A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 27, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2027, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IMAQ SEC filings page.
This page shows International Me (IMAQ) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital unwinding is the dominant mechanic: recurring overhead and cash outflows persist while liabilities remain larger than assets.
Total assets fell from$230.5M in FY2021 to$4.0M in FY2026, while FY2026 liabilities still stood at$19.2M . That combination points to a shrinking asset base without a proportional reduction in obligations, rather than a conventional revenue-funded operating model.
Selling, general and administrative expense declined from
The current ratio remained below 0.1x from FY2024 through FY2026, while current liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
International Me does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
International Me passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
International Me reported a net loss of $345K while operations used $633K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
International Me reported -$82K in net income in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 31.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
International Me earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 50.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Cash & Balance Sheet
International Me held $0 in cash as of Q1 2027; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2027.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2027.
IMAQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $86K-24.2% | N/A | $64K-56.8% | $100K-34.7% | $114K-48.5% | N/A | $148K-78.3% | $153K-72.4% |
| Operating Income | -$115K+17.6% | N/A | -$104K+47.5% | -$140K+31.1% | -$140K+48.3% | N/A | -$198K+73.0% | -$203K+66.4% |
| Income Tax | -$410-116.1% | N/A | -$2K-104.9% | -$2K-106.0% | $3K-90.8% | N/A | $40K+104.4% | $28K-56.1% |
| Net Income | -$82K+31.7% | N/A | -$60K+62.8% | -$97K+43.1% | -$120K+22.5% | N/A | -$160K+66.4% | -$170K+56.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01 | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.020.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.02+66.7% | -$0.02+60.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01 | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.020.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.02+66.7% | -$0.02+60.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 7M0.0% | N/A | 7M-8.7% | 7M-8.8% | 7M-9.1% | N/A | 8M-11.1% | 8M-11.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
IMAQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.0M+11.0% | $4.0M+9.7% | $3.5M-70.9% | $3.5M-70.5% | $3.6M-69.2% | $3.6M-68.0% | $12.0M-45.5% | $11.8M-44.6% |
| Current Assets | $507K+191.0% | $551K+104.9% | $76K+178.1% | $77K+60.5% | $174K+140.3% | $269K+797.1% | $27K+2219.7% | $48K+94.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $161K+65233.6% | $242K+23036.8% | $0-100.0% | $325K+4505.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $19.3M+3.9% | $19.2M+3.9% | $18.6M-30.8% | $18.6M-29.7% | $18.6M-28.4% | $18.5M-27.1% | $26.9M-23.7% | $26.4M-19.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $7.8M+10.2% | $7.8M+10.0% | $7.2M-53.1% | $7.1M+0.9% | $7.1M+4.7% | $7.1M+10.8% | $15.3M+157.1% | $7.1M+45.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $11.5M-0.1% | $11.5M+0.1% | $11.4M-1.4% | $11.5M-40.9% | $11.5M-40.2% | $11.4M-39.8% | $11.6M-60.5% | $19.4M-31.0% |
| Total Equity | -$15.3M-2.2% | -$15.2M-2.5% | -$15.1M-1.4% | -$15.1M-3.3% | -$15.0M-4.8% | -$14.9M-6.1% | -$14.9M-12.5% | -$14.6M-26.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$15.3M-2.2% | -$15.2M-2.5% | -$15.1M-1.4% | -$15.1M-3.3% | -$15.0M-4.8% | -$14.9M-6.1% | -$14.9M-12.5% | -$14.6M-26.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IMAQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$73K+45.4% | -$68K+94.5% | -$91K+34.3% | -$341K-212.7% | -$133K+69.1% | -$1.2M-88.9% | -$138K+57.4% | -$109K-121.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$6K0.0% | -$506K-105.8% | $34K+181.0% | $34K+156.7% | -$6K+92.5% | $8.7M-20.0% | -$42K+89.1% | -$60K-119.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $79K+33.1% | $574K+108.0% | $57K-68.6% | $146K-13.6% | $59K-88.4% | -$7.2M+29.5% | $180K-74.4% | $169K+138.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IMAQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Me IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $69.7M | — |
| Concord Acquisition Corp Ii CNDA | FY2025 | N/A | $556K | N/A | $96.6M | — |
| ATHENA TECHNOLOGY ACQ CORP II ATEK | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $10.1M | — |
| CANNA GLOBAL ACQUISITION CORP CNGL | FY2023 | N/A | -$348K | N/A | $92.9M | — |
Where International Me Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is International Me profitable?
No, International Me (IMAQ) reported a net income of -$345K in fiscal year 2026.
What is International Me's operating cash flow?
International Me (IMAQ) recorded an outflow of $633K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are International Me's total assets?
International Me (IMAQ) had $4.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What is International Me's current ratio?
International Me (IMAQ) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is International Me's return on assets (ROA)?
International Me (IMAQ) had a return on assets of -8.6% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is International Me's P/E ratio?
International Me (IMAQ) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $69.7M as of Aug 27, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is International Me's price-to-sales ratio?
International Me (IMAQ) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $69.7M as of Aug 27, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is International Me's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
International Me (IMAQ) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.2M as of fiscal year 2026, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is International Me's Piotroski F-Score?
International Me (IMAQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are International Me's earnings high quality?
International Me (IMAQ) reported a net loss of $345K while operations used $633K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.