STOCK TITAN

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) Financials

TFLM
FY2024 annual
Revenue $22K -64.6% YoY
Net Income -$25K -3881.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$43K -424.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Apr 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE July

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Jun 23, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TFLM SEC filings page.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) reported $22K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 64.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TFLM FY2024

Sales contracted sharply as operating losses and cash use replaced modest profitability, leaving the business increasingly dependent on financing activity.

Between FY2023 and FY2024, revenue fell 64.6% while operating margin moved from 1.1% to -113.1%, indicating that costs remained large despite a much smaller sales base. At the same time, operating cash flow changed from generating $13K to using $43K, so the reported loss was accompanied by a much larger cash drain rather than merely non-cash accounting pressure.

The balance sheet became structurally strained, not merely more leveraged: liabilities rose from $54K to $125K while assets reached $102K in FY2024. Equity consequently moved from $1K positive to -$23K, leaving liabilities greater than reported assets.

Short-term financial flexibility also weakened as the current ratio fell from 0.5x to 0.3x, meaning current assets provided a smaller cushion against current obligations. FY2024's reported financing cash flow of $77K arrived alongside operating cash use of $43K and investing cash use of $56K, linking investment activity to financing rather than internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

TOFLA MEGALINE INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.49

TOFLA MEGALINE INC scores 2.49, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.0M) relative to total liabilities ($125K). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/7

TOFLA MEGALINE INC passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

TOFLA MEGALINE INC reported a net loss of $25K while operations used $43K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.34

TOFLA MEGALINE INC earned -$0.34 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$10K

TOFLA MEGALINE INC held $10K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6M
YoY+10.5%
QoQ+10.5%

TOFLA MEGALINE INC had 6M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 10.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

TFLM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TFLM quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
RevenueN/AN/A$23KN/AN/A$22K+463.6%N/A$10K
SG&A ExpensesN/A$8K+65.3%$34K+325.8%N/A$3K-87.2%$5K+42.1%$8K+124.3%$7K
Operating IncomeN/A-$19K-368.3%-$25K-39.9%N/A-$13K+5.9%$7K+28.9%-$18K-543.5%$5K
EBITDAN/A-$10K-$15K-21.3%N/A-$8K+23.6%N/A-$13K-338.2%$8K
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$137N/AN/A
Net IncomeN/A-$19K-368.3%-$25K-39.9%N/A-$13K-194.1%$7K+228.9%-$18K-343.5%-$4K
EPS (Basic)-$0.34N/A$0.00-$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)-$0.34N/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)5M0.0%N/AN/AN/A5MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

TFLM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TFLM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$108K+221.8%$81K+88.4%$95K+119.3%$102K+84.8%$33K-54.9%$43K+18.5%$43K+107.3%$55K+214.5%
Current Assets$46K+2802.8%$10K+62.5%$14K+793.8%$39K+38.0%$2K-96.4%$6K+88.5%$2K-80.3%$28K+746.5%
Cash & Equivalents$10KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$22K+4948.2%
Short-Term Investments$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Long-Term Investments$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Total Liabilities$289K+419.0%$149K+183.3%$143K+139.3%$125K+132.2%$56K-19.8%$52K+15.3%$60K+39.7%$54K+26.5%
Current Liabilities$289K+419.0%$149K+183.3%$143K+139.3%$125K+132.2%$56K-19.8%$52K+15.3%$60K+39.7%$54K+26.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$181K-716.0%-$67K-625.5%-$48K-192.0%-$23K-2133.9%-$22K-569.0%-$9K-2.7%-$16K+24.9%$1K+104.6%
Retained Earnings-$1.9M-3578.8%-$97K-147.4%-$78K-267.9%-$53K-84.9%-$52K-306.5%-$39K-200.6%$47K+38.7%-$29K+2.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

TFLM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TFLM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow-$95K-2815.8%-$5K+73.8%-$18K-231.0%-$33K-628.4%-$3K-127.6%-$21K-100.8%$14K+156.5%$6K+417.6%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$10K$9K+88.2%$5K+68.7%$5K+51.5%N/A$5K+260.4%$3K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$36K$0$0-$20K$0+100.0%
Financing Cash Flow$105K+3121.8%$5K+174.0%$18K+53.1%$69K+4413.2%$3K-21.4%-$7K-134.7%$12K+61.4%-$2K-116.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TFLM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TFLM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating MarginN/AN/A-107.0%N/AN/A33.1%N/A48.9%
Net MarginN/AN/A-107.0%N/AN/A33.1%N/A-35.9%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-312.0%
Return on AssetsN/A-23.6%-40.3pp-25.9%+14.7ppN/A-38.7%-57.3pp16.6%+31.9pp-40.6%-21.6pp-6.5%
Current Ratio0.16+0.1x0.07-0.1x0.10+0.1x0.31-0.2x0.03-0.6x0.120.0x0.03-0.2x0.53+0.4x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A46.81
Asset TurnoverN/AN/A0.24N/AN/A0.50+0.4xN/A0.18

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$23K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.31), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
TOFLA MEGALINE INC TFLM FY2024 $22K -$25K N/A $1.0M —
ZAPATA QUANTUM INC ZPTA FY2025 N/A $9.3M N/A $1.2M —
GMTECH INC GMTH FY2025 $3.5M $413K 11.9% $4K —
CEMTREX INC SRS 1 PFD CETXP FY2025 $76.5M -$28.1M -36.8% N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is TOFLA MEGALINE INC's annual revenue?

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) reported $22K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -64.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is TOFLA MEGALINE INC's revenue growing?

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) revenue declined by 64.6% year-over-year, from $61K to $22K in fiscal year 2024.

Is TOFLA MEGALINE INC profitable?

No, TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) reported a net income of -$25K in fiscal year 2024.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) had EBITDA of -$4K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) recorded an outflow of $43K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) had $102K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) had 5M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) had a current ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) had a return on assets of -24.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) has negative shareholder equity of -$23K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.49, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TOFLA MEGALINE INC (TFLM) reported a net loss of $25K while operations used $43K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top