Newest figures come from the 6-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Apr 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UBXG SEC filings page.
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) reported $29.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 42.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
U-BX combines shrinking sales with ultra-thin margins, while rising overhead overwhelms gross profit despite a lightly indebted balance sheet.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell42.5% while SG&A rose114.0% . Gross margin narrowed from1.4% to0.9% , so the resulting operating loss reflects both weaker volume and a cost base that became harder to absorb.
In FY2025, operating loss of
Assets increased
Financial Health Signals
U-BX Technology Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
U-BX Technology Ltd. scores 4.25, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($9.1M) relative to total liabilities ($2.0M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
U-BX Technology Ltd. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
U-BX Technology Ltd. reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $2.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
U-BX Technology Ltd. reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $33K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
U-BX Technology Ltd. held $9.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
UBXG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
UBXG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'266-K | Q4'256-K | Q2'25 | Q4'2420-F | Q2'24 | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $38.3M+69.3% | $21.0M+24.9% | $22.6M+141.9% | $16.8M+246.0% | $9.4M | $4.9M |
| Current Assets | $17.9M-20.9% | $15.1M-10.0% | $22.6M+148.4% | $16.7M+263.6% | $9.1M | $4.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.9M-47.2% | $11.2M+131.3% | $18.7M+264.1% | $4.8M+273.7% | $5.1M | $1.3M |
| Accounts Receivable | $28K-13.5% | $227K-42.7% | $32K-87.8% | $396K+49.7% | $266K | $265K |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4M-50.6% | $2.0M-32.8% | $2.8M-20.4% | $2.9M-22.8% | $3.5M | $3.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $870K-68.7% | $1.5M-49.5% | $2.8M-20.4% | $2.9M-23.0% | $3.5M | $3.8M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $500K+147849.4% | $491K+6242.9% | $338 | $8K | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $37.0M+86.0% | $19.0M+37.1% | $19.9M+238.4% | $13.9M+1195.3% | $5.9M | $1.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.9M-1833.4% | -$3.8M-204.5% | -$718K-66.6% | -$1.2M-475.5% | -$431K | -$214K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
UBXG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UBXG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U-BX Technology Ltd. UBXG | FY2025 | $29.7M | -$2.7M | -9.2% | $9.1M | — |
| Micropolis AI Robotics MCRP | FY2024 | $35K | -$6.1M | N/A | $16.0M | — |
| Synchronoss Technologies Inc SNCR | FY2024 | $173.6M | $6.2M | 3.5% | $103.6M | 51/100 |
| Aurora Mobile Limited JG | FY2025 | $53.6M | $61K | 0.1% | $40.7M | 60/100 |
| Hub Cyber Security Ltd. HUBC | FY2024 | $29.6M | -$39.0M | N/A | $1.8M | 29/100 |
| VirnetX Holding Corp VHC | FY2025 | $162K | -$18.2M | N/A | $48.3M | — |
Where U-BX Technology Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s annual revenue?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) reported $29.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -42.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s revenue growing?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) revenue declined by 42.5% year-over-year, from $51.6M to $29.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is U-BX Technology Ltd. profitable?
No, U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) reported a net income of -$2.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -9.2%.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s EBITDA?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had EBITDA of -$3.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s gross margin?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had a gross margin of 0.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s operating margin?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had an operating margin of -10.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s net profit margin?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had a net profit margin of -9.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) has a return on equity of -14.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) recorded an outflow of $2.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are U-BX Technology Ltd.'s total assets?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had $21.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s current ratio?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had a current ratio of 10.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) had a return on assets of -13.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s Altman Z-Score?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.25, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is U-BX Technology Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are U-BX Technology Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $2.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can U-BX Technology Ltd. cover its interest payments?
U-BX Technology Ltd. (UBXG) reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $33K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.