STOCK TITAN

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) Financials

VLTO
FY2025 annual
Revenue $5.5B +6.0% YoY
Net Income $940.0M +12.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $3.76 +12.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow $1.0B +23.7% YoY
Market Cap $23.6B as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 4.3x on $5.5B revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 25.1x on $940.0M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 7.9x on $3.0B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Apr 3, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Apr 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VLTO SEC filings page.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) reported $5.5B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 6.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VLTO FY2025

Veralto turns operating earnings into cash and has reduced balance-sheet leverage even as its asset base expands.

From FY2023 to FY2025, debt-to-equity fell from 1.9x to 0.6x even as assets expanded from $5.7B to $7.7B. Equity also rose from $1.4B to $3.1B, so expansion was increasingly supported by equity growth rather than additional debt.

Gross margin widened from 57.8% in FY2023 to 60.0% in FY2025, while operating margin stayed near 23.2%. Gross-profit gains were therefore absorbed substantially by operating expenses rather than flowing fully through to operating profit.

FY2025 operating cash flow was $1.1B against net income of $940M, showing earnings were accompanied by cash rather than relying mainly on accruals. Free cash flow reached $1.0B after $63M of capital expenditures, so reinvestment consumed a relatively small share of internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 76 / 100
Financial Health Score 76/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Veralto Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
93

Veralto Corporation has an operating margin of 23.2%, meaning the company retains $23 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 93/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 23.3% the prior year.

Growth
49

Veralto Corporation's revenue grew 6.0% year-over-year to $5.5B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 49/100.

Leverage
90

Veralto Corporation carries a low D/E ratio of 0.64, meaning only $0.64 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 90/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
49

Veralto Corporation's current ratio of 1.67 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 49/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
83

Veralto Corporation converts 18.4% of revenue into free cash flow ($1.0B). This strong cash generation earns a score of 83/100.

Returns
92

Veralto Corporation earns a strong 30.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $30 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 92/100. This is down from 40.9% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
4.89

Veralto Corporation scores 4.89, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($23.6B) relative to total liabilities ($4.6B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

Veralto Corporation passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.15x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Veralto Corporation generates $1.15 in operating cash flow ($1.1B OCF vs $940.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
13.30x

Veralto Corporation earns $13.30 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.3B vs $96.0M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.4B
YoY+6.8%
QoQ+1.3%

Veralto Corporation generated $1.4B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3%.

EBITDA
$362.0M
YoY+6.2%
QoQ+4.6%

Veralto Corporation's EBITDA was $362.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 6.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.6%.

Net Income
$254.0M
YoY+12.9%
QoQ+6.3%

Veralto Corporation reported $254.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.02
YoY+13.3%
QoQ+7.4%

Veralto Corporation earned $1.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 13.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.4%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$170.0M
YoY+19.7%
QoQ-34.1%

Veralto Corporation generated $170.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 19.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 34.1%.

Cash & Debt
$1.4B
YoY+15.5%
QoQ-19.4%

Veralto Corporation held $1.4B in cash against $2.0B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
246M
YoY-0.9%
QoQ-1.1%

Veralto Corporation had 246M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
60.1%
YoY-0.4pp
QoQ0.0pp

Veralto Corporation's gross margin was 60.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Operating Margin
23.8%
YoY-0.4pp
QoQ+0.6pp

Veralto Corporation's operating margin was 23.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6 percentage points.

Net Margin
17.9%
YoY+1.0pp
QoQ+0.8pp

Veralto Corporation's net profit margin was 17.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.

Return on Equity
8.5%
YoY-1.3pp
QoQ+0.1pp

Veralto Corporation's ROE was 8.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$68.0M
YoY+6.3%
QoQ+1.5%

Veralto Corporation invested $68.0M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5%.

Share Buybacks
$300.0M

Veralto Corporation spent $300.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Capital Expenditures
$12.0M
YoY-20.0%
QoQ0.0%

Veralto Corporation invested $12.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 20.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

VLTO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VLTO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Revenue$1.4B+6.8%$1.4B+4.4%$1.4B+4.3%$1.3B+3.4%$1.3B+4.4%$1.3B+4.7%$1.3B+2.8%$1.2B+1.7%
Cost of Revenue$568.0M+7.8%$560.0M+2.9%$549.0M+3.4%$527.0M+2.5%$544.0M+0.4%$531.0M-0.2%$514.0M-2.8%$499.0M-3.5%
Gross Profit$854.0M+6.1%$844.0M+5.4%$822.0M+5.0%$805.0M+4.0%$801.0M+7.4%$783.0M+8.3%$774.0M+6.9%$747.0M+5.5%
R&D Expenses$68.0M+6.3%$67.0M-2.9%$67.0M+6.3%$64.0M+4.9%$69.0M+21.1%$63.0M+14.5%$61.0M+7.0%$60.0M+7.1%
SG&A Expenses$448.0M+6.9%$451.0M+6.4%$442.0M+7.3%$419.0M+1.2%$424.0M+5.2%$412.0M+4.3%$414.0M+9.5%$394.0M+9.4%
Operating Income$338.0M+5.0%$326.0M+5.8%$313.0M+1.6%$322.0M+7.7%$308.0M+7.7%$308.0M+12.8%$299.0M+3.5%$293.0M+0.3%
EBITDA$362.0M+6.2%$346.0M+5.5%$332.0M+2.2%$341.0M+6.9%$328.0M+6.5%$325.0M+10.5%$319.0M+2.6%$314.0M0.0%
Interest Expense$24.0M-11.1%$21.0M-25.0%$28.0M+3.7%$27.0M-10.0%$28.0M+12.0%$27.0M+440.0%$30.0M$28.0M
Income Tax$67.0M+4.7%$67.0M+26.4%$63.0M-6.0%$64.0M-4.5%$53.0M-13.1%$67.0M+6.3%$67.0M+1.5%$66.0M-1.5%
Net Income$254.0M+12.9%$239.0M+5.3%$222.0M+1.4%$225.0M+10.8%$227.0M+13.5%$219.0M+6.8%$203.0M-2.9%$184.0M-18.2%
EPS (Basic)$1.03+13.2%$0.96+4.3%$0.890.0%$0.91+11.0%$0.92+12.2%$0.89+7.2%$0.82-3.5%$0.75-17.6%
EPS (Diluted)$1.02+13.3%$0.95+4.4%$0.89+1.1%$0.90+11.1%$0.91+12.3%$0.88+6.0%$0.81-4.7%$0.74-18.7%
Diluted Shares (Avg)249M-0.4%251M250M0.0%250M+0.3%N/A250M+1.5%249M+1.2%249M+1.0%

VLTO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VLTO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.7B+15.2%$7.4B+16.0%$7.2B+14.5%$6.6B+12.6%$6.4B+12.5%$6.3B+21.4%$5.9B$5.7B
Current Assets$2.9B+15.1%$3.2B+33.9%$3.0B+12.8%$2.6B+9.6%$2.4B+15.1%$2.6B+57.7%$2.3B$2.1B
Cash & Equivalents$1.4B+15.5%$1.8B+61.2%$1.6B+23.0%$1.2B+18.8%$1.1B+44.5%$1.3B+197.4%$1.0B$827.0M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$332.0M+7.1%$340.0M+18.1%$329.0M+0.9%$310.0M-0.6%$288.0M-3.0%$326.0M+3.2%$312.0M$308.0M
Accounts Receivable$922.0M+10.8%$875.0M+7.8%$878.0M+4.6%$832.0M+3.6%$812.0M-1.7%$839.0M+2.8%$803.0M$815.0M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$3.0B+11.1%$2.8B+4.9%$2.8B+11.7%$2.7B+10.0%$2.7B+6.3%$2.5B+2.4%$2.5B$2.5B
Total Liabilities$4.6B+7.0%$4.6B+4.9%$4.5B+4.9%$4.3B+2.5%$4.4B+1.3%$4.3B+4.5%$4.2B$4.2B
Current Liabilities$2.0B+69.6%$2.0B+63.6%$1.3B+4.0%$1.2B-1.7%$1.2B-1.6%$1.2B+18.6%$1.2B$1.2B
Non-Current Liabilities$2.7B-16.0%$2.5B-18.5%$3.2B+5.2%$3.2B+4.1%$3.1B+2.6%$3.1B-0.2%$3.0B$3.1B
Long-Term Debt$2.0B-25.4%$2.0B-24.1%$2.7B+1.3%$2.6B+0.6%$2.6B-1.1%$2.6B+1.3%$2.6B$2.6B
Total Equity$3.0B+30.5%$2.8B+39.7%$2.7B+35.8%$2.3B+38.2%$2.0B+47.4%$2.0B+88.2%$1.7B$1.5B
Retained Earnings$2.0B+76.5%$1.5B+66.0%$1.3B+82.7%$1.1B+113.8%$917.0M+415.2%$717.0M$521.0M$340.0M

VLTO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VLTO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$182.0M+15.9%$270.0M-5.3%$339.0M+51.3%$157.0M-37.5%$285.0M+8.4%$224.0M-7.8%$251.0M-16.6%$115.0M-26.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$24.0M+26.3%$20.0M0.0%$19.0M+11.8%$19.0M-5.0%$20.0M-9.1%$17.0M-19.0%$20.0M-9.1%$21.0M-4.5%
Stock-Based Compensation$16.0M0.0%$21.0M$24.0M+41.2%$16.0M-20.0%N/A$17.0M+30.8%$20.0M+53.8%$15.0M+66.7%
Capital Expenditures$12.0M-20.0%$12.0M-45.5%$16.0M+77.8%$15.0M+36.4%$22.0M0.0%$9.0M-18.2%$11.0M-8.3%$13.0M+44.4%
Free Cash Flow$170.0M+19.7%$258.0M-1.9%$323.0M+50.2%$142.0M-40.8%$263.0M+9.1%$215.0M-7.3%$240.0M-17.0%$102.0M-30.6%
Investing Cash Flow-$439.0M-3890.9%-$12.0M+97.0%-$40.0M-566.7%-$11.0M0.0%-$394.0M-1690.9%-$6.0M+57.1%-$11.0M-10.0%-$23.0M-155.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$332.0M-1176.9%-$36.0M-125.0%-$15.0M+6.3%-$26.0M-100.0%-$16.0M-116.5%-$16.0M-107.8%-$13.0M+95.5%-$20.0M+86.4%
Dividends Paid$32.0M+18.5%$28.0M+27.3%$27.0M+17.4%$27.0M+22.7%$22.0M$23.0M$22.0M$22.0M
Share Buybacks$300.0MN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/A

VLTO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VLTO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Gross Margin60.1%-0.4pp60.1%+0.6pp60.0%+0.4pp60.4%+0.4pp59.6%+1.6pp59.6%+2.0pp60.1%+2.3pp60.0%+2.2pp
Operating Margin23.8%-0.4pp23.2%+0.3pp22.8%-0.6pp24.2%+1.0pp22.9%+0.7pp23.4%+1.7pp23.2%+0.2pp23.5%-0.3pp
Net Margin17.9%+1.0pp17.0%+0.1pp16.2%-0.5pp16.9%+1.1pp16.9%+1.4pp16.7%+0.3pp15.8%-0.9pp14.8%-3.6pp
Return on Equity8.5%-1.3pp8.4%-2.7pp8.4%-2.8pp9.8%-2.4pp11.1%-3.3pp11.2%-8.5pp12.2%12.4%
Return on Assets3.3%-0.1pp3.2%-0.3pp3.1%-0.4pp3.4%-0.1pp3.5%0.0pp3.5%-0.5pp3.4%3.2%
Current Ratio1.48-0.7x1.57-0.3x2.32+0.2x2.19+0.2x1.92+0.3x2.13+0.5x1.961.83
Debt-to-Equity0.65-0.5x0.69-0.6x1.01-0.3x1.14-0.4x1.28-0.6x1.35-1.2x1.571.77
Asset Turnover0.190.0x0.190.0x0.190.0x0.200.0x0.210.0x0.210.0x0.220.22
FCF Margin11.9%+1.3pp18.4%-1.2pp23.6%+7.2pp10.7%-8.0pp19.6%+0.8pp16.4%-2.1pp18.6%-4.4pp8.2%-3.8pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Veralto Corporation VLTO FY2025 $5.5B $940.0M 17.1% $23.6B 76/100
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation ZWS FY2025 $1.7B $198.0M 11.7% $7.7B 56/100
Federal Signal Corp. FSS FY2025 $2.2B $246.6M 11.3% $6.9B 71/100
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT FY2025 $8.4M -$182.6M N/A $787.5M 28/100
Ceco Environmental Corp CECO FY2025 $774.4M $50.1M 6.5% $3.9B 53/100
Arq, Inc. ARQ FY2025 $120.3M -$52.6M -43.7% $88.6M 46/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Veralto Corporation's annual revenue?

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) reported $5.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Veralto Corporation's revenue growing?

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) revenue grew by 6.0% year-over-year, from $5.2B to $5.5B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Veralto Corporation profitable?

Yes, Veralto Corporation (VLTO) reported a net income of $940.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 17.1%.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) reported diluted earnings per share of $3.76 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had EBITDA of $1.4B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had $2.0B in cash and equivalents against $2.0B in long-term debt.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had a gross margin of 60.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had an operating margin of 23.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had a net profit margin of 17.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) has a return on equity of 30.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) generated $1.0B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) generated $1.1B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had $7.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) invested $63.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) invested $266.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had 248M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had a current ratio of 1.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.64 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) had a return on assets of 12.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) trades at 25.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $940.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $23.6B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) trades at 4.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $5.5B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $23.6B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.89, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.15x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) has an interest coverage ratio of 13.30x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO) scores 76 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top