STOCK TITAN

STAK Inc. (STAK) Financials

STAK
FY2025 annual
Revenue $24.9M +31.7% YoY
Net Income -$5.7M -334.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.53 -320.8% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$2.9M -6.8% YoY
Market Cap $20.7M as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 0.8x on $24.9M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 1.6x on $12.9M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Nov 5, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the STAK SEC filings page.

STAK Inc. (STAK) reported $24.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 31.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI STAK FY2025

Revenue expanded while gross margin held steady; the business redirected resources into overhead and development, turning operating profit into a loss.

Revenue rebounded to $24.9M in FY2025 while gross margin held near 30.9%, so the reported earnings reversal was not caused by weaker gross economics. SG&A jumped from $0.5M to $6.8M as R&D nearly doubled, making the expansion spending-led rather than a case of fixed costs being absorbed by volume.

Cash conversion remained weak: operating cash flow was negative in both FY2024 and FY2025 even though FY2024 net income was positive, showing accounting earnings were not translating into cash. Working capital shifted toward inventory; inventory more than doubled to $17.0M while receivables fell, tying more resources to stock on hand.

Debt-to-equity rose from 0.8x to 1.1x as liabilities increased, indicating expansion relied more on external financing. The $5.7M financing inflow alongside negative operating cash flow shows reported financing sources, rather than internally generated cash, were supporting the enlarged operating base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 38 / 100
Financial Health Score 38/100
Scored as: Energy peer group

Scored against energy companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of STAK Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
30

STAK Inc. has an operating margin of -12.6%, meaning the company loses $13 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 30/100. This is down from 14.8% the prior year.

Growth
67

STAK Inc.'s revenue surged 31.7% year-over-year to $24.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 67/100.

Leverage
43

STAK Inc. has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.07. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 43/100.

Liquidity
64

STAK Inc.'s current ratio of 1.75 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 64/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
15

STAK Inc.'s operations used $2.9M of cash, and capex of $62K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.9M. This results in a cash flow score of 15/100.

Returns
10

STAK Inc. posts a -44.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $44 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 10/100. This is down from 23.1% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
1.91

STAK Inc. scores 1.91, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

STAK Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

STAK Inc. reported a net loss of $5.7M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

STAK Inc. reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $183K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.0M
YoY+55.4%
QoQ+55.4%

STAK Inc. held $1.0M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
13M
YoY+32.1%
QoQ+32.1%

STAK Inc. had 13M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 32.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

STAK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STAK quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

STAK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STAK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F
Total Assets$26.8M+42.4%$18.8M
Current Assets$23.5M+53.4%$15.3M
Cash & Equivalents$1.0M+55.4%$658K
Short-Term Investments$0$0
Inventory$17.0M+105.5%$8.3M
Accounts Receivable$2.0M-42.9%$3.5M
Long-Term Investments$0$0
Total Liabilities$13.9M+68.9%$8.2M
Current Liabilities$13.4M+66.2%$8.1M
Non-Current Liabilities$419K+258.0%$117K
Total Equity$12.9M+21.9%$10.6M
Retained Earnings$325K-94.6%$6.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

STAK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STAK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

STAK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STAK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F
Current Ratio1.75-0.1x1.89
Debt-to-Equity1.07+0.3x0.78

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
STAK Inc. STAK FY2025 $24.9M -$5.7M -22.9% $20.7M 38/100
KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. KLXE FY2025 $636.6M -$77.1M -12.1% $138.7M 19/100
Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE FY2025 $561.9M -$51.3M -9.1% $108.0M 26/100
Recon Technology, Ltd. RCON FY2026 $16.2M -$4.4M -27.0% $22.6M 51/100
NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM FY2025 $183.6M $23.7M 12.9% $140.0M 61/100
Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd. LSE FY2025 $48.3M $1.3M 2.6% $88.0M 47/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is STAK Inc.'s annual revenue?

STAK Inc. (STAK) reported $24.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 31.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is STAK Inc.'s revenue growing?

STAK Inc. (STAK) revenue grew by 31.7% year-over-year, from $18.9M to $24.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is STAK Inc. profitable?

No, STAK Inc. (STAK) reported a net income of -$5.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -22.9%.

STAK Inc. (STAK) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.53 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -320.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had EBITDA of -$2.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had a gross margin of 30.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had an operating margin of -12.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had a net profit margin of -22.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

STAK Inc. (STAK) has a return on equity of -44.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

STAK Inc. (STAK) recorded an outflow of $2.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

STAK Inc. (STAK) recorded an outflow of $2.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had $26.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

STAK Inc. (STAK) invested $62K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

STAK Inc. (STAK) invested $3.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had 13M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had a current ratio of 1.75 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

STAK Inc. (STAK) had a return on assets of -21.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

STAK Inc. (STAK) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $20.7M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

STAK Inc. (STAK) trades at 0.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $24.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $20.7M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, STAK Inc. (STAK) held $1.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

STAK Inc. (STAK) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.91, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

STAK Inc. (STAK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

STAK Inc. (STAK) reported a net loss of $5.7M while operations used $2.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

STAK Inc. (STAK) reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $183K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

STAK Inc. (STAK) scores 38 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its energy companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top