STOCK TITAN

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) Financials

MBAVU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $5.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.5M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MBAVU SEC filings page.

This page shows M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units used $0.25 of operating cash (-$1.5M OCF vs $5.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.7M
YoY-41.2%

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units reported $1.7M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 41.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$876K
YoY+7.0%

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units held $876K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

MBAVU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MBAVU quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
SG&A Expenses$985K+473.3%N/A$2.9M+871.9%$874K+2500.4%$172KN/A$295K$34K
Operating Income-$985K-473.3%N/A-$2.9M-871.9%-$874K-2500.4%-$172KN/A-$295K-$34K
Net Income$1.7M-41.2%N/A-$491K-124.4%$2.2M+6600.9%$2.9MN/A$2.0M-$34K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

MBAVU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MBAVU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Total Assets$310.6M+3.9%$308.2M+4.2%$305.9M+4.5%$301.9M+41042.8%$298.9M$295.8M$292.6M$734K
Current Assets$1.0M-6.4%$1.3M+21.2%$1.9M+58.0%$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$876K+7.0%$0$1.7M+80.2%$800K$819K$0$934K$0
Total Liabilities$331.0M+6.1%$327.6M+6.1%$323.5M+5.9%$315.9M+41564.8%$312.0M$308.7M$305.5M$758K
Current Liabilities$8.0M+827.0%$7.3M+902.6%$6.2M+664.0%$1.7M$863K$728K$809KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$323.0M+3.8%$320.3M+4.0%$317.3M+4.2%$314.2M$311.1M$308.0M$304.6MN/A
Total Equity-$20.4M-55.5%-$19.4M-49.9%-$17.7M-37.7%-$14.0M-57212.8%-$13.1M-$12.9M-$12.8M-$24K
Retained Earnings-$20.4M-55.5%-$19.4M-49.9%-$17.7M-37.7%-$14.0M-28253.2%-$13.1M-$12.9M-$12.8M-$49K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MBAVU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MBAVU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$1.4M-54761.7%-$1.0M-1787.5%-$367K-$88K-$3K-$53KN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$448KN/A$766K$46K$0N/A$0N/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$1.1M$500K+937.6%$1.3MN/AN/A-$60KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MBAVU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MBAVU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Return on Assets0.5%-0.4ppN/A-0.2%-0.9pp0.7%+5.3pp1.0%N/A0.7%-4.6%
Current Ratio0.13-1.1x0.18-1.3x0.31-1.2x0.621.261.471.50N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$19.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.18), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units MBAVU FY2025 N/A $5.8M N/A $275.5M —
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit KFIIU FY2025 N/A $10.2M N/A $276.1M —
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Unit PLMKU FY2025 N/A $6.1M N/A N/A —
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A N/A —
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU FY2025 N/A $8.0M N/A N/A —
Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII HVII FY2025 N/A $3.7M N/A $116.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units profitable?

Yes, M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) reported a net income of $5.8M in fiscal year 2025.

What is M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units's operating cash flow?

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units's total assets?

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) had $308.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) had a current ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) has negative shareholder equity of -$19.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units (MBAVU) used $0.25 of operating cash (-$1.5M OCF vs $5.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top