A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SWMR SEC filings page.
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) reported $310K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 5.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing is funding a development-stage cost base as revenue remains small and operating losses widen.
Revenue fell5.9% in FY2025 while R&D more than doubled, pointing to investment ahead of commercial scale rather than volume-led expansion. Gross margin also eased from43.0% to41.2% , so the heavier investment burden was not offset by improving unit economics.
Operating cash flow moved from
The balance sheet is structurally strained: liabilities were almost twice assets, leaving equity at
Financial Health Signals
Swarmer, Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Swarmer, Inc scores 16.58, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($630.9M) relative to total liabilities ($20.3M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Swarmer, Inc passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Swarmer, Inc reported a net loss of $8.5M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Swarmer, Inc generated $216K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 56.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 964.8%.
Swarmer, Inc reported -$7.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 350.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 64.3%.
Swarmer, Inc earned -$0.45 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 60.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Swarmer, Inc held $25.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Swarmer, Inc's gross margin was 84.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 25.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 181.3 percentage points.
Swarmer, Inc's ROE was -23.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Swarmer, Inc invested $1.8M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 212.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SWMR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $216K+56.6% | $20K | N/A | $138K | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $33K-41.6% | $40K | N/A | $56K | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $184K+123.8% | -$20K | N/A | $82K | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $1.8M+212.8% | $1.5M | N/A | $577K | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.7M+1938.1% | $3.0M | N/A | $278K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$7.3M-842.0% | -$4.5M | N/A | -$773K | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$4.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | -$7.3M-350.2% | -$4.5M | N/A | -$1.6M | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.45+11.8% | -$0.28 | N/A | -$0.51 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.45 | -$0.28 | N/A | -$0.51 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 16M | 16M | N/A | 3M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
SWMR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $33.9M | $24.9M | $10.3M+381.2% | N/A | N/A | $2.1M |
| Current Assets | $33.0M | $24.3M | $9.4M+338.7% | N/A | N/A | $2.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25.3M | $23.5M | $9.3M+346.1% | N/A | N/A | $2.1M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7M | $1.4M | $20.3M+380.8% | N/A | N/A | $4.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.7M | $1.3M | $1.2M+370.9% | N/A | N/A | $252K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $39K | $58K | $19.1M+381.5% | N/A | N/A | $4.0M |
| Total Equity | $31.2M+818.0% | $23.5M+954.5% | -$9.9M-380.4% | -$4.3M | -$2.8M | -$2.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$22.4M | -$15.1M | -$10.6M-412.1% | N/A | N/A | -$2.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SWMR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | -$4.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $38K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.2M+6353.6% | $282K | N/A | $18K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $124K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | -$4.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$124K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | $18.6M | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SWMR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 84.8%+25.5pp | -96.4% | N/A | 59.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -3363.7% | -22192.2% | N/A | -559.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -3384.7% | -21937.7% | N/A | -1177.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -23.5% | -19.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -21.6% | -17.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 12.28 | 17.99 | 7.92-0.6x | N/A | N/A | 8.50 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.09 | 0.06 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -21655.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Swarmer, Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Swarmer, Inc's annual revenue?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) reported $310K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Swarmer, Inc's revenue growing?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) revenue declined by 5.9% year-over-year, from $329K to $310K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Swarmer, Inc profitable?
No, Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) reported a net income of -$8.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Swarmer, Inc's EBITDA?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) had EBITDA of -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Swarmer, Inc's gross margin?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) had a gross margin of 41.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Swarmer, Inc's free cash flow?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) recorded an outflow of $4.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -361.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Swarmer, Inc's operating cash flow?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) recorded an outflow of $4.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Swarmer, Inc's total assets?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) had $10.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Swarmer, Inc's capital expenditures?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) invested $247K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Swarmer, Inc spend on research and development?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) invested $2.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Swarmer, Inc's current ratio?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) had a current ratio of 7.92 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Swarmer, Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) had a return on assets of -82.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Swarmer, Inc's P/E ratio?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $630.9M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Swarmer, Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $310K revenue, FY2025). The market capitalization is $630.9M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Swarmer, Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) held $9.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Swarmer, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Swarmer, Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) has an Altman Z-Score of 16.58, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Swarmer, Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Swarmer, Inc's earnings high quality?
Swarmer, Inc (SWMR) reported a net loss of $8.5M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.