STOCK TITAN

The Oncology Institute Warrant (TOIIW) Financials

TOIIW NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $587.2M +38.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.54 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow -$3.3M n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow $328K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TOIIW SEC filings page.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) reported $587.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 38.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TOIIW FY2025

Revenue has scaled quickly, but operating losses remain while liabilities now exceed assets, making financing structure central.

Revenue reached $503M in FY2025 while operating losses were $36.1M; the scale-up has narrowed losses but has not yet produced operating profitability. The cash-conversion improvement is visible in free-cash-flow margin moving from -12.6% in FY2023 to -5.5% in FY2025, yet cash flow remained negative, so growth still draws on financing or existing balance-sheet resources.

FY2025 liabilities of $180M exceeded assets of $165M, so negative equity is now a structural balance-sheet condition rather than a small cushion. Liabilities represented 109.5% of assets, while the current ratio was 1.6x, leaving less short-term coverage than in earlier periods.

Revenue increased 27.8% in FY2025, while inventory increased 68.1%. That divergence, alongside operating cash flow of -$24.6M, suggests growth is absorbing working capital rather than fully funding itself.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 34 / 100
Financial Health Score 34/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
28

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant has an operating margin of -7.2%, meaning the company loses $7 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 28/100. This is up from -15.3% the prior year.

Growth
86

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's revenue surged 27.8% year-over-year to $502.7M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 86/100.

Leverage
1
Liquidity
45

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's current ratio of 1.59 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 45/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
14

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's operations used $24.6M of cash, and capex of $3.2M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $27.8M. This results in a cash flow score of 14/100.

Returns
29
Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $36.1M against $11.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$161.3M
YoY+34.6%
QoQ+9.4%
5Y CAGR+26.5%

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant generated $161.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 34.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.4%.

EBITDA
-$2.8M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$2.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$9.8M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $9.8M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.08
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$11.0M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant generated $11.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$41.1M
YoY+35.7%
QoQ+35.7%
5Y CAGR+132.9%

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant held $41.1M in cash against $79.9M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
102M
YoY+9.0%
QoQ+3.1%

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant had 102M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-2.9%
YoY+6.5pp
QoQ+1.6pp
5Y change-0.6pp

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's operating margin was -2.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 6.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.6 percentage points.

Net Margin
-6.1%
YoY+8.1pp
QoQ-4.4pp

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's net profit margin was -6.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 8.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$908K
YoY-24.8%
QoQ-12.9%
5Y CAGR+17.4%

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant invested $908K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 24.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.9%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

TOIIW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOIIW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$161.3M+34.6%$147.4M+41.2%$142.0M+41.6%$136.6M+36.7%$119.8M+21.5%$104.4M+10.3%$100.3M+16.9%$99.9M+21.8%
SG&A Expenses$29.9M+11.3%$28.2M+11.2%$28.0M+12.8%$25.3M-5.2%$26.9M-3.5%$25.4M-10.8%$24.9M-11.5%$26.6M-5.5%
Operating Income-$4.6Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m-$6.9Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m-$9.9Mn/m-$11.9Mn/m-$13.9Mn/m
EBITDA-$2.8Mn/m-$4.9Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m-$6.3Mn/m-$9.4Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$10.2Mn/m-$12.3Mn/m
Interest Expense$1.9M-0.6%$1.9M-65.3%$1.9M+64.0%$1.9M-13.7%$1.9M-11.7%$5.6M+180.6%$1.2M-75.8%$2.2M+26.8%
Income Tax$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m-$131Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%
Net Income-$9.8Mn/m-$2.5Mn/mN/A-$16.5Mn/m-$17.0Mn/m-$19.6Mn/mN/A-$16.1Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.08n/m-$0.02n/mN/A-$0.14n/m-$0.15n/m-$0.21n/mN/A-$0.18n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.08n/m-$0.02n/mN/A-$0.14n/m-$0.15n/m-$0.21n/mN/A-$0.18n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)103M+10.5%102M+32.0%N/A97M+29.1%93M+24.7%77M+3.9%N/A76M+2.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.

TOIIW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOIIW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$178.2M+11.5%$168.2M+2.6%$164.7M-4.7%$163.6M-8.7%$159.8M-11.0%$164.0M-19.8%$172.7M-17.5%$179.2M-17.9%
Current Assets$129.0M+23.1%$116.9M+9.4%$112.7M+0.3%$110.1M-5.4%$104.8M-9.8%$106.8M-24.3%$112.4M-21.7%$116.4M-23.7%
Cash & Equivalents$41.1M+35.7%$30.3M-23.8%$33.6M-32.4%$27.7M-41.7%$30.3M-16.8%$39.7M+10.2%$49.7M+48.3%$47.4M+72.2%
Inventory$20.0M+26.8%$24.3M+97.4%$16.9M+68.1%$18.9M+86.8%$15.8M+39.4%$12.3M+6.5%$10.0M-26.6%$10.1M-17.0%
Accounts Receivable$66.3M+19.2%$58.1M+17.9%$59.0M+22.1%$59.6M+9.4%$55.7M+3.0%$49.3M-16.1%$48.3M+14.1%$54.5M+12.5%
Goodwill$7.2M0.0%$7.2M0.0%$7.2M0.0%$7.2M0.0%$7.2M0.0%$7.2M0.0%$7.2M0.0%$7.2M0.0%
Total Liabilities$203.1M+20.4%$184.5M+16.1%$180.4M+6.7%$175.9M+7.4%$168.8M+12.2%$158.9M-2.6%$169.1M+11.1%$163.7M+11.7%
Current Liabilities$94.9M+46.6%$79.4M+33.3%$71.0M+35.9%$65.6M+40.3%$64.8M+84.5%$59.5M+30.1%$52.2M+50.1%$46.8M+44.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$108.2M+4.0%$105.2M+5.8%$109.4M-6.4%$110.3M-5.7%$104.0M-9.8%$99.4M-15.4%$116.9M-0.4%$116.9M+2.5%
Long-Term Debt$79.9M+6.5%$78.6M+6.4%$77.4M-16.9%$76.2M-16.8%$75.0M-16.6%$73.9M-16.4%$93.1M+7.3%$91.5M+7.4%
Total Equity-$24.9Mn/m-$16.3M-421.3%-$15.7M-538.0%-$12.3M-179.3%-$9.0M-130.8%$5.1M-87.7%$3.6M-93.7%$15.5M-78.5%
Retained Earnings-$283.7Mn/m-$273.9Mn/m-$271.4Mn/m-$263.9Mn/m-$247.4Mn/m-$230.4Mn/m-$210.8Mn/m-$197.6Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

TOIIW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOIIW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$11.9Mn/m-$2.2Mn/m$3.2M-19.2%-$12.6M-1642.1%-$10.2Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m$4.0Mn/m$819Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$1.8M+1.8%$1.6M-9.4%$1.6M-4.4%$1.7M+9.5%$1.8M+18.9%$1.8M+19.8%$1.7M+8.2%$1.6M-7.4%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$1.7M+15.6%N/AN/AN/A$1.5M-64.3%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$908K-24.8%$1.0M+217.7%$1.1M-39.6%$604K+50.2%$1.2M-33.8%$328K-46.2%$1.8M+103.8%-$402K-56.8%
Free Cash Flow$11.0Mn/m-$3.3Mn/m$2.2M-3.2%-$13.2M-3273.6%-$11.4Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m$2.2Mn/m$417Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$908Kn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$604K-105.8%-$1.2M-106.6%-$202K-101.0%-$1.8M-115.1%$10.4M+34.9%
Financing Cash Flow-$218K-111.1%-$28Kn/m$3.7Mn/m$10.6Mn/m$2.0Mn/m-$4.7Mn/m-$164Kn/m-$243Kn/m
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

TOIIW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOIIW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-2.9%+6.5pp-4.4%+5.1pp-4.9%+7.0pp-5.9%+8.0pp-9.4%+7.2pp-9.5%+9.5pp-11.9%+5.9pp-13.9%+3.1pp
Net Margin-6.1%+8.1pp-1.7%+17.1ppN/A-12.1%+4.0pp-14.2%+1.5pp-18.8%+2.3ppN/A-16.1%+5.1pp
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-386.4%-338.2ppN/A-104.1%-79.8pp
Return on Assets-5.5%+5.1pp-1.5%+10.5ppN/A-10.1%-1.1pp-10.6%-2.0pp-11.9%-2.2ppN/A-9.0%-1.0pp
Current Ratio1.36-0.3x1.47-0.3x1.59-0.6x1.68-0.8x1.62-1.7x1.79-1.3x2.15-2.0x2.49-2.2x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A14.58+12.4x25.95+24.4x5.91+4.7x
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A31.35+27.4x47.12+44.5x10.57+8.5x
Asset Turnover0.90+0.2x0.88+0.2x0.86+0.3x0.83+0.3x0.75+0.2x0.64+0.2x0.58+0.2x0.56+0.2x
FCF Margin6.8%+16.4pp-2.2%+2.9pp1.5%-0.7pp-9.7%-10.1pp-9.5%+8.2pp-5.1%+12.3pp2.2%+7.8pp0.4%+11.7pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant TOIIW FY2025 $502.7M N/A N/A N/A 34/100
Concord Medical Services Holding Limited CCM FY2025 $65.9M -$13.3M -20.2% $16.9M 45/100
American Shared Hospital Services AMS FY2025 $28.1M -$1.6M -5.5% $8.3M 37/100
NewGenIvf Group Limited NIVF FY2025 $4.7M $9.9M N/A $990K 32/100
Basel Medical Group Ltd BMGL FY2025 $8.9M -$8.4M -94.0% $7.2M 21/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) reported $502.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 27.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) revenue grew by 27.8% year-over-year, from $393.4M to $502.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant's earnings per share (EPS)?

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.54 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) had EBITDA of -$29.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) had $33.6M in cash and equivalents against $77.4M in long-term debt.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) had an operating margin of -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) recorded an outflow of $27.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) recorded an outflow of $24.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) had $164.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) invested $3.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) had 99M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) had a current ratio of 1.59 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) reported an operating loss of $36.1M against $11.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

The Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant (TOIIW) scores 34 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top