Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TACHU SEC filings page.
This page shows Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet expanded through transaction financing, while accounting income did not come from recurring operating cash generation.
Funding and investment flows dominated the reported change: FY2025 financing provided$278.8M while investing used$277.4M , leaving operating cash flow negative at$676K . That combination indicates the larger asset base reflects capital-raising activity rather than internally generated operating cash.
Reported total assets increased from
FY2025 ended with liabilities exceeding assets:
Financial Health Signals
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units held $247K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TACHU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TACHU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $291.0M+3.5% | $288.7M+56598.4% | $286.5M+82851.7% | $283.9M | $281.1M | $509K | $345K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $335K-68.4% | $613K+2353.9% | $829K+3216.9% | $969K | $1.1M | $25K | $25K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $247K-74.0% | $504K+1918.0% | $720K+2781.2% | $860K+3338.4% | $951K+3715.7% | $25K0.0% | $25K | $25K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $305.1M+4.1% | $302.4M+36967.9% | $299.4M+52107.3% | $296.0M | $293.1M | $816K | $574K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M | $1.1M+38.7% | $698K+21.7% | $31K | N/A | $816K | $574K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $303.8M | $301.3Mn/m | $298.7Mn/m | $296.0M | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m | -$13.0Mn/m | -$12.2Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$307Kn/m | -$228K | -$143K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m | -$13.0Mn/m | -$12.2M | -$12.0M | -$332K | -$253K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TACHU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TACHU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titan Acquisition Corp. Units TACHU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Indigo Acquisition Corp. Unit INACU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Titan Acquisition Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) reported a net income of $4.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $7.2M.
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) recorded an outflow of $676K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) had $286.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) had a current ratio of 1.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Titan Acquisition Corp. Units (TACHU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.