Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TKCM SEC filings page.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) reported $357K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 85.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 shows a low-margin business whose operations consume cash while liabilities remain larger than assets.
FY2025 revenue fell85.3% from FY2024 while gross margin fell44.0 percentage points , indicating the contraction weakened economics per sale, not just scale.
The current ratio improved from 1.1x in FY2024 to 1.9x in FY2025, but FY2025 liabilities of
In FY2024, net income of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Token Communities Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Token Communities Ltd passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Token Communities Ltd reported a net loss of $464K while operations used $2.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Token Communities Ltd generated $322K in revenue in Q4 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 6376.6%.
Token Communities Ltd reported a net loss of $186K in Q4 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Token Communities Ltd earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Token Communities Ltd held $63K in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
Token Communities Ltd's gross margin was -4.8% in Q4 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is down 104.8 percentage points.
Token Communities Ltd's operating margin was -57.6% in Q4 2025, reflecting core business profitability.
Token Communities Ltd's net profit margin was -57.6% in Q4 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
TKCM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $322K | $5Kn/m | $9K | $20K+1019.5% | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $2Kn/m |
| Cost of Revenue | $338K | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross Profit | -$16K | $5Kn/m | $9Kn/m | $20K+1019.5% | N/A | $0 | -$276 | $2K |
| SG&A Expenses | $154K | $73K+2525.7% | $74K+1458.1% | $68K+520.0% | N/A | $3K-92.1% | $5K+76.3% | $11K-81.5% |
| Operating Income | -$186K | -$93Kn/m | -$106Kn/m | -$78Kn/m | N/A | -$10Kn/m | -$56Kn/m | -$39Kn/m |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$186K | -$94K-533.3% | -$106Kn/m | -$78Kn/m | N/A | $22Kn/m | -$55Kn/m | -$37Kn/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 2.10B0.0% | 2.10B0.0% | 2.10B0.0% | N/A | 2.10B | 2.10B | 2.10B0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic).
TKCM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.0M+51.4% | $6.2Mn/m | $5.3M+37554.3% | $4.7M+51853.5% | $4.0M+352811.8% | $0-100.0% | $14K-72.7% | $9K-82.3% |
| Current Assets | $5.9M+47.5% | $6.2Mn/m | $5.3M+37554.3% | $4.7M+51853.5% | $4.0M+352811.8% | $0-100.0% | $14K-72.3% | $9K-82.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $63K+142.3% | $1Kn/m | $150K+7044.5% | $307K+13697.2% | $26Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $2K+571.5% | $2K+613.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $5.8M+46.8% | $6.2M+52594.8% | $5.1M+42949.1% | $4.4M+64271.2% | $4.0Mn/m | $12K | $12K | $7K |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $11.2M+28.8% | $11.3M+647.4% | $10.2M+572.9% | $9.5M+565.8% | $8.7M+528.8% | $1.5M+0.8% | $1.5M-1.0% | $1.4M+5.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.1M-16.8% | $4.3M+186.1% | $4.3M+182.7% | $4.3M+200.6% | $3.7M+166.0% | $1.5M+0.8% | $1.5M-1.0% | $1.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.2M+62.2% | $7.0Mn/m | $5.9Mn/m | $5.2Mn/m | $5.0Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$5.2Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.8Mn/m | N/A | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TKCM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$372Kn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$829K-4413.6% | $89Kn/m | -$2.3M | -$15Kn/m | $19K+474.6% | -$3K-9324.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | -$815n/m | $815n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $591K-73.8% | $1.1Mn/m | $671Kn/m | $192Kn/m | $2.3M | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TKCM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -4.8% | 100.0% | 100.0%0.0pp | 100.0%0.0pp | N/A | N/A | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Operating Margin | -57.6% | -1876.2% | -1168.6% | -390.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2194.4% |
| Net Margin | -57.6% | -1883.0% | -1170.4% | -391.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2086.4% |
| Return on Assets | -3.1% | -1.5% | -2.0%+391.7pp | -1.7%+410.6pp | N/A | N/A | -393.7%-73.8pp | -412.2%-412.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.91+0.8x | 1.45+1.4x | 1.23+1.2x | 1.10+1.1x | 1.08+1.1x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.01 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.2x | N/A | N/A | -0.020.0x | 0.20+0.2x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Token Communities Ltd TKCM | FY2025 | $357K | -$464K | N/A | N/A | — |
| International LND ALC Inc ILAL | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$14.3M | N/A | $8.2M | — |
| TerraVolt Holdings Inc GEDC | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $12.3M | — |
| My City Builders Inc MYCB | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $2.5M | — |
| Trinity Place Holdings Inc TPHS | FY2024 | $3.5M | $5.6M | N/A | $1.9M | — |
Where Token Communities Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) reported $357K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -85.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) revenue declined by 85.3% year-over-year, from $2.4M to $357K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) reported a net loss of $464K in fiscal year 2025.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) had a gross margin of 5.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) had $6.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) had a current ratio of 1.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) had a return on assets of -7.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) held $63K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Token Communities Ltd (TKCM) reported a net loss of $464K while operations used $2.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.