A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TGHL SEC filings page.
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) reported $65K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
The GrowHub Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
The GrowHub Limited held $905K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
TGHL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TGHL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.0M | $3.2M |
| Current Assets | $960K | $1.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $905K | $216K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | $36K |
| Accounts Receivable | $690 | $3K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.3M | $6.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $3.3M | $6.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2K | $117K |
| Total Equity | -$2.3M | -$2.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$18.6M | -$6.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TGHL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TGHL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.29), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The GrowHub Limited TGHL | FY2025 | $65K | N/A | N/A | $20.8M | — |
| Micropolis AI Robotics MCRP | FY2024 | $35K | -$6.1M | N/A | $27.7M | — |
| Hub Cyber Security Ltd. HUBC | FY2024 | $29.6M | -$39.0M | N/A | $10.8M | 28/100 |
| U-BX Technology Ltd. UBXG | FY2025 | $29.7M | -$2.7M | -9.2% | $9.1M | 15/100 |
| Aurora Mobile Limited JG | FY2025 | $53.6M | $61K | 0.1% | $35.8M | 60/100 |
| Synchronoss Technologies Inc SNCR | FY2024 | $173.6M | $6.2M | 3.5% | $103.6M | 51/100 |
Where The GrowHub Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The GrowHub Limited's annual revenue?
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) reported $65K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are The GrowHub Limited's total assets?
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) had $1.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are The GrowHub Limited's capital expenditures?
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) invested $1K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is The GrowHub Limited's current ratio?
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) had a current ratio of 0.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is The GrowHub Limited's P/E ratio?
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $20.8M as of Sep 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is The GrowHub Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) trades at 322x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $65K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $20.8M as of Sep 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is The GrowHub Limited's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
The GrowHub Limited (TGHL) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.