Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) reported $119.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 10.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue growth is being absorbed by overhead and working capital, leaving accounting improvement disconnected from cash generation.
A net margin of-0.6% in FY2025 coexisted with operating cash flow of-$4.7M , revealing that reported earnings understated the cash burden of operations. The balance-sheet mix—receivables materially above inventory—points to cash tied up in customer collections more than production stock.
Gross margin compressed to
Current liquidity was not absent: the current ratio was 2.3x, while debt-to-equity was 0.6x, indicating more balance-sheet capacity than the income statement alone suggests. The reported cash-and-investment comparison equaled 29.9 months of FY2025 operating outflow, yet operating cash flow remained negative, separating liquidity from cash conversion.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Stran & Company Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for Stran & Company Inc, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Stran & Company Inc scores 3.59, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Stran & Company Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Stran & Company Inc reported a net loss of $747K while operations used $4.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Stran & Company Inc generated $116.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 40.6% from the prior year.
Stran & Company Inc's EBITDA was -$850K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 79.1% from the prior year.
Stran & Company Inc reported -$747K in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 82.0% from the prior year.
Stran & Company Inc earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 81.8% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Stran & Company Inc recorded an outflow of $5.5M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 354.6% from the prior year.
Stran & Company Inc held $6.8M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Stran & Company Inc's gross margin was 29.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Stran & Company Inc's operating margin was -1.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Stran & Company Inc's net profit margin was -0.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 4.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Stran & Company Inc's ROE was -2.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 10.6 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
Stran & Company Inc spent $554K on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Stran & Company Inc invested $823K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 36.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
SWAG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $33.4M+6.7% | $31.2M+8.0% | $28.9M+11.4% | $26.0M-20.2% | $32.6M+13.5% | $28.7M+6.3% | $27.0M+34.0% | $20.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | $23.3M+8.0% | $21.6M+7.3% | $20.1M+6.5% | $18.9M-16.7% | $22.7M+12.3% | $20.2M+11.0% | $18.2M+28.3% | $14.2M |
| Gross Profit | $10.0M+3.9% | $9.6M+9.5% | $8.8M+24.5% | $7.1M-28.3% | $9.9M+16.4% | $8.5M-3.4% | $8.8M+47.5% | $6.0M |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.9M+10.4% | $9.0M+1.8% | $8.8M-0.1% | $8.9M-6.5% | $9.5M+5.1% | $9.0M-7.2% | $9.7M+19.4% | $8.1M |
| Operating Income | $86K-86.7% | $645K+1942.9% | -$35K+98.0% | -$1.8M-551.1% | $395K+173.8% | -$535K+42.9% | -$937K+57.1% | -$2.2M |
| Income Tax | $19K-58.7% | $46K-60.3% | $116K+261.1% | -$72K-163.2% | $114K+400.0% | -$38K | N/A | -$1K |
| Net Income | $309K-58.5% | $744K+206.2% | $243K+119.6% | -$1.2M-292.8% | $643K+263.6% | -$393K+32.9% | -$586K+71.2% | -$2.0M |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.02-50.0% | $0.04+300.0% | $0.01+114.3% | -$0.07-333.3% | $0.03+250.0% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.03+72.7% | -$0.11 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
SWAG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $56.9M+6.9% | $53.2M+7.7% | $49.3M-1.8% | $50.3M-17.9% | $61.2M+17.4% | $52.2M-5.4% | $55.1M+13.0% | $48.8M |
| Current Assets | $47.0M+9.6% | $42.9M+11.1% | $38.6M-1.8% | $39.3M-21.5% | $50.1M+18.7% | $42.2M-7.2% | $45.5M+17.7% | $38.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.4M-3.1% | $7.6M+13.3% | $6.8M+0.8% | $6.7M-48.8% | $13.1M+208.5% | $4.2M-54.7% | $9.4M-6.8% | $10.0M |
| Inventory | $10.8M+26.0% | $8.6M+12.2% | $7.6M-1.5% | $7.7M+14.9% | $6.7M-12.0% | $7.7M+42.1% | $5.4M+13.0% | $4.8M |
| Accounts Receivable | $20.3M+16.2% | $17.4M+1.1% | $17.3M+3.8% | $16.6M-24.6% | $22.1M+20.6% | $18.3M+1.1% | $18.1M+31.6% | $13.7M |
| Goodwill | $2.3M0.0% | $2.3M0.0% | $2.3M0.0% | $2.3M0.0% | $2.3M0.0% | $2.3M0.0% | $2.3M-8.7% | $2.5M |
| Total Liabilities | $25.4M+16.7% | $21.8M+15.4% | $18.8M-6.1% | $20.1M-31.7% | $29.4M+40.7% | $20.9M-11.1% | $23.5M+42.4% | $16.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $23.9M+22.5% | $19.6M+18.5% | $16.5M-4.7% | $17.3M-34.9% | $26.6M+38.4% | $19.2M-13.3% | $22.2M+48.8% | $14.9M |
| Total Equity | $31.5M+0.2% | $31.4M+3.0% | $30.5M+1.0% | $30.2M-5.1% | $31.8M+1.8% | $31.3M-1.2% | $31.6M-2.0% | $32.3M |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.4M+4.6% | -$6.7M+9.9% | -$7.5M+3.1% | -$7.7M-19.1% | -$6.5M+9.0% | -$7.1M-5.8% | -$6.7M-9.5% | -$6.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
SWAG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $375K-68.2% | $1.2M+632.9% | $161K+103.0% | -$5.4M-183.5% | $6.4M+209.1% | -$5.9M-541.9% | $1.3M+148.6% | -$2.7M |
| Capital Expenditures | $17K+325.0% | $4K-96.7% | $123K-75.3% | $498K+538.5% | $78K-37.1% | $124K+33.3% | $93K-35.4% | $144K |
| Free Cash Flow | $358K-69.6% | $1.2M+2994.7% | $38K+100.6% | -$5.9M-192.4% | $6.3M+205.5% | -$6.0M-585.1% | $1.2M+143.0% | -$2.9M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$89K+64.4% | -$250K-345.1% | $102K+117.8% | -$572K-119.8% | $2.9M+258.0% | $809K+139.5% | -$2.0M-284.9% | $1.1M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$526K-1402.9% | -$35K+83.1% | -$207K+52.2% | -$433K+11.1% | -$487K-1117.5% | -$40K-205.3% | $38K+118.4% | -$206K |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $408K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
SWAG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 30.0%-0.8pp | 30.9%+0.4pp | 30.4%+3.2pp | 27.2%-3.1pp | 30.3%+0.7pp | 29.6%-3.0pp | 32.5%+3.0pp | 29.5% |
| Operating Margin | 0.3%-1.8pp | 2.1%+2.2pp | -0.1%+6.7pp | -6.9%-8.1pp | 1.2%+3.1pp | -1.9%+1.6pp | -3.5%+7.4pp | -10.8% |
| Net Margin | 0.9%-1.5pp | 2.4%+1.5pp | 0.8%+5.6pp | -4.8%-6.7pp | 2.0%+3.3pp | -1.4%+0.8pp | -2.2%+8.0pp | -10.1% |
| Return on Equity | 1.0%-1.4pp | 2.4%+1.6pp | 0.8%+4.9pp | -4.1%-6.1pp | 2.0%+3.3pp | -1.3%+0.6pp | -1.9%+4.5pp | -6.3% |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%-0.9pp | 1.4%+0.9pp | 0.5%+3.0pp | -2.5%-3.5pp | 1.1%+1.8pp | -0.8%+0.3pp | -1.1%+3.1pp | -4.2% |
| Current Ratio | 1.96-0.2x | 2.20-0.1x | 2.34+0.1x | 2.27+0.4x | 1.88-0.3x | 2.20+0.1x | 2.05-0.5x | 2.59 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.81+0.1x | 0.69+0.1x | 0.620.0x | 0.66-0.3x | 0.92+0.3x | 0.67-0.1x | 0.74+0.2x | 0.51 |
| FCF Margin | 1.1%-2.7pp | 3.8%+3.6pp | 0.1%+22.7pp | -22.6%-42.1pp | 19.5%+40.4pp | -21.0%-25.6pp | 4.6%+18.9pp | -14.3% |
Similar Companies
Where Stran & Company Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Stran & Company Inc's annual revenue?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) reported $116.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 40.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Stran & Company Inc's revenue growing?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) revenue grew by 40.6% year-over-year, from $82.7M to $116.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Stran & Company Inc profitable?
No, Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) reported a net income of -$747K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.6%.
What is Stran & Company Inc's EBITDA?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had EBITDA of -$850K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Stran & Company Inc's gross margin?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had a gross margin of 29.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Stran & Company Inc's operating margin?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had an operating margin of -1.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Stran & Company Inc's net profit margin?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had a net profit margin of -0.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Stran & Company Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) has a return on equity of -2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Stran & Company Inc's free cash flow?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) recorded an outflow of $5.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -354.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Stran & Company Inc's operating cash flow?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) recorded an outflow of $4.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Stran & Company Inc's total assets?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had $49.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Stran & Company Inc's capital expenditures?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) invested $823K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Stran & Company Inc's current ratio?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had a current ratio of 2.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Stran & Company Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.62 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Stran & Company Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) had a return on assets of -1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Stran & Company Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) held $11.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 30 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Stran & Company Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.59, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Stran & Company Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Stran & Company Inc's earnings high quality?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) reported a net loss of $747K while operations used $4.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Stran & Company Inc?
Stran & Company Inc (SWAG) scores 44 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.