A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OACC SEC filings page.
This page shows Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital-structure strain dominates: near-term coverage is positive, but liabilities exceed assets and reported earnings do not match operating cash generation.
The earnings-quality gap is unusually wide: FY2025 net income was$7.3M despite an operating loss of$1.2M . Operating cash flow was-$422K , reinforcing that reported profit was not translating into operating cash; accounting recognition and cash generation therefore point in opposite directions.
The balance-sheet posture is structurally thin: liabilities of
Short-term liquidity looks less strained than long-term solvency: a 1.2x current ratio means current assets modestly exceeded current liabilities, even as total liabilities were greater than total assets. With no revenue or free-cash-flow data reported, these statements support a financing and capital-structure reading more than an operating-growth assessment.
Financial Health Signals
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences used $0.06 of operating cash (-$422K OCF vs $7.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences held $1.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
OACC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
OACC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $206.5M+3.7% | $204.8M+3.8% | $203.1M+4.0% | $201.2M | $199.2M | $197.2M | $195.3M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.3M-19.3% | $1.4M-4.5% | $1.5M-0.6% | $1.5M | $1.6M | $1.5M | $1.6M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.2M-14.8% | $1.3M-0.4% | $1.4M+5.7% | $1.3M | $1.4M | $1.3M | $1.4M | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $214.0M+4.0% | $212.1M+4.1% | $209.9M+4.3% | $208.0M | $205.7M | $203.8M | $201.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.7M+54.6% | $1.6M+53.4% | $1.3M+78.7% | $1.2M | $1.1M | $1.1M | $727K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $212.3M+3.8% | $210.4M+3.8% | $208.6M+4.0% | $206.8M | $204.6M | $202.7M | $200.6M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$7.5M-14.5% | -$7.2M-10.9% | -$6.8M-11.5% | -$6.8M-29190.6% | -$6.5M | -$6.5M | -$6.1M | -$23K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.5M-14.5% | -$7.2M-10.9% | -$6.8M-11.5% | -$6.8M | -$6.5M | -$6.5M | -$6.1M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
OACC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
OACC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences OACC | FY2025 | N/A | $7.3M | N/A | $264.6M | — |
| Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII HVII | FY2025 | N/A | $3.7M | N/A | $275.7M | — |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Unit PLMKU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Unit KFIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $10.2M | N/A | $276.1M | — |
Where Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences profitable?
Yes, Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) reported a net income of $7.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's operating cash flow?
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) recorded an outflow of $422K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's total assets?
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) had $203.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's current ratio?
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) had a current ratio of 1.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's return on assets (ROA)?
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's P/E ratio?
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) trades at 36.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $7.3M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $264.6M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's price-to-sales ratio?
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $264.6M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences (OACC) used $0.06 of operating cash (-$422K OCF vs $7.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.