UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2025, and the quarters UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
UEEC Net Income by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
UEEC Net Income by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What net income means
Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line.
More UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's net income in fiscal year 2025?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.
What was UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's net income in the most recent quarter?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) reported -$284K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
What does net income mean on a financial statement?
Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line. This page lists what UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) reported on that line in every period on record.