Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Aug 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WELNF SEC filings page.
This page shows Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
This acquisition vehicle reports no revenue, while liabilities exceed assets and annual results have shifted from income to loss.
Between FY2023 and FY2025, total assets contracted from$47.5M to$15.3M , while liabilities remained above assets in both years. That combination pushed negative equity from-$8.1M to-$13.3M , indicating obligations absorbed the shrinking asset base rather than an operating business funding expansion.
Net income moved from
The latest balance-sheet structure is especially constrained: current assets were only
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Integrated Wellness A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Integrated Wellness A passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Integrated Wellness A reported a net loss of $385K in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 1062.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Integrated Wellness A held $0 in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
WELNF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
WELNF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $15.3M+7.7% | $15.0M-70.1% | $14.8M-70.2% | $14.5M-70.1% | $14.2M-70.0% | $50.3M-14.8% | $49.5M-14.6% | $48.5M-60.2% |
| Current Assets | $3K-59.8% | $3K-94.5% | $6K-93.9% | $6K-85.4% | $6K-14.3% | $48K+33.3% | $106K-28.1% | $44K-89.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $4K-27.0% | $4K-43.1% | $5K-32.1% | $5K-55.8% | $6K-50.7% | $7K-93.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $28.6M+12.0% | $27.7M-54.6% | $26.9M-54.7% | $26.4M-54.1% | $25.6M-54.0% | $61.1M-8.3% | $59.4M-8.1% | $57.5M-55.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.3M+27.0% | $8.7M+27.7% | $8.1M+36.7% | $7.9M+59.1% | $7.3M+78.1% | $6.8M+91.7% | $5.9M+115.3% | $4.9M+130.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M0.0% |
| Total Equity | -$13.3Mn/m | -$12.7Mn/m | -$12.1Mn/m | -$11.9Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$9.9Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.3Mn/m | -$12.7Mn/m | -$12.1Mn/m | -$11.9Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$9.9Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WELNF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WELNF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrated Wellness A WELNF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Chain Bridge I A CBRRF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $63.9M | — |
| Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $71.8M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | 26/100 |
| Piermont Valley Acq A CMCAF | FY2026 | N/A | -$1.7M | N/A | $65.5M | — |
| Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA | FY2025 | $32K | -$2.5M | N/A | $15.7M | — |
Where Integrated Wellness A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) reported a net loss of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) generated $109K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) had $15.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) had a return on assets of -6.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Integrated Wellness A (WELNF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.