A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TEAD SEC filings page.
Teads Holding (TEAD) reported $1.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 12.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rapid expansion paired higher-margin revenue with heavier financing and a sharp deterioration in operating earnings.
Cash conversion weakened sharply: operating cash flow fell from$68.6M in FY2024 to$7.6M in FY2025. Net income was-$517M while free cash flow was only$2.0M , so earnings and cash generation describe materially different conditions.
Revenue increased
The financing structure changed substantially: a
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Teads Holding's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Teads Holding has an operating margin of -30.7%, meaning the company loses $31 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 15/100. This is down from -1.4% the prior year.
Teads Holding's revenue surged 46.1% year-over-year to $1.3B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 80/100.
Teads Holding has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 6.34), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 8/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Teads Holding's current ratio of 1.10 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 24/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
While Teads Holding generated $7.6M in operating cash flow, capex of $5.6M consumed most of it, leaving $2.0M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 34/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Teads Holding posts a -541.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $542 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 13/100. This is down from -0.3% the prior year.
Teads Holding scores -0.67, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($51.1M) relative to total liabilities ($1.2B). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Teads Holding passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Teads Holding reported a net loss of $517.1M while generating $7.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Teads Holding reported an operating loss of $399.0M against $75.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Teads Holding generated $284.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 17.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.0%.
Teads Holding's EBITDA was -$481K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 103.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 92.8%.
Teads Holding reported -$42.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 196.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.5%.
Teads Holding earned -$0.44 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 193.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Teads Holding generated $8.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 66.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 122.6%.
Teads Holding held $88.0M in cash against $607.4M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Teads Holding's gross margin was 33.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1 percentage points.
Teads Holding's operating margin was -5.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 4.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
Teads Holding's net profit margin was -14.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 10.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Teads Holding's ROE was -577.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 575.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 500.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Teads Holding invested $11.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.3%.
Teads Holding spent $75K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 62.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 97.4%.
Teads Holding invested $1.1M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 2.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 53.6%.
TEAD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $284.6M-17.1% | $266.0M-7.1% | $352.2M+50.2% | $318.8M+42.2% | $343.1M+60.2% | $286.4M+32.0% | $234.6M-5.5% | $224.2M-2.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $161.2M-19.0% | $158.1M-13.7% | $200.4M+20.5% | $188.2M+14.4% | $198.9M+25.8% | $183.2M+11.2% | $166.2M-9.9% | $164.5M-5.0% |
| Gross Profit | $95.6M-20.5% | $83.6M+1.2% | $120.4M+114.7% | $105.7M+116.4% | $120.3M+163.9% | $82.7M+98.7% | $56.1M+5.3% | $48.9M+5.3% |
| R&D Expenses | $11.4M-14.5% | $10.7M-23.6% | $5.5M-41.2% | $10.7M+18.7% | $13.3M+42.4% | $14.0M+52.1% | $9.4M+18.8% | $9.1M+4.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $28.4M+1.8% | $26.6M-27.1% | $27.8M+51.5% | $32.0M+63.4% | $27.9M+64.8% | $36.5M+139.7% | $18.4M+39.7% | $19.6M+43.7% |
| Operating Income | -$15.6M-592.7% | -$21.8M+50.9% | -$346.0M-13750.7% | -$6.3M-113.0% | -$2.3M+59.9% | -$44.4M-573.6% | $2.5M-55.6% | -$2.9M-212.6% |
| EBITDA | -$481K-103.5% | -$6.7M+80.4% | -$330.3M-6649.0% | $9.0M+1707.0% | $13.8M+518.6% | -$34.0M-775.8% | $5.0M-41.3% | -$557K-109.9% |
| Interest Expense | $17.4M-0.7% | $17.4M-24.7% | $17.4M+2389.7% | $17.1M+1083.1% | $17.5M+2979.8% | $23.1M+2367.9% | $699K-27.6% | $1.4M-0.8% |
| Income Tax | $7.3M+226.9% | -$988K+92.5% | $63.0M+1687.4% | -$4.7M-479.8% | -$5.8M-359.7% | -$13.2M-1113.3% | $3.5M+28.3% | $1.2M+21.2% |
| Net Income | -$42.5M-196.8% | -$38.8M+29.3% | -$428.2M-256321.6% | -$19.7M-394.1% | -$14.3M-550.9% | -$54.8M-987.9% | -$167K-104.1% | $6.7M+1218.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.44-193.3% | -$0.40+42.9% | -$4.69 | -$0.21-250.0% | -$0.15-275.0% | -$0.70-600.0% | $0.00-100.0% | $0.14+1300.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.44-193.3% | -$0.40+42.9% | -$4.69 | -$0.21 | -$0.15 | -$0.70 | -$0.01 | $0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 97M+3.0% | 96M+23.5% | N/A | 95M | 94M | 78M | N/A | 54M |
TEAD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B-34.5% | $1.2B-28.8% | $1.3B+141.8% | $1.7B+223.0% | $1.8B+183.4% | $1.7B+169.4% | $549.2M-17.4% | $530.1M-15.9% |
| Current Assets | $406.1M-26.3% | $426.0M-20.2% | $530.4M+54.6% | $493.7M+51.4% | $551.3M+54.6% | $534.1M+48.9% | $343.1M-14.6% | $326.2M-15.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $88.0M-41.1% | $85.5M-37.3% | $128.2M+43.9% | $130.8M+129.1% | $149.4M+99.1% | $136.3M+91.0% | $89.1M+25.7% | $57.1M-11.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $3.0M-82.1% | $13.2M-32.8% | $10.5M-86.4% | $7.5M-89.8% | $16.7M-80.9% | $19.6M-78.7% | $77.0M-18.3% | $73.5M-29.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $282.2M-16.4% | $278.8M-15.1% | $342.4M+129.5% | $312.3M+98.2% | $337.7M+119.5% | $328.4M+110.0% | $149.2M-21.2% | $157.5M-8.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Goodwill | $273.8M-56.8% | $275.9M-53.0% | $281.0M+345.6% | $633.0M+903.7% | $633.2M+904.1% | $587.5M+831.6% | $63.1M0.0% | $63.1M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2B-7.1% | $1.2B-5.1% | $1.2B+287.7% | $1.2B+293.7% | $1.2B+203.0% | $1.2B+196.1% | $317.9M-28.0% | $303.0M-26.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $413.0M-17.8% | $409.1M-13.4% | $484.1M+67.2% | $455.5M+67.0% | $502.6M+92.3% | $472.5M+80.8% | $289.5M-2.7% | $272.7M+2.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $741.9M+0.2% | $742.4M+0.2% | $748.5M+2535.6% | $737.3M+2337.5% | $740.3M+397.2% | $740.8M+399.4% | $28.4M-80.3% | $30.2M-79.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $607.4M+0.7% | $606.2M-0.8% | $605.1M | $604.0M | $603.0M+411.0% | $610.8M+417.6% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | $7.4M-98.6% | $50.3M-89.4% | $95.4M-58.7% | $519.3M+128.6% | $532.0M+146.3% | $474.7M+118.8% | $231.3M+3.7% | $227.2M+4.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$767.8M-221.7% | -$725.3M-223.3% | -$686.6M-305.1% | -$258.3M-52.6% | -$238.6M-35.6% | -$224.3M-29.1% | -$169.5M-0.4% | -$169.3M+2.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
TEAD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $9.2M-63.4% | -$34.9M-3509.8% | $7.3M-83.0% | -$23.7M-273.7% | $25.0M+589.7% | -$966K-111.2% | $42.7M+67.5% | $13.7M+97.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $15.2M-5.4% | $15.1M+45.4% | $15.8M+529.0% | $15.2M+536.7% | $16.0M+586.4% | $10.4M+283.7% | $2.5M-12.9% | $2.4M-19.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.3M-39.7% | $2.1M-27.0% | N/A | $3.6M-10.1% | $3.8M-15.9% | $2.9M+0.5% | N/A | $4.1M+33.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.1M-2.4% | $726K-75.1% | $755K-72.2% | $789K-68.8% | $1.1M+42.0% | $2.9M+118.8% | $2.7M+20.2% | $2.5M-9.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | $8.0M-66.3% | -$35.6M-815.8% | $6.5M-83.7% | -$24.5M-320.3% | $23.9M+745.8% | -$3.9M-153.5% | $40.0M+72.1% | $11.1M+168.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $4.5M+276.4% | -$8.6M+98.4% | -$8.8M-4.6% | $3.5M-95.4% | -$2.5M-173.5% | -$546.3M-12818.4% | -$8.4M+40.2% | $76.3M+1670.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$11.0M-4.1% | -$136K-100.0% | -$23K+97.2% | -$195K+99.8% | -$10.5M-375.9% | $596.1M+14060.0% | -$808K+85.6% | -$110.4M-1690.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $75K-62.1% | $38K-89.3% | $7K-96.7% | $86K-48.8% | $198K-91.0% | $355K-91.2% | $210K-96.0% | $168K-97.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
TEAD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 33.6%-1.5pp | 31.4%+2.6pp | 34.2%+10.3pp | 33.2%+11.4pp | 35.0%+13.8pp | 28.9%+9.7pp | 23.9%+2.5pp | 21.8%+1.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -5.5%-4.8pp | -8.2%+7.3pp | -98.2%-99.3pp | -2.0%-0.6pp | -0.7%+2.0pp | -15.5%-12.5pp | 1.1%-1.2pp | -1.3%-2.5pp |
| Net Margin | -14.9%-10.8pp | -14.6%+4.6pp | -121.6% | -6.2%-9.2pp | -4.2%-3.1pp | -19.1%-16.8pp | -0.1%-1.7pp | 3.0%+2.8pp |
| Return on Equity | -577.7%-575.0pp | -77.2%-65.6pp | -448.7%-448.6pp | -3.8%-6.7pp | -2.7%-1.7pp | -11.6%-9.2pp | -0.1%-1.9pp | 2.9%+2.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.6%-2.8pp | -3.2%0.0pp | -32.3%-32.2pp | -1.1%-2.4pp | -0.8%-0.5pp | -3.3%-2.5pp | 0.0%-0.6pp | 1.3%+1.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.98-0.1x | 1.04-0.1x | 1.10-0.1x | 1.08-0.1x | 1.10-0.3x | 1.13-0.2x | 1.19-0.2x | 1.20-0.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 82.60+81.5x | 12.06+10.8x | 6.34+6.3x | 1.16+1.2x | 1.13+0.6x | 1.29+0.7x | 0.00-0.5x | 0.00-0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.24+0.1x | 0.22+0.1x | 0.27-0.2x | 0.19-0.2x | 0.19-0.1x | 0.17-0.2x | 0.43+0.1x | 0.42+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | 2.8%-4.1pp | -13.4%-12.0pp | 1.8%-15.2pp | -7.7%-12.7pp | 7.0%+5.6pp | -1.4%-4.7pp | 17.0%+7.7pp | 5.0%+3.2pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teads Holding TEAD | FY2025 | $1.3B | -$517.1M | -39.8% | $51.1M | 29/100 |
| Strive ASST | FY2024 | $3.6M | -$21.6M | N/A | $2.5B | 38/100 |
| Vivid Seats Inc SEAT | FY2025 | $450.5M | $806.1M | N/A | $67.9M | 19/100 |
| Truecar Inc TRUE | FY2024 | $175.6M | -$31.0M | -17.7% | $225.9M | 63/100 |
| Douyu International Holdings DOYU | FY2025 | $546.1M | -$4.2M | -0.8% | $129.8M | 35/100 |
Where Teads Holding Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Teads Holding's annual revenue?
Teads Holding (TEAD) reported $1.3B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Teads Holding's revenue growing?
Teads Holding (TEAD) revenue grew by 46.1% year-over-year, from $889.9M to $1.3B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Teads Holding profitable?
No, Teads Holding (TEAD) reported a net income of -$517.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -39.8%.
What is Teads Holding's EBITDA?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had EBITDA of -$341.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Teads Holding have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Teads Holding (TEAD) had $128.2M in cash and equivalents against $605.1M in long-term debt.
What is Teads Holding's gross margin?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had a gross margin of 33.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Teads Holding's operating margin?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had an operating margin of -30.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Teads Holding's net profit margin?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had a net profit margin of -39.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Teads Holding's return on equity (ROE)?
Teads Holding (TEAD) has a return on equity of -541.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Teads Holding's free cash flow?
Teads Holding (TEAD) generated $2.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -96.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Teads Holding's operating cash flow?
Teads Holding (TEAD) generated $7.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Teads Holding's total assets?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had $1.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Teads Holding's capital expenditures?
Teads Holding (TEAD) invested $5.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Teads Holding spend on research and development?
Teads Holding (TEAD) invested $43.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Teads Holding's current ratio?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had a current ratio of 1.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Teads Holding's debt-to-equity ratio?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 6.34 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Teads Holding's return on assets (ROA)?
Teads Holding (TEAD) had a return on assets of -38.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Teads Holding's P/E ratio?
Teads Holding (TEAD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $51.1M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Teads Holding's price-to-sales ratio?
Teads Holding (TEAD) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.2B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $51.1M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Teads Holding's Altman Z-Score?
Teads Holding (TEAD) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.67, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Teads Holding's Piotroski F-Score?
Teads Holding (TEAD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Teads Holding's earnings high quality?
Teads Holding (TEAD) reported a net loss of $517.1M while generating $7.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Teads Holding cover its interest payments?
Teads Holding (TEAD) reported an operating loss of $399.0M against $75.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Teads Holding?
Teads Holding (TEAD) scores 29 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.