A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TELO SEC filings page.
This page shows Telomir Pharms (TELO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing remains the dominant business mechanic, funding reported losses while operations have not generated cash.
Operating cash flow stayed negative across FY2023-FY2025, while financing inflows were positive in each reported year; the company’s cash movement therefore depended on outside funding rather than operating receipts. In FY2025, financing inflows of$9.7M exceeded operating cash outflow of$3.7M , showing that liquidity was replenished externally.
The FY2025 loss of
Overhead dominates disclosed spending: FY2025 SG&A was
Financial Health Signals
Telomir Pharms does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Telomir Pharms passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Telomir Pharms reported a net loss of $10.4M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Telomir Pharms reported -$1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 73.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Telomir Pharms held $5.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Telomir Pharms's ROE was -34.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Telomir Pharms invested $445K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 938.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
TELO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $445K+938.0% | $468K+38.8% | N/A | $760K+21.1% | $43K-92.8% | $337K-58.1% | N/A | $627K+139.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.3M | $574K-69.0% | N/A | $387K | N/A | $1.9M+149.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.2M+14.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $3K+125.6% | $1K+2628.3% | N/A | N/A | $1K | $46-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$1.7M | -$991K+54.5% | N/A | -$1.1M | N/A | -$2.2M+65.1% | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.79-364.7% | -$0.03+57.1% | -$0.06-105.9% | -$0.03+85.0% | -$0.17-440.0% | -$0.07+69.6% | $1.02+64.5% | -$0.20-233.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.79 | -$0.03 | -$0.06-105.9% | -$0.03+85.0% | -$0.17-440.0% | -$0.07+69.6% | $1.02+64.5% | -$0.20-233.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 61M | 34M | N/A | 32M+9.4% | 30M+1.4% | 30M+1.7% | N/A | 30M+9.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Income Tax.
TELO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.4M+546.8% | $5.8M+1078.7% | $7.3M+454.5% | $7.4M+610.4% | $830K-60.5% | $491K-86.0% | $1.3M-72.3% | $1.0M |
| Current Assets | $5.4M+546.8% | $5.8M+1078.7% | $7.3M+454.5% | $7.4M+610.4% | $830K-60.5% | $491K-86.0% | $1.3M+204.2% | $1.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.2M+585.4% | $5.6M+1279.8% | $7.3M+475.5% | $7.3M+778.1% | $754K-60.0% | $403K-87.7% | $1.3M+102753.9% | $835K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $332K-4.6% | $827K+26.8% | $1.4M+109.7% | $423K-29.5% | $348K-34.8% | $652K+34.1% | $681K-49.0% | $600K |
| Current Liabilities | $332K-4.6% | $827K+26.8% | $1.4M+109.7% | $423K-29.5% | $348K-34.8% | $652K+34.1% | $681K-49.0% | $600K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $5.0M+946.0% | $5.0M+3180.1% | $5.9M+819.6% | $7.0M+1478.8% | $481K-70.4% | -$161K-105.3% | $643K-81.3% | $442K-79.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$43.7M-15.5% | -$42.0M-28.1% | -$41.0M-34.0% | -$38.9M-40.6% | -$37.8M-73.9% | -$32.8M-61.3% | -$30.6M-117.6% | -$27.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TELO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.0M-45.4% | -$1.8M-105.5% | -$1.2M-98.3% | -$927K+7.5% | -$696K+54.3% | -$863K+55.5% | -$606K+44.3% | -$1.0M+50.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $199K-95.7% | $40K-97.1% | N/A | N/A | $4.7M | $1.4M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $622K | $47K | $1.2M+11.7% | $7.5M+16093.2% | N/A | N/A | $1.0M-4.5% | -$47K-102.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TELO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -34.2% | -20.0% | N/A | -15.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -32.1% | -17.1%+426.7pp | N/A | -14.9% | N/A | -443.8%-265.3pp | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 16.14+13.8x | 7.00+6.2x | 5.14+3.2x | 17.51+15.8x | 2.38-1.6x | 0.75-6.4x | 1.94+1.6x | 1.74 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.07-0.7x | 0.17 | 0.24-0.8x | 0.06-1.3x | 0.72+0.4x | N/A | 1.06+0.7x | 1.36 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telomir Pharms TELO | FY2025 | N/A | -$10.4M | N/A | $75.7M | — |
| Tempest Therapeutics Inc TPST | FY2025 | N/A | -$26.3M | N/A | $18.0M | — |
| PepGen Inc PEPG | FY2025 | N/A | -$89.7M | N/A | $207.1M | — |
| Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. ACRV | FY2025 | N/A | -$77.9M | N/A | $89.6M | — |
| Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd RADX | FY2025 | $3.6M | -$38.3M | N/A | $33.0M | 20/100 |
| CALCIMEDICA INC CALC | FY2025 | N/A | -$29.6M | N/A | $14.6M | — |
Where Telomir Pharms Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Telomir Pharms profitable?
No, Telomir Pharms (TELO) reported a net income of -$10.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Telomir Pharms's return on equity (ROE)?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) has a return on equity of -176.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Telomir Pharms's operating cash flow?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) recorded an outflow of $3.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Telomir Pharms's total assets?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) had $7.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Telomir Pharms spend on research and development?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) invested $2.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Telomir Pharms's current ratio?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) had a current ratio of 5.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Telomir Pharms's debt-to-equity ratio?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Telomir Pharms's return on assets (ROA)?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) had a return on assets of -141.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Telomir Pharms's P/E ratio?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $75.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Telomir Pharms's price-to-sales ratio?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $75.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Telomir Pharms's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Telomir Pharms (TELO) held $7.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Telomir Pharms's Piotroski F-Score?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Telomir Pharms's earnings high quality?
Telomir Pharms (TELO) reported a net loss of $10.4M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.