Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) reported $30.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Stable sales conceal a sharp earnings reversal, while negative equity and financing flows increasingly shape the business’s operating mechanics.
Revenue fell from$42.8M in FY2023 to$30.4M in FY2025. That top-line decline was accompanied by a margin swing from25.3% to-27.8% , indicating that cost absorption or mix—not volume alone—drives reported profitability.
FY2024 paired net income of
FY2025 ended with negative equity of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Synergy Chc Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Synergy Chc Corp has an operating margin of -27.8%, meaning the company loses $28 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 17/100. This is down from 19.3% the prior year.
Synergy Chc Corp's revenue grew a modest 1.3% year-over-year to $30.4M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 7/100.
Not available for Synergy Chc Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Synergy Chc Corp's current ratio of 1.22 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 29/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Not available for Synergy Chc Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Synergy Chc Corp scores -7.29, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.6M) relative to total liabilities ($33.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Synergy Chc Corp passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Synergy Chc Corp reported a net loss of $12.3M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Synergy Chc Corp reported an operating loss of $8.5M against $2.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Synergy Chc Corp generated $30.4M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 1.3% from the prior year.
Synergy Chc Corp's EBITDA was -$8.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 240.3% from the prior year.
Synergy Chc Corp reported -$12.3M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 680.8% from the prior year.
Synergy Chc Corp earned -$1.27 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 553.6% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Synergy Chc Corp held $2.6M in cash against $25.1M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Synergy Chc Corp's gross margin was 66.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 12.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Synergy Chc Corp's operating margin was -27.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 47.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Synergy Chc Corp's net profit margin was -40.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 47.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
SNYR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.5M | N/A | $8.0M-1.5% | $8.1M-72.9% | $30.0M+451.8% | $5.4M-23.7% | $7.1M-11.2% | $8.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.5M | N/A | $2.3M+22.8% | $1.9M-5.5% | $2.0M-46.8% | $3.8M+61.4% | $2.3M-4.6% | $2.4M |
| Gross Profit | $4.0M | N/A | $5.7M-8.9% | $6.2M+1.2% | $6.2M-5.2% | $6.5M+35.7% | $4.8M-14.1% | $5.6M |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.0M | N/A | $1.6M+7.8% | $1.5M+16.3% | $1.3M+3.1% | $1.3M+6.0% | $1.2M+32.4% | $904K |
| Operating Income | -$567K | N/A | $1.3M-21.2% | $1.6M-16.6% | $1.9M+43.4% | $1.4M+29.3% | $1.1M-33.6% | $1.6M |
| Interest Expense | $2.0M | N/A | $1.2M-44.8% | $2.1M+469.7% | $370K+4659.4% | $8K-97.9% | $378K-49.3% | $746K |
| Income Tax | -$14K | N/A | -$11K-105.8% | $190K+1758.9% | -$11K+6.0% | -$12K+93.7% | -$192K-207.2% | $179K |
| Net Income | -$2.6M | N/A | $125K-91.5% | $1.5M+68.1% | $876K+729.3% | $106K-86.5% | $784K+19.6% | $655K |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.23+85.1% | -$1.54-15500.0% | $0.01-94.1% | $0.17+70.0% | $0.10+900.0% | $0.01-90.9% | $0.11+22.2% | $0.09 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SNYR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.5M-36.4% | $10.2M-50.9% | $20.7M+4.9% | $19.7M+26.0% | $15.7M-4.2% | $16.3M+34.3% | $12.2M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $6.3M-36.6% | $10.0M-51.2% | $20.5M+5.1% | $19.5M+26.6% | $15.4M-4.1% | $16.1M+35.5% | $11.9M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $292K-88.9% | $2.6M+160.5% | $1.0M-31.0% | $1.5M+720.0% | $178K-74.1% | $688K+165.2% | $259K+38.5% | $187K |
| Inventory | $3.4M-9.5% | $3.7M+74.2% | $2.1M-9.2% | $2.4M+0.8% | $2.3M+36.7% | $1.7M-10.2% | $1.9M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.3M-60.4% | $3.2M-53.0% | $6.8M-3.6% | $7.1M+61.4% | $4.4M-17.7% | $5.3M+30.7% | $4.1M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $31.9M-4.3% | $33.3M+15.0% | $28.9M-9.8% | $32.1M+2.6% | $31.3M-5.1% | $33.0M-11.7% | $37.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $6.8M-16.8% | $8.2M+115.0% | $3.8M-46.3% | $7.1M-11.6% | $8.1M-53.1% | $17.2M-5.8% | $18.2M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $25.0M-0.2% | $25.1M-0.2% | $25.1M+0.5% | $25.0M+129.2% | $10.9M+46.1% | $7.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$25.4M-9.8% | -$23.1M-180.3% | -$8.3M+33.3% | -$12.4M+20.8% | -$15.6M+6.0% | -$16.6M+33.9% | -$25.2M+2.7% | -$25.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$59.0M-4.6% | -$56.4M-35.6% | -$41.6M+0.3% | -$41.8M+3.4% | -$43.2M+2.0% | -$44.1M+0.5% | -$44.3M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
SNYR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.0M-427.6% | $624K+127.0% | -$2.3M-2901.2% | -$77K+90.6% | -$823K+76.0% | -$3.4M-1342.6% | -$237K+15.8% | -$282K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$308K-127.0% | $1.1M-39.5% | $1.9M+42.9% | $1.3M+318.8% | $315K-91.9% | $3.9M+699.9% | $489K+181.8% | -$597K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SNYR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 72.3% | N/A | 70.9%-5.8pp | 76.7%+56.1pp | 20.5% | 119.6% | 67.2%-2.3pp | 69.5% |
| Operating Margin | -10.3% | N/A | 16.0%-4.0pp | 20.0%+13.5pp | 6.5%-18.5pp | 25.0%+10.2pp | 14.8%-5.0pp | 19.7% |
| Net Margin | -46.8% | N/A | 1.6%-16.6pp | 18.1%+15.2pp | 2.9%+1.0pp | 1.9%-9.1pp | 11.0%+2.8pp | 8.2% |
| Return on Assets | -39.8% | N/A | 0.6%-6.9pp | 7.5%+1.9pp | 5.6%+5.0pp | 0.7%-5.8pp | 6.4% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.93-0.3x | 1.22-4.1x | 5.35+2.6x | 2.74+0.8x | 1.91+1.0x | 0.93+0.3x | 0.65 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$23.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Where Synergy Chc Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Synergy Chc Corp's annual revenue?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) reported $30.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Synergy Chc Corp's revenue growing?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) revenue grew by 1.3% year-over-year, from $30.0M to $30.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Synergy Chc Corp profitable?
No, Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) reported a net income of -$12.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -40.6%.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's EBITDA?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had EBITDA of -$8.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Synergy Chc Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had $2.6M in cash and equivalents against $25.1M in long-term debt.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's gross margin?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had a gross margin of 66.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's operating margin?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had an operating margin of -27.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's net profit margin?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had a net profit margin of -40.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's operating cash flow?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Synergy Chc Corp's total assets?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had $10.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's current ratio?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had a current ratio of 1.22 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) had a return on assets of -121.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Synergy Chc Corp's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) held $2.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Synergy Chc Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) has negative shareholder equity of -$23.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's Altman Z-Score?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) has an Altman Z-Score of -7.29, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Synergy Chc Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Synergy Chc Corp's earnings high quality?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) reported a net loss of $12.3M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Synergy Chc Corp cover its interest payments?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) reported an operating loss of $8.5M against $2.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Synergy Chc Corp?
Synergy Chc Corp (SNYR) scores 9 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.