Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATIIU SEC filings page.
This page shows Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The 2025 statements describe a SPAC capital vehicle whose financing and investing flows dominate its limited operating activity.
A net income of$8.0M coexisted with an operating loss of$786K . Operating cash flow of-$739K confirms that reported earnings did not translate into operating cash, while the supplied figures do not identify the offsetting source.
The balance sheet is dominated by transaction-scale movements: investing cash flow was
Liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit used $0.09 of operating cash (-$739K OCF vs $8.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit reported -$136.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 5898.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8121.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit held $415K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ATIIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ATIIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $244.7M+3.3% | $243.2M+3.7% | $241.3M+56067.1% | $239.3M | $236.9M | $234.6M | $430K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $515K-72.9% | $1.2M-39.7% | $1.5M | $1.7M | $1.9M | $2.0M | $0 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $415K-76.5% | $1.1M-42.2% | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.8M | $1.9M | $0 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $390.7M+60.7% | $250.4M+4.0% | $248.0M+51214.3% | $245.7M | $243.2M | $240.7M | $483K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $138.5M+86952.6% | $309K+79.8% | $138K-71.6% | $129K | $159K | $172K | $483K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $252.2M+3.8% | $250.1M+4.0% | $247.9M | $245.5M | $243.0M | $240.5M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$146.1M-2234.5% | -$7.1M-16.6% | -$6.7M-12383.1% | -$6.4M-20743.4% | -$6.3M | -$6.1M | -$54K | -$31K |
| Retained Earnings | -$146.1M-2234.3% | -$7.1M-16.6% | -$6.7M-8418.6% | -$6.4M | -$6.3M | -$6.1M | -$79K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ATIIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ATIIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit KFIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $10.2M | N/A | $276.1M | — |
| Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences OACC | FY2025 | N/A | $7.3M | N/A | $264.5M | — |
| SIM Acquisition Corp. I Unit SIMAU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.8M | N/A | $241.5M | — |
| Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units MBAVU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.8M | N/A | $280.0M | — |
Where Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit profitable?
Yes, Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) reported a net income of $8.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit's operating cash flow?
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) recorded an outflow of $739K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit's total assets?
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) had $241.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit's current ratio?
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) had a current ratio of 10.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit (ATIIU) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$739K OCF vs $8.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.