Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KFIIU SEC filings page.
This page shows K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe an asset pool financed with liabilities, while positive net income did not translate into operating cash.
In FY2025, net income was$10.2M while operating cash flow was-$849K , so the accounting result was not matched by cash generated from operations. For this acquisition vehicle, that gap points to earnings driven by items outside routine operating cash activity rather than an operating business model.
Balance-sheet structure is the central fact: total liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit used $0.08 of operating cash (-$849K OCF vs $10.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit reported $2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit held $92K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
KFIIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $195K+9.9% | $236K+24.0% | N/A | $178K+294.0% | $177K | $191K | N/A | $45K |
| Operating Income | -$195K-9.9% | -$236K-24.0% | N/A | -$178K-294.0% | -$177K | -$191K | N/A | -$45K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.5M-14.8% | $2.4M+50.1% | N/A | $3.0M+6765.8% | $2.9M | $1.6M | N/A | -$45K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
KFIIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $305.4M+3.6% | $302.9M+3.7% | $300.6M+146805.2% | $297.9M | $294.9M | $292.0M | $205K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $223K-79.8% | $413K-68.2% | $727K+15425.0% | $919K | $1.1M | $1.3M | $5K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $92K-89.0% | $224K-78.3% | $577K | $711K | $836K | $1.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $315.3M+3.7% | $312.6M+3.9% | $310.0M+127566.7% | $307.2M | $304.0M | $300.9M | $243K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $6K-92.8% | $2K-97.9% | $83K-65.7% | $78K | $84K | $103K | $243K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $315.3M+3.7% | $312.6M+3.9% | $309.9M | $307.1M | $303.9M | $300.8M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.8M-8.9% | -$9.7M-8.9% | -$9.4M-24547.6% | -$9.2M-45615.1% | -$9.0M | -$8.9M | -$38K | -$20K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.8M-8.9% | -$9.7M-8.8% | -$9.4M-14801.4% | -$9.2M | -$9.0M | -$8.9M | -$63K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
KFIIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
KFIIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit KFIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $10.2M | N/A | $276.4M | — |
| Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units MBAVU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.8M | N/A | $280.0M | — |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Unit PLMKU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII HVII | FY2025 | N/A | $3.7M | N/A | $116.1M | — |
Where K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit profitable?
Yes, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) reported a net income of $10.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit's operating cash flow?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) recorded an outflow of $849K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit's total assets?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) had $300.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit's current ratio?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) had a current ratio of 8.73 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit (KFIIU) used $0.08 of operating cash (-$849K OCF vs $10.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.