Newest figures come from the filing for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VREOD SEC filings page.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) reported $350.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 251.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vireo Growth Inc New, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Vireo Growth Inc New passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Vireo Growth Inc New reported a net loss of $68.1M while generating $3.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vireo Growth Inc New generated $106.2M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 333.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.6%.
Vireo Growth Inc New's EBITDA was $13.0M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 400.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1%.
Vireo Growth Inc New reported a net loss of $20.3M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vireo Growth Inc New generated $1.1M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 87.5%.
Vireo Growth Inc New held $137.8M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Vireo Growth Inc New's gross margin was 55.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 5.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points.
Vireo Growth Inc New's operating margin was 8.5% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.2 percentage points.
Vireo Growth Inc New's net profit margin was -19.1% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.
Vireo Growth Inc New's quarterly ROE was -6.9% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 6.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Vireo Growth Inc New invested $10.8M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 881.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.5%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
VREOD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $106.2M+333.5% | $104.5M+317.7% | $91.7M+264.2% | $48.1M+91.4% | $24.5M+1.7% | $25.0M+3.5% | $25.2M+2.0% | $25.1M+24.3% |
| Gross Profit | $59.3M+378.2% | $56.9M+349.8% | $37.4M+203.3% | $20.4M+50.7% | $12.4M+1.3% | $12.7M+4.9% | $12.3M-6.6% | $13.6M+45.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $30.8M+316.2% | $31.7M+384.3% | $29.7M+329.5% | $12.5M+64.7% | $7.4M+4.9% | $6.5M+4.5% | $6.9M+2.4% | $7.6M-6.1% |
| Operating Income | $9.0M+350.0% | -$1.8Mn/m | $809K-79.0% | -$2.0M-134.8% | $2.0M-58.0% | -$842K-115.6% | $3.9M-34.4% | $5.8Mn/m |
| EBITDA | $13.0M+400.0% | $12.7M+1295.5% | $1.4M-65.3% | -$1.6M-127.8% | $2.6M-51.8% | $912K-86.5% | $3.9M-36.4% | $5.9Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | $6.9M-6.2% | $7.6M+1.7% | $7.6M-12.9% | $7.6M-10.4% | $7.4M-7.0% | $7.5M-2.9% |
| Net Income | -$20.3Mn/m | -$20.4Mn/m | -$26.3Mn/m | -$14.9Mn/m | -$6.5Mn/m | -$15.7Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$668Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02 | N/A | -$0.03 | -$0.03 | -$0.02 | N/A | -$0.02 | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.02 | N/A | -$0.03 | -$0.03 | -$0.02 | N/A | -$0.02 | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1.08B | N/A | 950M | 559M | 367M | N/A | 201M | 144M+12.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
VREOD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $928.8M+235.3% | $817.2M+193.0% | $678.9M+250.2% | $659.3M+238.7% | $277.0M+45.1% | $278.9M+52.2% | $193.9M+12.9% | $194.7M+17.3% |
| Current Assets | $258.3M+13.1% | $305.1M+32.4% | $308.0M+113.9% | $312.8M+110.4% | $228.4M+55.2% | $230.4M+54.8% | $144.0M+6.6% | $148.6M+17.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $137.8M+59.9% | $122.5M+33.7% | $117.5M+1514.6% | $106.2M+845.6% | $86.2M+583.9% | $91.6M+473.8% | $7.3M-45.2% | $11.2M-1.0% |
| Inventory | $76.1M+226.0% | $60.0M+176.9% | $53.9M+171.6% | $63.0M+213.7% | $23.3M+20.6% | $21.7M+12.3% | $19.8M+4.1% | $20.1M+1.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $14.1M+481.6% | $12.7M+342.5% | $11.2M+292.9% | $9.1M+304.5% | $2.4M-12.0% | $2.9M+27.2% | $2.8M-49.9% | $2.3M-54.3% |
| Goodwill | $123.8M | $87.5Mn/m | $97.3M | $72.6Mn/m | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $634.7M+180.1% | $509.8M+128.3% | $432.6M+111.2% | $390.8M+79.9% | $226.6M+6.2% | $223.3M+12.0% | $204.9M+11.0% | $217.2M+24.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $215.8M+56.8% | $191.7M+41.5% | $234.9M+82.4% | $243.5M+30.4% | $137.7M-25.3% | $135.5M-24.5% | $128.8M-22.2% | $186.8M+19.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $418.9M+370.9% | $318.1M+262.2% | $197.7M+159.8% | $147.2M+383.3% | $89.0M+204.4% | $87.8M+342.7% | $76.1M+298.4% | $30.5M+80.5% |
| Total Equity | $294.1M+482.4% | $307.4M+452.9% | $246.3Mn/m | $268.6Mn/m | $50.5Mn/m | $55.6Mn/m | -$11.0Mn/m | -$22.6Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$319.9Mn/m | -$299.6Mn/m | -$279.2Mn/m | -$252.9Mn/m | -$237.9Mn/m | -$231.4Mn/m | -$215.7Mn/m | -$210.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
VREOD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $11.9Mn/m | $18.7Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$2.6M-256.6% | -$10K-100.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.0M+566.7% | $14.6M+730.7% | $553K+624.3% | $388K+431.5% | $600K-5.3% | $1.8M+25.4% | $76K-75.0% | $73K-73.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $7.0M+366.7% | N/A | $4.0M+207.0% | $4.2Mn/m | $1.5M+734.3% | N/A | $1.3M+339.9% | -$61K-103.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $10.8M+881.8% | $9.9M+262.6% | $13.7M+179.5% | $3.7M+16.1% | $1.1M+22.3% | $2.7M+16.6% | $4.9M+3112.9% | $3.2M+39.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | $1.1Mn/m | $8.8Mn/m | -$20.5Mn/m | -$8.5Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$9.2Mn/m | -$7.5M-597.5% | -$3.2Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $8.0Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$14.8Mn/m | $34.0Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$4.6Mn/m | -$4.3M-104.6% | $32.9Mn/m | -$9.3M-609.9% | -$900Kn/m | $93.4M+2730.2% | -$72K-105.0% | $1.8M+122.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VREOD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 55.8%+5.2pp | 54.4%+3.9pp | 40.8%-8.2pp | 42.5%-11.5pp | 50.6%-0.2pp | 50.6%+0.7pp | 49.0%-4.5pp | 54.0%+7.8pp |
| Operating Margin | 8.5%+0.3pp | -1.8%+1.6pp | 0.9%-14.4pp | -4.2%-27.3pp | 8.2%-11.6pp | -3.4%-25.6pp | 15.3%-8.5pp | 23.1%+28.2pp |
| Net Margin | -19.1%+7.4pp | -19.5%+43.2pp | -28.7%-9.1pp | -31.1%-28.4pp | -26.5%+1.3pp | -62.7%-43.8pp | -19.6%+1.6pp | -2.7%+33.6pp |
| Return on Equity | -6.9%+6.0pp | -6.6%+21.6pp | -10.7% | -5.6% | -12.9% | -28.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -2.2%+0.2pp | -2.5%+3.1pp | -3.9%-1.3pp | -2.3%-1.9pp | -2.4%+1.2pp | -5.6%-3.1pp | -2.5%+0.5pp | -0.3%+4.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.20-0.5x | 1.59-0.1x | 1.31+0.2x | 1.28+0.5x | 1.66+0.9x | 1.70+0.9x | 1.12+0.3x | 0.800.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.16-2.3x | 1.66-2.4x | 1.76 | 1.45 | 4.49 | 4.02 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.110.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.07-0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x |
| FCF Margin | 1.0%+19.4pp | 8.4%+45.0pp | -22.3%+7.4pp | -17.6%-4.8pp | -18.4%-9.7pp | -36.6%-25.1pp | -29.7%-35.8pp | -12.7%-9.5pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vireo Growth Inc New VREOD | FY2025 | $268.8M | -$68.1M | -25.3% | N/A | — |
| Takeda Pharm Co Ltd TKPHF | FY2026 | $28.3B | -$957.9M | -3.4% | $66.8B | — |
Where Vireo Growth Inc New Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) reported $268.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 170.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) revenue grew by 170.4% year-over-year, from $99.4M to $268.8M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) reported a net loss of $81.9M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $68.1M, with a net profit margin of -25.3%.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had EBITDA of $15.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had a gross margin of 47.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had an operating margin of -0.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had a net profit margin of -25.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) has a return on equity of -22.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) recorded an outflow of $24.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) generated $3.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had $817.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) invested $28.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had a current ratio of 1.59 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) had a return on assets of -8.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Vireo Growth Inc New (VREOD) reported a net loss of $68.1M while generating $3.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.