A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 6, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SUPV SEC filings page.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) reported $744.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 10.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 4 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. earned a return on assets of -0.5% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 2.3% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Grupo Supervielle S.A. scores 55/100 among other banks.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. reported revenue of $744.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $830.6M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Grupo Supervielle S.A. scores 76/100 among other banks.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. funded 12.7% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $675.1M of equity against $5.3B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Grupo Supervielle S.A. scores 72/100 among other banks.
Not available for Grupo Supervielle S.A., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Not available for Grupo Supervielle S.A., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. reported a net loss of $25.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $101.2M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Grupo Supervielle S.A. scores 5/100 among other banks.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. reported an operating loss of $57.6M against $649.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Grupo Supervielle S.A. generated $744.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 10.3% from the prior year.
Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s EBITDA was -$7.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 103.8% from the prior year.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. reported a net loss of $25.7M in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 125.4% from the prior year.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. earned -$0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 125.5% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Grupo Supervielle S.A. held $1.1B in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s operating margin was -7.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 24.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s net profit margin was -3.5% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 15.6 percentage points from the prior year.
Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s ROE was -3.8% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 16.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
SUPV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $744.7M-10.3% | $830.6M+46.8% | $565.8M-9.4% | $624.2M+15.4% | $540.8M+9.3% | $495.0M+6.1% | $466.4M+2.9% | $453.4M |
| Operating Income | -$57.6M-141.6% | $138.4M+29.5% | $106.9Mn/m | -$48.7Mn/m | -$14.2M-128.6% | $49.6Mn/m | -$33.1Mn/m | -$54.3M |
| EBITDA | -$7.3M-103.8% | $189.3M+29.3% | $146.4M+1653.7% | $8.3M-69.0% | $26.9M-65.5% | $78.2Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$42.8M |
| Interest Expense | $649.0M-24.5% | $860.1M-15.8% | $1.0B+9.3% | $934.4M+58.7% | $588.8M+73.4% | $339.6M-41.7% | $583.1M+26.1% | $462.3M |
| Income Tax | -$31.8M-185.6% | $37.1M-13.7% | $43.0Mn/m | -$20.2M-843.2% | $2.7M-65.9% | $8.0M+183.4% | $2.8M-89.5% | $26.8M |
| Net Income | -$25.7M-125.4% | $101.2M+58.5% | $63.8Mn/m | -$28.4Mn/m | -$16.9M-140.6% | $41.6Mn/m | -$35.9Mn/m | -$80.4M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.06-125.5% | $0.23+59.6% | $0.14n/m | -$0.06n/m | -$0.04-140.7% | $0.09 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.06-125.5% | $0.23+59.6% | $0.14n/m | -$0.06n/m | -$0.04-140.7% | $0.09 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 438M-0.4% | 440M-0.7% | 443M-2.5% | 454M-0.5% | 457M0.0% | 457M0.0% | 457M0.0% | 457M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
SUPV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.3B+22.0% | $4.4B+71.4% | $2.5B-35.3% | $3.9B+3.5% | $3.8B+28.3% | $3.0B+19.3% | $2.5B-34.0% | $3.8B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1B+73.3% | $632.4M+123.2% | $283.4M+3.7% | $273.2M-13.8% | $317.0M-27.3% | $435.9M-1.2% | $440.9M-50.7% | $894.3M |
| Goodwill | $53.1M-6.9% | $57.0M+70.5% | $33.4M-40.6% | $56.3M+5.2% | $53.5M+23.6% | $43.3M-3.8% | $45.0M-2.7% | $46.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $4.6B+29.5% | $3.6B+69.1% | $2.1B-37.8% | $3.4B+3.5% | $3.3B+29.9% | $2.5B+21.3% | $2.1B-36.9% | $3.3B |
| Total Equity | $675.1M-12.6% | $772.6M+83.0% | $422.2M-18.9% | $520.9M+3.9% | $501.3M+18.3% | $423.7M+8.3% | $391.0M-13.1% | $450.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
SUPV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $327.8M-34.8% | $502.5M+157.2% | $195.4M+1986.8% | $9.4M-88.7% | $82.6M-69.1% | $267.3Mn/m | -$40.2M-138.0% | $105.8M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $50.3M-1.2% | $50.9M+28.9% | $39.5M-30.7% | $57.0M+38.6% | $41.1M+43.7% | $28.6M-5.6% | $30.3M+164.0% | $11.5M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$45.6Mn/m | -$44.8Mn/m | -$23.4Mn/m | -$42.6Mn/m | -$45.7Mn/m | -$51.7Mn/m | -$21.8Mn/m | -$82.2M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $332.0M+841.3% | $35.3Mn/m | -$27.4Mn/m | -$71.0Mn/m | -$122.3Mn/m | -$169.1Mn/m | -$248.0Mn/m | -$23.6M |
| Dividends Paid | $22.5M-16.8% | $27.1M | N/A | $2.8M-44.6% | $5.0M-20.5% | $6.3M-19.1% | $7.8M-10.7% | $8.7M |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | $9.6M+804.2% | $1.1M-86.4% | $7.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
SUPV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -7.7%-24.4pp | 16.7%-2.2pp | 18.9%+26.7pp | -7.8%-5.2pp | -2.6%-12.6pp | 10.0%+17.1pp | -7.1%+4.9pp | -12.0% |
| Net Margin | -3.5%-15.6pp | 12.2%+0.9pp | 11.3%+15.8pp | -4.5%-1.4pp | -3.1%-11.5pp | 8.4%+16.1pp | -7.7%+10.0pp | -17.7% |
| Return on Equity | -3.8%-16.9pp | 13.1%-2.0pp | 15.1%+20.6pp | -5.5%-2.1pp | -3.4%-13.2pp | 9.8%+19.0pp | -9.2%+8.7pp | -17.9% |
| Return on Assets | -0.5%-2.8pp | 2.3%-0.2pp | 2.5%+3.2pp | -0.7%-0.3pp | -0.4%-1.8pp | 1.4%+2.9pp | -1.5%+0.7pp | -2.1% |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 6.88+2.2x | 4.65-0.4x | 5.03-1.5x | 6.550.0x | 6.58+0.6x | 5.99+0.6x | 5.35-2.0x | 7.36 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.14-0.1x | 0.190.0x | 0.22+0.1x | 0.160.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.12 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grupo Supervielle S.A. SUPV | FY2025 | $744.7M | -$25.7M | -3.5% | $492.9M | 52/100 |
| West Bancorporation WTBA | FY2025 | $95.2M | $32.6M | 34.2% | $520.3M | 50/100 |
| Sierra Bancorp BSRR | FY2025 | $155.3M | $42.3M | 27.3% | $537.1M | 55/100 |
| Home Bancorp, Inc. HBCP | FY2025 | $148.7M | $46.1M | 31.0% | $474.1M | 63/100 |
Where Grupo Supervielle S.A. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) reported $744.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -10.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) revenue declined by 10.3% year-over-year, from $830.6M to $744.7M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) reported a net loss of $25.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -3.5%.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) had EBITDA of -$7.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) had an operating margin of -7.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) had a net profit margin of -3.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) has a return on equity of -3.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) generated $327.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) had $5.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 6.88 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) had a return on assets of -0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $492.9M as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by $744.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $492.9M as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) reported an operating loss of $57.6M against $649.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Grupo Supervielle S.A. (SUPV) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Grupo Supervielle S.A. it averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.