Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the USCTF SEC filings page.
This page shows Roth CH Acquisition Co (USCTF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Roth CH Acquisition Co does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Roth CH Acquisition Co held $16K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
USCTF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
USCTF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $21K-57.4% | $14K-84.9% | $46K-99.8% | $14K-99.9% | $50K-99.8% | $92K-99.8% | $24.0M-58.6% | $23.5M-90.1% |
| Current Assets | $21K-57.4% | $14K-84.9% | $46K+402.0% | $14K-72.6% | $50K-71.0% | $92K-99.7% | $9K-98.6% | $52K-88.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $16K-63.1% | $10K-87.7% | $35K+285.5% | $7K-51.0% | $44K-52.4% | $79K+7878600.0% | $9K-97.8% | $14K-88.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.1M+60.1% | $2.4M+24.8% | $2.4M-90.8% | $2.3M-91.1% | $2.0M-92.3% | $1.9M-96.7% | $26.0M-64.9% | $25.4M-89.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.8M-6.6% | $1.6M-18.7% | $1.3M-27.2% | $2.0M+51.5% | $1.9M+100.8% | $1.9M-94.7% | $1.7M-63.0% | $1.3M-19.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.3M+4900.0% | $868K+3150.0% | $1.1M-95.4% | $223K-99.1% | $27K-99.9% | $27K-99.9% | $24.3M-65.0% | $24.0M-90.3% |
| Total Equity | -$3.1M-63.2% | -$2.4M-30.3% | -$2.3M-13.9% | -$2.2M-21.5% | -$1.9M+26.5% | -$1.9M-110.7% | -$2.1M+87.3% | -$1.8M+82.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.9M-28.1% | -$10.2M-20.6% | -$10.1M-16.6% | -$8.8M+1.3% | -$8.5M+16.6% | -$8.4M+5.4% | -$8.7M+46.5% | -$9.0M+14.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
USCTF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$93K-163.4% | N/A | -$110K-64.0% | -$37K+81.4% | -$35K+68.1% | -$215K+49.4% | -$67K+48.4% | -$198K-22.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | N/A | -$180K-100.1% | -$180K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $99K | N/A | $139K-42.8% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $243K+100.1% | $301K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
USCTF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roth CH Acquisition Co USCTF | FY2024 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $86.0M | — |
| Winvest Acquisition Corp WINV | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A | $41.1M | — |
| Newbury Street NBST | FY2023 | N/A | $97K | N/A | $53.9M | — |
| C2 Blockchain CBLO | FY2025 | $185 | -$235K | N/A | $7.4M | — |
| Mountain Crest MCAG | FY2025 | N/A | -$431K | N/A | $37.1M | — |
Where Roth CH Acquisition Co Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Roth CH Acquisition Co's total assets?
Roth CH Acquisition Co (USCTF) had $14K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Roth CH Acquisition Co's current ratio?
Roth CH Acquisition Co (USCTF) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is Roth CH Acquisition Co's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Roth CH Acquisition Co (USCTF) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.2M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.