A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UK SEC filings page.
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) reported $3.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 84.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Ucommune’s dominant mechanic is contraction toward a smaller balance sheet without restoring gross profitability or operating earnings.
Revenue contracted from$165.9M in FY2021 to$3.7M in FY2025, making scale—not gross margin—the dominant change. Gross margin improved from-7.2% to-2.9% over that span, yet operating losses persisted, so the smaller base still cannot absorb overhead.
Total liabilities fell from
FY2023 produced operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Ucommune International Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Ucommune International Ltd scores -32.50, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.4M) relative to total liabilities ($10.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Ucommune International Ltd passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Ucommune International Ltd reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Ucommune International Ltd reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ucommune International Ltd held $5.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
UK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
UK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $29.0M-33.4% | $43.5M-47.4% | $68.0M-34.2% | $82.6M-45.1% | $103.4M-48.4% | $150.5M-48.8% | $200.4M | $293.9M-51.3% |
| Current Assets | $9.0M-55.1% | $19.9M-52.0% | $34.2M-19.7% | $41.5M-21.6% | $42.7M-20.4% | $52.9M-41.6% | $53.6M | $90.6M-22.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.2M-58.3% | $12.4M+61.9% | $8.3M+3.4% | $7.6M-1.0% | $8.0M-33.5% | $7.7M-70.3% | $12.1M | $26.0M-51.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0-100.0% | $2.4M+297.1% | $2.4M+115.5% | $593K-88.5% | $1.1M-73.0% | $5.2M | $4.1M+358.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.4M-52.4% | $2.9M-75.7% | $9.8M | $12.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $2.7M+4.4% | $2.6M-59.7% | $3.7M-51.7% | $6.4M+99.1% | $7.7M+132.6% | $3.2M-7.6% | $3.3M | $3.5M+151.6% |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.7M-97.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $10.6M-55.5% | $23.8M-67.3% | $63.1M-36.2% | $72.9M-47.7% | $98.9M-44.4% | $139.3M-40.6% | $177.9M | $234.6M-12.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.3M-58.7% | $20.2M-66.8% | $52.9M-34.2% | $60.9M-46.5% | $80.4M-35.4% | $113.7M-29.8% | $124.4M | $161.9M-7.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.3M-37.6% | $3.6M-69.7% | $10.1M-45.1% | $12.0M-53.2% | $18.5M-65.5% | $25.6M-64.8% | $53.5M | $72.8M-22.6% |
| Total Equity | $18.3M+32.5% | $13.8M+58.6% | $4.7M+59.4% | $8.7M+17.4% | $3.0M-85.0% | $7.4M-85.9% | $19.6M | $52.8M-82.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$663.4M-5.0% | -$631.6M+1.2% | -$631.7M-0.1% | -$639.6M+2.6% | -$630.8M+5.4% | -$656.7M+1.2% | -$666.9M | -$665.0M-93.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
UK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ucommune International Ltd UK | FY2025 | $3.7M | -$5.6M | N/A | $1.4M | — |
| New Concept Energy Inc GBR | FY2025 | $155K | -$46K | -29.7% | $3.8M | — |
| Gyrodyne, LLC GYRO | FY2015 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11.1M | — |
| La Rosa Holding Corp. LRHC | FY2025 | $68.5M | -$30.5M | -44.6% | $8.8M | 4/100 |
| Avalon GloboCare Corp. ALBT | FY2025 | N/A | -$18.3M | N/A | $3.7M | — |
| Wetouch Technology Inc. WETH | FY2025 | $45.1M | $7.2M | 15.9% | $15.3M | 77/100 |
Where Ucommune International Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ucommune International Ltd's annual revenue?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) reported $3.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -84.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Ucommune International Ltd's revenue growing?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) revenue declined by 84.4% year-over-year, from $23.9M to $3.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Ucommune International Ltd profitable?
No, Ucommune International Ltd (UK) reported a net income of -$5.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's EBITDA?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) had EBITDA of -$5.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's gross margin?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) had a gross margin of -2.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) has a return on equity of -30.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's free cash flow?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1967.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's operating cash flow?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Ucommune International Ltd's total assets?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) had $29.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Ucommune International Ltd's capital expenditures?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) invested $1.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's current ratio?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.58 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) had a return on assets of -19.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's P/E ratio?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.4M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.4M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Ucommune International Ltd's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Ucommune International Ltd (UK) held $7.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 48 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's Altman Z-Score?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) has an Altman Z-Score of -32.50, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Ucommune International Ltd's earnings high quality?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Ucommune International Ltd cover its interest payments?
Ucommune International Ltd (UK) reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.