STOCK TITAN

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) Financials

VSCO
FY2026 annual
Revenue $6.6B +5.2% YoY
Net Income $161.0M -2.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.93 -5.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow $312.0M +26.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2027, ended May 2, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE January

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2027, filed Jun 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VSCO SEC filings page.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) reported $6.6B in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 5.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VSCO FY2026

The business has rebuilt cash flow and balance-sheet flexibility, but operating margins remain far below their FY2022 peak.

From FY2024 to FY2026, free-cash-flow margin more than doubled to 4.8% while operating margin remained near 4.0%; cash generation improved without materially restoring operating profitability. Operating cash flow also rose to $499M as capital spending fell to $187M, showing that the cash improvement reflects both stronger cash generation and lighter reinvestment.

Revenue recovered to $6.6B in FY2026, but operating income remained $271M; scale has returned without restoring former cost absorption. That is far below the FY2022 operating result of $870M; with gross margin holding near 36%, the margin structure looks structurally thinner because costs below gross profit absorb more sales.

Debt-to-equity fell from 4.8x in FY2023 to 1.2x in FY2026, reducing reliance on debt relative to the equity base. The current ratio rose from 1.0x to 1.3x over the same span, indicating improved short-term coverage and a less strained financing structure even though operating margins remain thin.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 43 / 100
Financial Health Score 43/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Victorias Secret & Co.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
50

Victorias Secret & Co. has an operating margin of 4.1%, meaning the company retains $4 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 50/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 5.0% the prior year.

Growth
41

Victorias Secret & Co.'s revenue grew 5.2% year-over-year to $6.6B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 41/100.

Leverage
38

Victorias Secret & Co. has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.25. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 38/100.

Liquidity
32

Victorias Secret & Co.'s current ratio of 1.26 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 32/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
40

Victorias Secret & Co. has a free cash flow margin of 4.8%, earning a moderate score of 40/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
56

Victorias Secret & Co.'s ROE of 20.4% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 56/100. This is down from 25.6% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.44

Victorias Secret & Co. scores 2.44, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
6/9

Victorias Secret & Co. passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
3.10x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Victorias Secret & Co. generates $3.10 in operating cash flow ($499.0M OCF vs $161.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
3.87x

Victorias Secret & Co. earns $3.87 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($271.0M vs $70.0M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.6B
YoY+15.3%
QoQ+6.0%
5Y CAGR+2.9%

Victorias Secret & Co. generated $1.6B in revenue in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.0%.

EBITDA
$130.0M
YoY+58.5%
QoQ+242.1%

Victorias Secret & Co.'s EBITDA was $130.0M in Q2 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 58.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 242.1%.

Net Income
$48.0M
YoY+2500.0%
QoQ+229.7%
5Y CAGR-19.6%

Victorias Secret & Co. reported $48.0M in net income in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 2500.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 229.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.56
YoY+2900.0%
QoQ+221.7%

Victorias Secret & Co. earned $0.56 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 2900.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 221.7%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$191.0M
YoY+1.0%
QoQ+17.7%

Victorias Secret & Co. recorded an outflow of $191.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2027, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 1.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.7%.

Cash & Debt
$207.0M
YoY+50.0%
QoQ-16.9%
5Y CAGR+1.8%

Victorias Secret & Co. held $207.0M in cash against $986.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2027.

Shares Outstanding
80M
YoY+2.0%
QoQ+0.4%

Victorias Secret & Co. had 80M shares outstanding in Q2 2027. This represents an increase of 2.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2027.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
37.5%
YoY+2.5pp
QoQ+1.1pp
5Y change+0.8pp

Victorias Secret & Co.'s gross margin was 37.5% in Q2 2027, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin
4.9%
YoY+3.4pp
QoQ+6.2pp
5Y change-4.5pp

Victorias Secret & Co.'s operating margin was 4.9% in Q2 2027, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.2 percentage points.

Net Margin
3.1%
YoY+3.2pp
QoQ+5.6pp
5Y change-7.5pp

Victorias Secret & Co.'s net profit margin was 3.1% in Q2 2027, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.6 percentage points.

Return on Equity
6.1%
YoY+6.4pp
QoQ+11.8pp
5Y change-7.9pp

Victorias Secret & Co.'s ROE was 6.1% in Q2 2027, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 6.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.8 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$100.0M

Victorias Secret & Co. spent $100.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2027, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Capital Expenditures
$54.0M
YoY+25.6%
QoQ+3.8%
5Y CAGR+5.7%

Victorias Secret & Co. invested $54.0M in capex in Q2 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 25.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2027.

VSCO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSCO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'26Q2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25
Revenue$1.6B+15.3%$1.5B+9.3%$1.5B+3.0%$1.4B-0.4%$2.1B-0.8%$1.3B$1.4B+12.0%$1.4B-4.8%
Cost of Revenue$634.0M+13.6%$605.0M+10.0%$610.0M+3.7%$558.0M+4.3%$2.3B+38.3%$550.0M$588.0M-29.8%$535.0M-43.1%
Gross Profit$585.0M+23.4%$536.0M+14.5%$519.0M+3.6%$474.0M-5.4%-$137.0M-116.6%$468.0M$501.0M+17.3%$501.0M+2.9%
SG&A Expenses$509.0M+12.1%$555.0M+7.8%$478.0M+8.9%$454.0M-4.4%$566.0M0.0%$515.0M$439.0M-11.1%$475.0M+3.0%
Operating Income$76.0M+280.0%-$19.0M+59.6%$41.0M-33.9%$20.0M-23.1%$275.0M+5.4%-$47.0M$62.0M+192.5%$26.0M0.0%
EBITDA$130.0M+58.5%$38.0M+171.4%$102.0M-15.7%$82.0M-9.9%$351.0M+3.8%$14.0M$121.0M+2925.0%$91.0M-6.2%
Interest Expense$15.0M-11.8%$18.0M-18.2%$18.0M-14.3%$17.0M-22.7%$26.0M-3.7%$22.0M$21.0M-19.2%$22.0M-8.3%
Income Tax$7.0M+133.3%-$6.0M+60.0%$6.0M-33.3%$3.0M-62.5%$55.0M+31.0%-$15.0M$9.0M+140.9%$8.0M+166.7%
Net Income$48.0M+2500.0%-$37.0M+33.9%$16.0M-50.0%-$2.0M+50.0%$191.0M+3.2%-$56.0M$32.0M+145.1%-$4.0M-300.0%
EPS (Basic)$0.59+3050.0%-$0.46+35.2%$0.20-51.2%-$0.02+60.0%N/A-$0.71$0.41+144.6%-$0.05-150.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.56+2900.0%-$0.46+35.2%$0.20-50.0%-$0.02+60.0%N/A-$0.71$0.40+143.5%-$0.05
Diluted Shares (Avg)85M+7.6%81M+2.5%82M+2.5%79M+1.3%N/A79M80M+3.9%78M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

VSCO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSCO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'26Q2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25
Total Assets$4.8B+4.1%$5.1B+4.3%$4.8B+2.6%$4.6B+4.5%$4.5B-1.5%$4.9B$4.6B-1.1%$4.4B-3.1%
Current Assets$1.6B+11.8%$1.9B+8.9%$1.5B+3.4%$1.5B+4.5%$1.4B-6.0%$1.8B$1.5B-9.0%$1.4B-5.8%
Cash & Equivalents$207.0M+50.0%$249.0M+54.7%$188.0M+11.2%$138.0M+31.4%$227.0M-15.9%$161.0M$169.0M+36.3%$105.0M-19.8%
Inventory$1.1B+5.3%$1.4B+6.7%$1.1B+3.8%$1.0B+5.7%$955.0M-3.0%$1.3B$1.0B-15.9%$987.0M-5.1%
Accounts Receivable$185.0M+20.9%$190.0M+16.6%$166.0M+5.1%$153.0M+0.7%$159.0M+4.6%$163.0M$158.0M+13.7%$152.0M+8.6%
Goodwill$367.0M0.0%$367.0M0.0%$367.0M0.0%$367.0M0.0%$367.0M0.0%$367.0M$367.0M+0.5%$367.0M+0.5%
Total Liabilities$3.9B+0.5%$4.4B-0.5%$4.0B-2.3%$3.9B-0.8%$3.9B-7.1%$4.5B$4.1B-6.9%$3.9B-6.8%
Current Liabilities$1.3B+2.4%$1.5B-2.3%$1.3B-10.0%$1.3B-12.5%$1.4B-14.8%$1.5B$1.5B+9.2%$1.4B+2.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$2.6B-0.5%$3.0B+0.4%$2.7B+2.0%$2.7B+5.9%$2.5B-2.2%$2.9B$2.6B-14.1%$2.5B-11.1%
Long-Term Debt$986.0M-8.5%$1.3B-4.7%$1.0B-6.3%$1.1B-3.7%$973.0M-13.1%$1.4B$1.1B-26.9%$1.1B-11.9%
Total Equity$790.0M+22.5%$653.0M+52.2%$680.0M+44.1%$645.0M+52.5%$640.0M+53.5%$429.0M$472.0M+114.5%$423.0M+51.6%
Retained Earnings$461.0M+35.2%$320.0M+113.3%$357.0M+73.3%$341.0M+96.0%$343.0M+92.7%$150.0M$206.0M+6966.7%$174.0M+155.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

VSCO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSCO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'26Q2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25
Operating Cash Flow-$137.0M+8.7%-$180.0M+27.4%$156.0M+35.7%-$150.0M-29.3%$674.0M+14.4%-$248.0M$115.0M+163.5%-$116.0M-230.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$54.0M-12.9%$57.0M-6.6%$61.0M+3.4%$62.0M-4.6%$76.0M-1.3%$61.0M$59.0M-16.9%$65.0M-8.5%
Stock-Based Compensation$13.0M-7.1%N/AN/A$14.0M-12.5%N/AN/AN/A$16.0M
Capital Expenditures$54.0M+25.6%$52.0M+2.0%$68.0M+13.3%$43.0M+10.3%$28.0M-12.5%$51.0M$60.0M-25.0%$39.0M-56.2%
Free Cash Flow-$191.0M+1.0%-$232.0M+22.4%$88.0M+60.0%-$193.0M-24.5%$646.0M+16.0%-$299.0M$55.0M+121.1%-$155.0M
Investing Cash Flow-$54.0M-25.6%-$52.0M-4.0%-$68.0M-54.5%-$43.0M-10.3%-$20.0M+35.5%-$50.0M-$44.0M+45.0%-$39.0M+55.7%
Financing Cash Flow-$121.0M-214.2%$293.0M+1.4%-$39.0M-457.1%$106.0M+1160.0%-$587.0M-42.1%$289.0M-$7.0M-102.7%-$10.0M-900.0%
Dividends Paid$7.0MN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Share Buybacks$100.0MN/AN/A$0$0$0$0$0

VSCO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSCO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'26Q2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25
Gross Margin37.5%+2.5pp36.4%+1.7pp35.6%+0.2pp35.0%-1.8pp-6.5%-45.3pp34.7%35.4%+1.6pp36.9%+2.7pp
Operating Margin4.9%+3.4pp-1.3%+2.2pp2.8%-1.6pp1.5%-0.4pp13.0%+0.8pp-3.5%4.4%+9.7pp1.9%+0.1pp
Net Margin3.1%+3.2pp-2.5%+1.6pp1.1%-1.2pp-0.1%+0.1pp9.0%+0.4pp-4.2%2.3%+7.9pp-0.3%-0.2pp
Return on Equity6.1%+6.4pp-5.7%+7.4pp2.4%-4.4pp-0.3%+0.6pp29.8%-14.5pp-13.1%6.8%+39.0pp-0.9%-0.6pp
Return on Assets1.0%+1.0pp-0.7%+0.4pp0.3%-0.4pp0.0%+0.1pp4.2%+0.2pp-1.1%0.7%+2.2pp-0.1%-0.1pp
Current Ratio1.26+0.1x1.30+0.1x1.14+0.1x1.16+0.2x1.05+0.1x1.171.00-0.2x0.97-0.1x
Debt-to-Equity1.25-0.4x2.06-1.2x1.54-0.8x1.67-1.0x1.52-1.2x3.302.37-4.6x2.65-1.9x
Asset Turnover0.330.0x0.290.0x0.310.0x0.300.0x0.470.0x0.270.310.0x0.310.0x
FCF Margin-12.2%+2.0pp-15.8%+6.4pp6.0%+2.1pp-14.3%-2.9pp30.6%+4.4pp-22.2%3.9%+24.5pp-11.4%-11.4pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Victorias Secret & Co. VSCO FY2026 $6.6B $161.0M 2.5% $4.3B 43/100
Foot Locker, Inc. FL FY2024 $8.0B $12.0M 0.1% $2.3B 45/100
American Eagle Outfitters AEO FY2025 $5.5B $186.0M 3.4% $3.0B 56/100
The Buckle, Inc. BKE FY2025 $1.3B $209.7M 16.2% $2.3B 65/100
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. ANF FY2025 $5.3B $506.9M 9.6% $6.1B 60/100
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. BOOT FY2026 $2.3B $225.9M 10.0% $3.6B 66/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Victorias Secret & Co.'s annual revenue?

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) reported $6.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 5.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Victorias Secret & Co.'s revenue growing?

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) revenue grew by 5.2% year-over-year, from $6.2B to $6.6B in fiscal year 2026.

Is Victorias Secret & Co. profitable?

Yes, Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) reported a net income of $161.0M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 2.5%.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.93 for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -5.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had EBITDA of $509.0M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2026, Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had $207.0M in cash and equivalents against $971.0M in long-term debt.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had a gross margin of 36.4% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had an operating margin of 4.1% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had a net profit margin of 2.5% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) has a return on equity of 20.4% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) generated $312.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 26.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) generated $499.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had $4.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) invested $187.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had 80M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had a current ratio of 1.26 as of fiscal year 2026, which is considered adequate.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.25 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.44, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.10x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) has an interest coverage ratio of 3.87x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Victorias Secret & Co. (VSCO) scores 43 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top