STOCK TITAN

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. Financials

ACRV
FY2025 annual
Net Income -$77.9M +3.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.02 +15.1% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$65.3M +4.5% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$63.7M +3.1% YoY
Market Cap $88.7M as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 1.0x on $86.7M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACRV SEC filings page.

This page shows Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ACRV FY2025

R&D-led cash consumption is financed primarily through equity, not debt, while the company remains loss-making and pre-revenue in the supplied data.

In FY2025, the near-match between net loss and operating cash flow-$77.9M versus -$63.7M—shows accounting losses are translating into cash use rather than being dominated by noncash charges. Free cash flow was -$65.3M while capital expenditures were only $1.7M, indicating that ongoing operating and research spending, not physical expansion, drives the cash requirement.

Operating loss narrowed from -$89.2M in FY2024 to -$84.1M in FY2025, but the improvement came alongside lower spending rather than demonstrated revenue leverage. R&D declined from $64.0M to $60.0M, remaining the dominant reported operating investment.

FY2025 liabilities were $17.2M against equity of $112.5M, making the balance sheet equity-funded rather than debt-driven. Debt-to-equity was 0.2x, while a 7.7x current ratio and the supplied 22.4-month liquidity measure describe substantial reported liquidity relative to short-term obligations and the latest annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. reported a net loss of $77.9M while operations used $63.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$18.3M
YoY+18.3%
QoQ+6.4%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$18.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 18.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.4%.

Net Income
-$18.0M
YoY+14.5%
QoQ+5.7%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. reported -$18.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.43
YoY+21.8%
QoQ+12.2%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. earned -$0.43 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 21.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$14.9M
YoY+12.6%
QoQ+27.3%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. recorded an outflow of $14.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 12.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.3%.

Cash & Debt
$41.4M
YoY-1.1%
QoQ+21.6%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. held $41.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
43M
YoY+36.2%
QoQ+0.1%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. had 43M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 36.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-20.7%
YoY-6.0pp
QoQ-0.8pp

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.'s ROE was -20.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 6.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$13.8M
YoY-14.4%
QoQ-8.7%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. invested $13.8M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.7%.

Capital Expenditures
$87K
YoY-82.4%
QoQ+521.4%

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. invested $87K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 82.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 521.4%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

ACRV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACRV quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
R&D Expenses$13.8M-14.4%$15.2M-1.6%N/A$13.6M-27.7%$16.2M+7.7%$15.4M+34.4%N/A$18.9M+83.7%
SG&A Expenses$4.8M-25.4%$4.7M-24.2%N/A$6.0M-3.8%$6.5M+0.9%$6.2M+0.9%N/A$6.3M+6.9%
Operating Income-$18.7M+17.6%-$19.9M+8.1%N/A-$19.7M+21.7%-$22.6M-5.7%-$21.7M-22.6%N/A-$25.1M-55.8%
EBITDA-$18.3M+18.3%-$19.5M+8.6%N/A-$19.4M+22.0%-$22.3M-5.2%-$21.4M-22.4%N/A-$24.8M-54.9%
Net Income-$18.0M+14.5%-$19.0M+3.2%N/A-$18.2M+18.7%-$21.0M-11.7%-$19.7M-19.4%N/A-$22.4M-55.1%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.43+21.8%-$0.49+3.9%-$0.49+16.9%-$0.47+20.3%-$0.55-5.8%-$0.51-$0.59+32.2%-$0.59

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ACRV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACRV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$99.1M-37.5%$107.8M-38.9%$129.7M-34.0%$145.3M-32.3%$158.6M-31.2%$176.3M+46.3%$196.6M+42.2%$214.7M+42.1%
Current Assets$91.5M-33.9%$99.2M-34.4%$120.4M-33.7%$130.4M-31.0%$138.4M-24.1%$151.3M+34.9%$181.6M+40.0%$189.0M+30.8%
Cash & Equivalents$41.4M-1.1%$34.1M-13.0%$41.5M+4.2%$35.4M-18.4%$41.9M-8.9%$39.2M+59.1%$39.8M+10.6%$43.4M+45.4%
Short-Term Investments$48.5M-49.2%$63.7M-42.4%$77.1M-44.8%$93.8M-34.8%$95.5M-29.0%$110.5M+29.4%$139.7M+52.7%$144.0M+28.3%
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$5.1M-66.8%$10.2M-74.4%$15.2M$5.1M$15.4M
Total Liabilities$12.4M-20.1%$12.3M-22.8%$17.2M-13.1%$16.7M-6.2%$15.5M+7.0%$16.0M+27.2%$19.8M+16.0%$17.8M+37.5%
Current Liabilities$11.4M-14.8%$11.1M-18.4%$15.7M-9.0%$14.9M+0.5%$13.4M+19.0%$13.6M+49.9%$17.2M+29.4%$14.8M+59.4%
Total Equity$86.7M-39.4%$95.5M-40.4%$112.5M-36.4%$128.6M-34.7%$143.0M-33.8%$160.4M+48.5%$176.8M+45.9%$196.9M+42.5%
Retained Earnings-$311.9M-31.2%-$293.9M-35.7%-$274.9M-39.6%-$255.9M-46.9%-$237.7M-56.7%-$216.7M-63.0%-$197.0M-69.2%-$174.1M-79.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

ACRV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACRV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$14.9M+10.5%-$20.5M-5.1%-$15.2M+12.2%-$12.3M+29.1%-$16.6M-19.5%-$19.5M-14.4%-$17.4M-40.4%-$17.3M-76.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$400K+33.3%$383K+23.2%$361K+19.1%$300K0.0%$300K+50.0%$311K+38.8%$303K+103.4%$300K+200.0%
Capital Expenditures$87K-82.4%$14K-75.9%$219K-73.5%$899K-9.1%$493K+259.9%$58K-92.9%$827K-28.1%$989K
Free Cash Flow-$14.9M+12.6%-$20.6M-4.9%-$15.5M+15.0%-$13.2M+28.0%-$17.1M-21.8%-$19.6M-9.5%-$18.2M-34.5%-$18.3M-86.7%
Investing Cash Flow$14.9M-23.2%$13.1M-31.7%$21.5M+49.3%$5.9M-63.1%$19.5M+122.1%$19.2M+228.4%$14.4M-29.8%$16.0M+956.1%
Financing Cash Flow$7.3M+7593.8%-$33K+90.4%-$192K+70.3%-$117K+92.2%-$97K-100.1%-$343K-99.4%-$647K+67.8%-$1.5M-2028.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ACRV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACRV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-20.7%-6.0pp-19.9%-7.7ppN/A-14.2%-2.8pp-14.7%-6.0pp-12.3%+3.0ppN/A-11.4%-0.9pp
Return on Assets-18.1%-4.9pp-17.7%-6.5ppN/A-12.6%-2.1pp-13.3%-5.1pp-11.2%+2.5ppN/A-10.4%-0.9pp
Current Ratio7.99-2.3x8.98-2.2x7.69-2.9x8.75-4.0x10.31-5.9x11.17-1.2x10.55+0.8x12.75-2.8x
Debt-to-Equity0.140.0x0.130.0x0.150.0x0.130.0x0.110.0x0.100.0x0.110.0x0.090.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. ACRV FY2025 N/A -$77.9M N/A $88.7M
Tempest Therapeutics Inc TPST FY2025 N/A -$26.3M N/A $18.0M
Radiopharm Theranostics Ltd RADX FY2025 $3.6M -$38.3M N/A $33.0M 20/100
Plus Therapeutics Inc PSTV FY2025 $5.2M -$22.4M N/A $26.6M 32/100
Telomir Pharms TELO FY2025 N/A -$10.4M N/A $77.0M
Renovaro RENB FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $32.9M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. profitable?

No, Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) reported a net income of -$77.9M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.02 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) had EBITDA of -$82.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) has a return on equity of -69.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) recorded an outflow of $65.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 4.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) recorded an outflow of $63.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) had $129.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) invested $1.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) invested $60.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) had 39M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) had a current ratio of 7.69 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) had a return on assets of -60.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $88.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $88.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) held $118.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $63.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 22 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) reported a net loss of $77.9M while operations used $63.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top