Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CNDA SEC filings page.
This page shows Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is balance-sheet unwinding: assets and liabilities contract while operating cash flow remains negative and equity stays below zero.
FY2025's$556K net income coexisted with an operating loss, while operating cash flow remained negative; earnings therefore did not reflect cash-generating operations. Operating cash flow improved from-$1.5M in FY2024 to-$929K in FY2025, but remained an outflow despite positive net income, reinforcing weak earnings-to-cash conversion.
FY2025's 0.0x current ratio indicates near-term obligations were not matched by near-term assets. Negative equity of
Assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Concord Acquisition Corp Ii used $1.67 of operating cash (-$929K OCF vs $556K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii reported $1.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1414.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii held $124K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CNDA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$58K+83.7% | -$314K+33.9% | N/A | -$255K+69.6% | -$359K+36.6% | -$474K-37.4% | N/A | -$839K+39.7% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$45-100.1% | -$67-100.0% | $21K-93.9% | N/A | $43K-93.3% |
| Net Income | $1.1M-21.0% | -$87K+91.2% | N/A | $1.3M+128.9% | $1.5M+31.3% | -$991K-243.7% | N/A | -$4.5M-4088.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CNDA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $331K-0.3% | $250K-54.6% | $354K-98.6% | $294K-98.8% | $332K-98.6% | $550K-99.6% | $24.7M-84.0% | $24.6M-83.9% |
| Current Assets | $231K-1.6% | $150K-66.9% | $254K-70.5% | $195K-78.8% | $235K-63.9% | $453K+212.1% | $863K+128.8% | $920K+27.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $124K+503.0% | $65K-51.8% | $197K-63.4% | $82K-88.9% | $20K-96.1% | $135K+80.6% | $538K+48.1% | $739K+22.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $8.0M-12.4% | $9.1M-15.2% | $9.1M-72.9% | $7.8M-78.2% | $9.2M-73.1% | $10.7M-93.5% | $33.6M-79.3% | $35.9M-78.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.4M+14.4% | $6.3M+14.7% | $6.1M+16.5% | $5.8M+7.3% | $5.6M+31.2% | $5.5M+83.7% | $5.2M+106.6% | $5.4M+107.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.6M-54.8% | $2.8M-46.5% | $3.0M-89.3% | $2.0M-93.5% | $3.5M-88.1% | $5.2M-96.8% | $28.4M-82.2% | $30.4M-81.4% |
| Total Equity | -$7.7M+12.9% | -$8.8M+14.0% | -$8.7M+2.4% | -$7.5M+33.0% | -$8.8M+11.6% | -$10.3M-16.6% | -$9.0M-9.3% | -$11.2M+15.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.7M+12.9% | -$8.8M+14.0% | -$8.7M+2.4% | -$7.5M+33.0% | -$8.8M+11.6% | -$10.3M-16.6% | -$9.0M-9.3% | -$11.2M+15.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CNDA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $59K+151.4% | -$132K+80.9% | -$185K+67.6% | $62K-71.1% | -$114K+87.3% | -$691K-139.3% | -$572K+10.5% | $214K+121.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | N/A | $121K-69.5% | $0-100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $300K+20.0% | $0 | $0 | N/A | $250K | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CNDA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Acquisition Corp Ii CNDA | FY2025 | N/A | $556K | N/A | $87.6M | — |
| CANNA GLOBAL ACQUISITION CORP CNGL | FY2023 | N/A | -$348K | N/A | $92.9M | — |
| ATHENA TECHNOLOGY ACQ CORP II ATEK | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $10.1M | — |
| International Me IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $85.0M | — |
Where Concord Acquisition Corp Ii Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Concord Acquisition Corp Ii profitable?
Yes, Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) reported a net income of $556K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Concord Acquisition Corp Ii's operating cash flow?
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) recorded an outflow of $929K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Concord Acquisition Corp Ii's total assets?
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) had $354K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Concord Acquisition Corp Ii's current ratio?
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Concord Acquisition Corp Ii's return on assets (ROA)?
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) had a return on assets of 157.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Concord Acquisition Corp Ii's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Concord Acquisition Corp Ii's Piotroski F-Score?
Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Concord Acquisition Corp Ii's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Concord Acquisition Corp Ii (CNDA) used $1.67 of operating cash (-$929K OCF vs $556K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.