STOCK TITAN

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) Financials

SUIG
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $3.1M YoY not available
Net Income -$357.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$6.67 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$8.0M -143.4% YoY
Market Cap $122.1M as of Sep 26, 2026
Price / Sales 39.0x on $3.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.5x on $83.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 26, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SUIG SEC filings page.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) reported $3.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SUIG FY2025

2025’s expansion was externally financed, while non-cash accounting losses reshaped the balance sheet and overwhelmed operating cash flow.

2025’s earnings quality broke sharply: the company reported a net loss of $266.1M but operating cash flow of -$8.2M, implying that the loss was dominated by non-cash accounting effects rather than equivalent cash spending. In 2024, operating cash flow was 4.8x net income, so the business shifted from cash generation exceeding reported profit to losses vastly exceeding cash outflow.

The balance sheet was rebuilt through external funding: assets expanded 9.3x in one year while shares outstanding expanded 12.0x. Investing outflows of $195.4M were paired with financing inflows of $219.5M, showing that the asset expansion was not funded by operations.

The latest capital structure remains equity-heavy, with debt-to-equity at 0.1x and a current ratio of 2.4x; that combination indicates limited leverage alongside more current assets than immediate liabilities.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 42 / 100
Financial Health Score 42/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Sui Group Holdings Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
11

Sui Group Holdings Limited's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 11/100.

Growth
80

Sui Group Holdings Limited's revenue surged 18.1% year-over-year to $3.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 80/100.

Leverage
79

Sui Group Holdings Limited carries a low D/E ratio of 0.12, meaning only $0.12 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 79/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
68

With a current ratio of 2.38, Sui Group Holdings Limited holds $2.38 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 68/100.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for Sui Group Holdings Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
11

Sui Group Holdings Limited posts a -156.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $157 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 11/100. This is down from 5.9% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-2.82

Sui Group Holdings Limited scores -2.82, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($122.1M) relative to total liabilities ($20.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/7

Sui Group Holdings Limited passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Sui Group Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $266.1M while operations used $8.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$363K
YoY-61.7%
QoQ-38.9%

Sui Group Holdings Limited generated $363K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 61.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.9%.

Net Income
-$18.9M
YoY-2892.8%
QoQ+73.4%

Sui Group Holdings Limited reported -$18.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2892.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 73.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.23
QoQ+73.9%

Sui Group Holdings Limited earned -$0.23 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 73.9%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3.1M
YoY+109.8%
QoQ-37.3%
5Y CAGR+15.7%

Sui Group Holdings Limited held $3.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
77M
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+48.1%

Sui Group Holdings Limited had 77M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-22.6%
YoY-25.9pp
QoQ+47.8pp

Sui Group Holdings Limited's ROE was -22.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 25.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 47.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%

Sui Group Holdings Limited repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

SUIG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SUIG quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$363K-61.7%$594K-23.7%$1.2M$1.0M+42.6%$948K$778KN/A$711K
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/A$160K+9.9%$163K+8.1%N/A$148K+5.0%
Operating Income-$19.7M-2187.1%-$60.5M-10889.9%-$201.9M-$63.7M-10903.4%$946K$561KN/A$589K
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0-100.0%N/A$0
Income Tax$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$17.6M-$17.2M-13844.8%$269K+99.6%$109K-34.2%N/A$126K+297.3%
Net Income-$18.9M-2892.8%-$70.9M-15805.0%-$222.9M-$44.3M-9644.8%$677K$452KN/A$464K
EPS (Basic)-$0.23-309.1%-$0.88-1357.1%-$4.84-24100.0%-$0.72-1128.6%$0.11+83.3%$0.07-$0.02+85.7%$0.07+16.7%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.23-$0.88-$4.84-$0.72$0.11$0.07-$0.01$0.07+16.7%
Diluted Shares (Avg)81M81MN/A61M6M6M-2.0%N/A7M+2.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

SUIG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SUIG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$97.9M+379.0%$118.7M+498.2%$190.4M+829.8%$429.1M+2009.9%$20.4M+4.0%$19.8M+4.4%$20.5M+7.2%$20.3M+3.7%
Current Assets$7.5M$10.0M$30.3M+48.0%$74.4MN/AN/A$20.5MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$3.1M+109.8%$5.0M+186.2%$21.9M+264.0%$42.7M+1263.0%$1.5M-72.4%$1.7M+246.5%$6.0M+1502.6%$3.1M+225.4%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$14.1M+7285.0%$18.0M+6557.9%$20.6M+2782.5%$24.0M+4796.0%$191K-30.0%$270K+463.9%$715K+38.5%$491K+253.7%
Current Liabilities$12.1M$13.0M$12.7M+1677.5%$13.2MN/AN/A$715KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$2.0M$4.9M$7.9M$10.9MN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity$83.8M+313.8%$100.8M+414.8%$169.7M+759.1%$405.1M+1940.9%$20.3M+4.5%$19.6M+3.2%$19.8M+6.3%$19.8M+1.9%
Retained Earnings-$352.0M-30252.7%-$333.1M-28622.2%-$262.1M-22504.4%-$40.3M-3376.9%-$1.2M0.0%-$1.2M0.0%-$1.2M0.0%-$1.2M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SUIG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SUIG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.9M-651.0%-$1.8M+50.6%-$6.5M-246.6%$2.1M+155.7%-$251K-105.1%-$3.6M-2933.4%$4.4M+850.0%-$3.8M-575.3%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.9M$2.0MN/A$2.3M$0$0N/A$0
Investing Cash Flow$23K-$15.1M-$484.0M$288.7M$0$0$0N/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$0+100.0%$469.7M+31248.0%-$249.6M-16650.9%$436-$630K-$1.5M$1.5M+255.7%
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$15.7M$2.6M-$436$630K$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

SUIG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SUIG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-5439.1%-10187.6%-17423.7%-6278.7%99.8%72.1%N/A82.9%
Net Margin-5208.5%-11946.0%-19241.5%-4365.8%71.4%58.1%N/A65.2%
Return on Equity-22.6%-25.9pp-70.4%-72.7pp-131.3%-10.9%-13.3pp3.3%2.3%N/A2.3%
Return on Assets-19.3%-22.6pp-59.8%-62.0pp-117.1%-10.3%-12.6pp3.3%2.3%N/A2.3%
Current Ratio0.620.772.38-26.2x5.65N/AN/A28.62N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.17+0.2x0.18+0.2x0.12+0.1x0.060.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.040.0x0.020.0x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.000.0x0.050.04N/A0.04

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Sui Group Holdings Limited SUIG FY2025 $3.9M -$266.1M N/A $122.1M 42/100
REGIONAL MANAGEMENT CORP RM FY2025 $645.6M $44.4M 6.9% $284.3M 29/100
Miller Convertible Total Return ETF MCVT FY2025 $3.9M -$266.1M N/A $501.7M —
Yiren Digital Ltd. YRD FY2025 $817.8M $7.8M 0.9% $86.7M 36/100
X Financial XYF FY2025 $1.1B $209.4M 19.2% $194.3M 53/100
PRA Group, Inc. PRAA FY2025 $1.2B -$305.0M -25.4% $777.4M 29/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sui Group Holdings Limited's annual revenue?

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) reported $3.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 18.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Sui Group Holdings Limited's revenue growing?

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) revenue grew by 18.1% year-over-year, from $3.3M to $3.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Sui Group Holdings Limited profitable?

No, Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) reported a net income of -$266.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.59 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) has a return on equity of -156.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) recorded an outflow of $8.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) had $190.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) spent $18.9M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) had 77M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) had a current ratio of 2.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) had a return on assets of -139.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $122.1M as of Sep 26, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) trades at 39.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $122.1M as of Sep 26, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) has an Altman Z-Score of -2.82, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) reported a net loss of $266.1M while operations used $8.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sui Group Holdings Limited (SUIG) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top