STOCK TITAN

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) Financials

DRDBU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $7.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DRDBU SEC filings page.

This page shows Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DRDBU FY2025

The reported business is liability-funded, with accounting income disconnected from operating cash generation.

With $241.5M of assets against $242.3M of liabilities, the company had negative equity of $778K, making its balance-sheet posture materially different from a conventional operating company. It reported net income of $7.7M while operating cash flow was -$1.3M, so the accounting result did not translate into cash from operations.

Investing cash flow of -$30.2M and financing cash flow of $30.4M were both far larger than operating cash flow, highlighting capital-raising and transaction mechanics rather than recurring business activity.

Because revenue, margins, and free cash flow are not reported, the available figures support a balance-sheet and transaction reading, not a conventional assessment of operating performance.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit used $0.17 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.2M
YoY+8.7%
QoQ+1037.5%

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1037.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$66K
YoY-89.3%
QoQ+23.8%

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit held $66K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

DRDBU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDBU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$438K+10.8%$1.9M+452.3%N/A$513K+465.7%$395K$341KN/A$91K
Operating Income-$438K-10.8%-$1.9M-452.3%N/A-$513K-465.7%-$395K-$341KN/A-$91K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/A$0
Net Income$2.2M+8.7%-$235K-110.6%N/A$2.1M+2455.9%$2.0M$2.2MN/A-$91K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

DRDBU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDBU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$245.6M+3.6%$243.1M+3.4%$241.5M+19.1%$239.3M+121744.5%$237.0M$235.0M$202.8M$196K
Current Assets$169K-78.6%$217K-80.9%$318K-77.3%$481K+7205.9%$791K$1.1M$1.4M$7K
Cash & Equivalents$66K-89.3%$53K-94.4%$183K-85.6%$324K$619K$948K$1.3M$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$248.8M+5.3%$245.7M+5.1%$242.3M+20.2%$239.1M+83164.2%$236.3M$233.8M$201.6M$287K
Current Liabilities$2.7M+2630.4%$2.4M+3099.5%$896K+196.8%$276K$99K$75K$302KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$246.1M+4.2%$243.3M+4.1%$241.4M+19.9%$238.8M$236.2M$233.8M$201.3MN/A
Total Equity-$3.1M-519.9%-$2.7M-335.0%-$778K-165.1%$225K+348.1%$738K$1.1M$1.2M-$91K
Retained Earnings-$3.1M-520.5%-$2.7M-335.3%-$779K-448.5%$224K+347.3%$738K$1.1M$223K-$91K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DRDBU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDBU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$87K+73.5%-$410K-26.6%-$341K-$295K-$330K-$323KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$30.1MN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$100K$280K-99.1%$200K$0$0$30.1MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DRDBU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DRDBU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A949.5%274.6%195.4%N/AN/A
Return on Assets0.9%0.0pp-0.1%-1.0ppN/A0.9%+47.1pp0.9%0.9%N/A-46.2%
Current Ratio0.06-8.0x0.09-15.1x0.35-4.3x1.758.0315.144.63N/A
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A1062.05319.97206.35168.66N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$778K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.35), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A N/A —
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit KFIIU FY2025 N/A $10.2M N/A $276.1M —
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units MBAVU FY2025 N/A $5.8M N/A $280.0M —
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU FY2025 N/A $8.0M N/A N/A —
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Unit PLMKU FY2025 N/A $6.1M N/A N/A —
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units AACBU FY2025 N/A $136K N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit profitable?

Yes, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) reported a net income of $7.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit's operating cash flow?

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit's total assets?

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) had $241.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) had a current ratio of 0.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) had a return on assets of 3.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) has negative shareholder equity of -$778K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit (DRDBU) used $0.17 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top