Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DYNXU SEC filings page.
This page shows Dynamix Corporation Unit (DYNXU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Dynamix Corporation Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Dynamix Corporation Unit reported $11.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 973.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Dynamix Corporation Unit held $155K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
DYNXU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DYNXU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $175.0M+2.9% | $173.7M+3.0% | $172.5M | $171.5M | $170.1M | $168.7M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $270K-80.2% | $296K-80.8% | $582K | $1.2M | $1.4M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $155K-87.4% | $224K-85.5% | $482K | $1.0M | $1.2M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $192.4M+7.9% | $200.7M+13.9% | $199.5M | $181.4M | $178.3M | $176.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $3.8M+619.9% | $3.7M+964.3% | $3.4M | $1.3M | $531K | $347K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $188.5M+6.1% | $197.0M+12.0% | $196.1M | $180.2M | $177.7M | $176.0M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$17.3Mn/m | -$27.1Mn/m | -$27.0Mn/m | -$10.0M | -$8.1M | -$7.6M | -$27K |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.3Mn/m | -$27.1Mn/m | -$27.0M | -$10.0M | -$8.1M | -$7.6M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DYNXU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DYNXU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamix Corporation Unit DYNXU | FY2025 | N/A | -$13.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit KFIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $10.2M | N/A | $277.9M | — |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences OACC | FY2025 | N/A | $7.3M | N/A | $262.5M | — |
Where Dynamix Corporation Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Dynamix Corporation Unit profitable?
No, Dynamix Corporation Unit (DYNXU) reported a net loss of $13.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Dynamix Corporation Unit's operating cash flow?
Dynamix Corporation Unit (DYNXU) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Dynamix Corporation Unit's total assets?
Dynamix Corporation Unit (DYNXU) had $173.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Dynamix Corporation Unit's current ratio?
Dynamix Corporation Unit (DYNXU) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Dynamix Corporation Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Dynamix Corporation Unit (DYNXU) had a return on assets of -7.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Dynamix Corporation Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Dynamix Corporation Unit (DYNXU) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.