STOCK TITAN

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) Financials

STTK
FY2025 annual
Revenue $1.0M -82.5% YoY
Net Income -$48.8M +35.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.70 +53.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$40.0M +34.0% YoY
Market Cap $635.3M as of Sep 9, 2026
Price / Sales 635x on $1.0M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 3.0x on $211.1M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the STTK SEC filings page.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) reported $1.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 82.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI STTK FY2025

The company remains development-stage: R&D-led operations run on external financing rather than commercial revenue.

In FY2025, the cash-and-earnings gap narrowed: net loss was -$48.8M while operating cash flow was -$39.9M, meaning accounting losses did not translate one-for-one into cash outflow. Free cash flow was -$40.0M despite only $71K of capital expenditures, showing that operating activity—not physical reinvestment—is consuming nearly all cash.

R&D was $35.3M against $1.0M of revenue in FY2025, so the cost base is still designed to fund development rather than support a scaled commercial engine. R&D fell from $67.2M in FY2024 while revenue also fell from $5.7M, indicating reduced spending coincided with, rather than offset, weak commercialization.

FY2025 financing supplied $44.6M while operating cash flow used $39.9M; that pairing shows external capital replenished cash as operations consumed it. A current ratio of 11.7x and liabilities of $8.6M indicate near-term liquidity is much stronger than the earnings profile, with reported liquidity equaling 23.8 months of the latest annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 59 / 100
Financial Health Score 59/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Shattuck Labs, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
49

Shattuck Labs, Inc. held $79.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $39.9M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Shattuck Labs, Inc. scores 49/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
32

Shattuck Labs, Inc. had 72M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 48M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Shattuck Labs, Inc. scores 32/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
88

Shattuck Labs, Inc. spent $35.3M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 67.2% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Shattuck Labs, Inc. scores 88/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
17

Shattuck Labs, Inc. reported revenue of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $5.7M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Shattuck Labs, Inc. scores 17/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
71

Shattuck Labs, Inc.'s operations used $39.9M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $60.5M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Shattuck Labs, Inc. scores 71/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
96

Shattuck Labs, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $79.1M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $8.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Shattuck Labs, Inc. scores 96/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Safe
36.65

Shattuck Labs, Inc. scores 36.65, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($635.3M) relative to total liabilities ($8.6M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

Shattuck Labs, Inc. passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Shattuck Labs, Inc. reported a net loss of $48.8M while operations used $39.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

Shattuck Labs, Inc. generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

EBITDA
-$15.3M
YoY-26.4%
QoQ-4.4%

Shattuck Labs, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$15.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 26.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.4%.

Net Income
-$15.2M
YoY-21.6%
QoQ-2.6%

Shattuck Labs, Inc. reported -$15.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.6%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.12
QoQ+7.7%

Shattuck Labs, Inc. earned -$0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.7%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$63.3M
YoY+25.4%
QoQ-30.0%
5Y CAGR-6.1%

Shattuck Labs, Inc. held $63.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
100M
QoQ+30.9%
5Y CAGR+19.0%

Shattuck Labs, Inc. had 100M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.9%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-7.2%
YoY+14.7pp
QoQ+8.2pp

Shattuck Labs, Inc.'s ROE was -7.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 14.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$11.7M
YoY+34.8%
QoQ+6.9%

Shattuck Labs, Inc. invested $11.7M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 34.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.9%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

STTK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STTK quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$1.0M-66.6%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$3.0M+336.9%
R&D Expenses$11.7M+34.8%$10.9M+10.4%N/A$7.6M-53.3%$8.7M-54.9%$9.9M-39.0%$15.4M+1.1%$16.3M-32.6%
SG&A Expenses$4.5M+2.4%$4.6M+2.9%N/A$4.1M-11.0%$4.4M-18.4%$4.5M-8.7%$4.2M-4.3%$4.6M-9.2%
Operating Income-$16.2M-24.0%-$15.5M-8.0%N/A-$10.7M+40.2%-$13.0M+43.2%-$14.4M+28.2%-$19.6M-3.6%-$17.9M+37.3%
EBITDA-$15.3M-26.4%-$14.7M-8.9%N/A-$9.8M+42.2%-$12.1M+45.0%-$13.5M+29.5%-$18.7M-4.0%-$17.0M+38.5%
Net Income-$15.2M-21.6%-$14.8M-7.8%N/A-$10.1M+39.7%-$12.5M+42.2%-$13.7M+26.0%-$18.7M-5.6%-$16.7M+39.5%
EPS (Basic)-$0.12+50.0%-$0.13+51.9%-$0.08+78.4%-$0.14+57.6%-$0.24+42.9%-$0.27+27.0%-$0.37+9.8%-$0.33+49.2%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.12-$0.13-$0.08+78.4%-$0.14+57.6%-$0.24+42.9%-$0.27+27.0%-$0.37+9.8%-$0.33+49.2%
Diluted Shares (Avg)130M112MN/A72M+42.0%51M+0.4%51M+0.8%N/A51M+19.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

STTK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STTK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$220.7M+242.8%$102.1M+32.3%$91.0M0.0%$100.3M-10.2%$64.4M-50.0%$77.2M-47.3%$91.0M-42.9%$111.7M-14.4%
Current Assets$213.3M+290.1%$93.8M+41.2%$82.5M+4.1%$90.7M-8.1%$54.7M-52.2%$66.4M-49.3%$79.2M-44.7%$98.7M-12.6%
Cash & Equivalents$63.3M+25.4%$90.4M+48.5%$54.2M-5.6%$42.5M-2.9%$50.5M-16.8%$60.9M-19.9%$57.4M-54.3%$43.8M+7.9%
Short-Term Investments$145.0M$0$23.9M+53.0%$43.6M-5.7%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$15.6M+212.1%$46.2M-23.5%
Long-Term Investments$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$9.5M+29.6%$6.3M-34.4%$8.6M-24.4%$7.1M-53.2%$7.4M-59.2%$9.6M-45.3%$11.4M-23.1%$15.1M-14.3%
Current Liabilities$7.7M+44.9%$4.2M-41.9%$7.1M-20.9%$5.3M-57.0%$5.3M-64.5%$7.3M-48.9%$8.9M-22.1%$12.4M-11.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.8M-10.7%$2.0M-10.1%$1.6M-36.8%$1.8M-35.9%$2.0M-32.2%$2.3M-29.0%$2.5M-26.4%$2.7M-24.1%
Total Equity$211.1M+270.3%$95.8M+41.8%$82.4M+3.5%$93.2M-3.5%$57.0M-48.5%$67.6M-47.5%$79.6M-45.0%$96.6M-14.4%
Retained Earnings-$460.4M-12.9%-$445.3M-12.6%-$430.5M-12.8%-$417.9M-15.1%-$407.9M-17.8%-$395.4M-21.7%-$381.7M-24.6%-$363.0M-25.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

STTK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STTK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$10.2M+2.4%-$13.4M-11.6%-$8.5M+51.1%-$8.9M+44.4%-$10.4M+4.5%-$12.0M+25.5%-$17.4M+10.6%-$16.1M+4.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$851K-8.4%$891K-4.8%N/A$917K-3.8%$929K-3.4%$936K-3.9%$911K-3.0%$953K-6.6%
Stock-Based Compensation$2.7M+44.6%$2.4M+40.3%N/A$1.8M-30.4%$1.9M-29.1%$1.7M-30.5%N/A$2.6M+44.9%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$0$71K+69.0%N/AN/A$0-100.0%$42K+121.1%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$8.5M+51.1%-$9.0M+44.1%N/AN/A-$17.4M+10.6%-$16.1M+3.8%
Investing Cash Flow-$144.9M$23.8M+52.9%$20.0M-35.5%-$43.5M-5196.8%$0+100.0%$15.6M+146.9%$31.0M-44.5%-$821K+94.4%
Financing Cash Flow$128.0M$25.8M+45368.4%$134K+286.1%$44.5M+193365.2%$0-100.0%-$57K+69.0%-$72K-100.1%$23K+9.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

STTK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STTK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/A-1071.6%N/AN/AN/A-597.9%
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A-1005.6%N/AN/AN/A-556.4%
Return on Equity-7.2%+14.7pp-15.4%+4.9ppN/A-10.8%+6.5pp-21.9%-2.4pp-20.3%-5.9pp-23.5%-11.2pp-17.3%+7.2pp
Return on Assets-6.9%+12.5pp-14.5%+3.3ppN/A-10.0%+4.9pp-19.4%-2.6pp-17.8%-5.1pp-20.5%-9.4pp-14.9%+6.2pp
Current Ratio27.59+17.3x22.06+13.0x11.70+2.8x17.00+9.0x10.25+2.6x9.08-0.1x8.88-3.6x7.96-0.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.05-0.1x0.07-0.1x0.100.0x0.08-0.1x0.130.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.160.0x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.030.0x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/A-900.0%N/AN/AN/A-537.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK FY2025 $1.0M -$48.8M N/A $635.3M 59/100
Inflarx IFRX FY2025 $20K N/A N/A $319.8M
Macrogenics Inc MGNX FY2025 $149.5M -$75K -0.1% $275.2M 56/100
Surrozen Inc SRZN FY2025 $3.5M -$242.0M N/A $243.1M 42/100
Anixa Biosciences Inc ANIX FY2025 N/A -$10.9M N/A $98.7M
Atara Biotherape ATRA FY2025 $120.8M $32.7M 27.1% $102.7M 63/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Shattuck Labs, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) reported $1.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -82.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Shattuck Labs, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) revenue declined by 82.5% year-over-year, from $5.7M to $1.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Shattuck Labs, Inc. profitable?

No, Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) reported a net income of -$48.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.70 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) had EBITDA of -$47.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) has a return on equity of -59.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) recorded an outflow of $40.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 34.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) recorded an outflow of $39.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) had $91.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) invested $71K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) invested $35.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) had 72M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) had a current ratio of 11.70 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) had a return on assets of -53.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $635.3M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) trades at 635x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.0M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $635.3M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) held $79.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $39.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) has an Altman Z-Score of 36.65, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) reported a net loss of $48.8M while operations used $39.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) scores 59 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top