Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WBHC SEC filings page.
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) reported $363.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 9.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Wilson Bank’s expanding balance sheet remains central to the model, while FY2025 shows profit and cash recovering together.
From FY2024 to FY2025, net income rose from$56.5M to$75.7M , while operating cash flow increased from$62.0M to$90.0M ; cash kept pace with the earnings rebound rather than lagging it. Liabilities still represented90.1% of FY2025 assets, so the improvement sits within a balance-sheet-intensive model, not an asset-light one.
From FY2023 to FY2025, equity grew
Net margin recovered to
Financial Health Signals
WILSON BK HLDG CO does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
WILSON BK HLDG CO passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, WILSON BK HLDG CO generates $1.19 in operating cash flow ($90.0M OCF vs $75.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
WILSON BK HLDG CO generated $94.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9%.
WILSON BK HLDG CO reported $20.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.5%.
WILSON BK HLDG CO earned $1.69 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
WILSON BK HLDG CO generated $16.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 15.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 34.4%.
WILSON BK HLDG CO held $245.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
WILSON BK HLDG CO paid $0.00 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Margins & Returns
WILSON BK HLDG CO's net profit margin was 22.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7 percentage points.
WILSON BK HLDG CO's ROE was 3.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
WILSON BK HLDG CO spent $29K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.6%.
WILSON BK HLDG CO invested $1.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 8.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
WBHC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $94.7M+5.2% | $93.9M+11.0% | $85.6M+12.0% | $88.9M+10.9% | $90.0M+16.0% | $84.6M+17.2% | $76.4M+23.6% | $80.2M+93.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $22.8M+22.9% | $19.5M+9.3% | N/A | $18.7M+4.5% | $18.5M+9.5% | $17.9M+8.0% | N/A | $17.9M+16.7% |
| Interest Expense | $30.9M-4.0% | $30.4M-4.7% | $33.0M-3.2% | $33.5M+2.1% | $32.2M+5.5% | $31.9M+8.7% | $34.1M+28.6% | $32.8M+38.4% |
| Income Tax | $6.5M+11.4% | $6.7M+29.8% | N/A | $5.3M+44.2% | $5.8M+29.0% | $5.2M+33.3% | N/A | $3.7M+12.2% |
| Net Income | $20.8M+8.9% | $22.3M+35.8% | $22.3M+49.4% | $17.9M+40.9% | $19.1M+18.5% | $16.4M+28.4% | $14.9M+33.1% | $12.7M+10.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.69+6.3% | $1.82+32.8% | $1.84+46.0% | $1.48+38.3% | $1.59+16.1% | $1.37+25.7% | $1.26+31.3% | $1.07+8.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.69+6.3% | $1.81+32.1% | $1.83+45.2% | $1.47+37.4% | $1.59+16.1% | $1.37+26.9% | $1.26+32.6% | $1.07+9.2% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 12M+2.5% | 12M+2.5% | N/A | 12M+2.3% | 12M+2.0% | 12M+1.9% | N/A | 12M+1.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
WBHC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.0B+6.2% | $6.0B+8.3% | $5.9B+9.7% | $5.8B+11.1% | $5.6B+12.7% | $5.5B+12.0% | $5.4B+10.6% | $5.3B+13.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $245.2M-0.1% | $357.6M+10.8% | $367.4M+48.4% | $379.0M+50.5% | $245.3M | $322.6M | $247.6M-2.0% | $251.8M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $5.9M0.0% | $5.9M+22.3% | $5.9M+22.3% | $5.9M+22.3% | $5.9M+22.3% | $4.8M0.0% | $4.8M0.0% | $4.8M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $5.4B+5.2% | $5.4B+7.4% | $5.3B+8.6% | $5.3B+10.8% | $5.1B+12.2% | $5.0B+11.6% | $4.9B+10.5% | $4.8B+12.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $10.1M+7.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9.4M+20.9% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $613.0M+15.5% | $594.6M+17.4% | $581.7M+21.3% | $553.7M+14.5% | $531.0M+18.2% | $506.4M+16.3% | $479.7M+11.7% | $483.5M+25.5% |
| Retained Earnings | $468.6M+12.4% | $447.8M+12.6% | $442.0M+12.4% | $419.7M+10.9% | $416.8M+10.5% | $397.7M+10.1% | $393.2M+10.1% | $378.3M+9.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
WBHC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $17.0M-14.8% | $25.6M+14.1% | $19.4M+141.4% | $28.1M+50.1% | $19.9M+9.5% | $22.5M+32.2% | $8.0M-57.3% | $18.7M-14.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.0M-4.8% | $1.0M-4.9% | $1.0M-2.4% | $1.0M-3.9% | $1.1M+10.9% | $1.1M+10.5% | $1.1M+0.6% | $1.1M+2.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $387K+39.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $278K+50.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.0M-8.4% | $1.3M+46.3% | $1.0M+16.3% | $716K-2.1% | $1.1M-7.6% | $866K+24.1% | $875K-45.9% | $731K-20.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | $16.0M-15.1% | $24.4M+12.8% | $18.4M+156.7% | $27.4M+52.2% | $18.8M+10.7% | $21.6M+32.6% | $7.2M-58.4% | $18.0M-13.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$103.6M+29.5% | -$123.9M-51.2% | -$52.4M+61.2% | -$69.8M+58.5% | -$146.9M-2.3% | -$81.9M-10.0% | -$134.9M-76.5% | -$168.2M-66.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$25.9M-152.1% | $88.5M-34.2% | $21.4M-82.6% | $175.3M-17.1% | $49.7M+19.8% | $134.5M+71.4% | $122.7M-31.1% | $211.6M+785.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $0 | $5.6M+62.7% | $0+100.0% | $4.9M+265.5% | $0 | $3.4M-60.8% | -$1K+100.0% | -$3.0M-134.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $29K | $28K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
WBHC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 22.0%+0.7pp | 23.7%+4.3pp | 26.1%+6.5pp | 20.1%+4.3pp | 21.2%+0.4pp | 19.4%+1.7pp | 19.6%+1.4pp | 15.8%-11.9pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.4%-0.2pp | 3.7%+0.5pp | 3.8%+0.7pp | 3.2%+0.6pp | 3.6%0.0pp | 3.2%+0.3pp | 3.1%+0.5pp | 2.6%-0.4pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 8.76-0.9x | 9.08-0.8x | 0.020.0x | 9.54-0.3x | 9.61-0.5x | 9.92-0.4x | 0.020.0x | 9.86-1.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x |
| FCF Margin | 16.9%-4.0pp | 26.0%+0.4pp | 21.5%+12.1pp | 30.8%+8.4pp | 20.9%-1.0pp | 25.5%+3.0pp | 9.4%-18.5pp | 22.5%-28.0pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Where WILSON BK HLDG CO Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's annual revenue?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) reported $357.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 14.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is WILSON BK HLDG CO's revenue growing?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) revenue grew by 14.2% year-over-year, from $313.1M to $357.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is WILSON BK HLDG CO profitable?
Yes, WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) reported a net income of $75.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 21.2%.
How much debt does WILSON BK HLDG CO have?
As of fiscal year 2025, WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) had $367.4M in cash and equivalents against $10.1M in long-term debt.
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's net profit margin?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) had a net profit margin of 21.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does WILSON BK HLDG CO pay dividends?
Yes, WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) paid $2.25 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's return on equity (ROE)?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) has a return on equity of 13.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's free cash flow?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) generated $86.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 47.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's operating cash flow?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) generated $90.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are WILSON BK HLDG CO's total assets?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) had $5.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are WILSON BK HLDG CO's capital expenditures?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) invested $3.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's debt-to-equity ratio?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's return on assets (ROA)?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) had a return on assets of 1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is WILSON BK HLDG CO's Piotroski F-Score?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are WILSON BK HLDG CO's earnings high quality?
WILSON BK HLDG CO (WBHC) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.19x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.