Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AACBU SEC filings page.
This page shows Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported structure is dominated by transaction financing and an equity deficit, while operating activity remains comparatively small.
Financing inflows of$220.9M nearly matched investing outflows of$220.0M , making capital transactions—not operations—the central driver of reported cash movement. Net income of$136K coexisted with operating income of-$7.9M , so the small accounting profit was not produced by operating earnings.
At FY2025 year-end, liabilities of
Current assets of
Financial Health Signals
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units used $6.18 of operating cash (-$842K OCF vs $136K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units reported $564K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 73.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 129.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units held $21K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
AACBU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
AACBU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $232.4M+3.8% | $230.3M+3.8% | $228.3M+45224.0% | $226.2M | $223.9M | $221.8M | $504K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $162K-64.8% | $158K-73.4% | $189K | $329K | $460K | $594K | $0 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21K-91.2% | $20K-94.3% | $32K | $142K | $240K | $356K | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $249.6M+5.7% | $245.9M+5.2% | $242.1M+42825.2% | $238.7M | $236.2M | $233.8M | $564K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $4.7M+2893.5% | $3.2M+2788.9% | $1.4M+147.3% | $231K | $157K | $110K | $564K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $244.8M+3.7% | $242.7M+3.9% | $240.7M | $238.5M | $236.0M | $233.7M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$17.1M-40.5% | -$15.6M-30.2% | -$13.8M-22780.7% | -$12.4M-49491.5% | -$12.2M | -$12.0M | -$60K | -$25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.1M-40.5% | -$15.6M-30.2% | -$13.8M-16073.3% | -$12.5M | -$12.2M | -$12.0M | -$85K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AACBU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AACBU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.14), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units AACBU | FY2025 | N/A | $136K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit KFIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $10.2M | N/A | $276.1M | — |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII HVII | FY2025 | N/A | $3.7M | N/A | $275.7M | — |
| Dynamix Corporation Unit DYNXU | FY2025 | N/A | -$13.2M | N/A | $252.0M | — |
Where Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units profitable?
Yes, Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) reported a net income of $136K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units's operating cash flow?
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) recorded an outflow of $842K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units's total assets?
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) had $228.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units's current ratio?
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) had a current ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) had a return on assets of 0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units (AACBU) used $6.18 of operating cash (-$842K OCF vs $136K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.