STOCK TITAN

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) Financials

HSPOF
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $204K -90.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$586K +39.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HSPOF SEC filings page.

This page shows HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HSPOF FY2025

Balance-sheet wind-down dominates: assets are shrinking, operating cash flow remains negative, and equity is moving further below zero.

Total assets fell from $68.2M in FY2023 to $1.2M in FY2025, indicating a rapid contraction rather than expansion of the financial base. By FY2025, liabilities exceeded assets and equity was negative, so that contraction did not restore solvency.

Earnings quality is weak: operating cash flow was negative in every reported year even while net income stayed positive. In FY2025, net income of $204K accompanied operating cash flow of -$586K, showing that reported earnings were not converting into operating cash.

Short-term liquidity is extremely tight: the current ratio was 0.014x in FY2025, leaving current assets a tiny fraction of current liabilities. FY2024 also recorded $50.6M of share buybacks against $21.3M of year-end assets, indicating capital being returned or unwound rather than retained for operating reinvestment.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, HORIZON SPACE ACQ I used $2.88 of operating cash (-$586K OCF vs $204K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$91K
YoY-219.4%
QoQ+26.7%

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I reported -$91K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 219.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.7%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$204K
YoY+1439.9%
QoQ+686.0%

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I held $204K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M
YoY-43.2%
QoQ0.0%

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 43.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$444K

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I spent $444K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

HSPOF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSPOF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$98K+36.3%-$134K+12.6%N/A-$87K+82.5%-$154K+0.7%-$153K-3.8%N/A-$499K-251.2%
Net Income-$91K-219.4%-$124K-272.9%N/A$149K-49.7%$76K-87.9%$71K-90.3%N/A$296K-62.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

HSPOF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSPOF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$965K-95.7%$1.2M-94.4%$1.2M-94.2%$23.1M-62.9%$22.6M-63.2%$22.0M-63.5%$21.3M-68.7%$62.3M-15.0%
Current Assets$211K+278.1%$37K-68.0%$51K+547.2%$29K-80.5%$56K-32.2%$115K-25.5%$8K-97.4%$148K-57.9%
Cash & Equivalents$204K+1439.9%$26K-48.9%$36K+359.3%$8K-94.0%$13K-39.4%$51K-45.4%$8K-97.2%$128K-55.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$7.2M-74.1%$7.4M-72.5%$7.3M-71.7%$29.0M-56.2%$28.0M-56.6%$26.9M-57.4%$25.7M-63.7%$66.1M-12.3%
Current Liabilities$4.1M+33.2%$3.8M+46.1%$3.7M+85.7%$3.5M+114.0%$3.1M+247.5%$2.6M+322.2%$2.0M+379.0%$1.6M+1205.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.2M-87.3%$3.6M-85.2%$3.6M-84.9%$25.5M-60.5%$24.9M-60.8%$24.3M-61.1%$23.7M-66.3%$64.5M-14.3%
Total Equity-$6.3M-15.9%-$6.2M-26.0%-$6.0M-37.7%-$5.9M-50.7%-$5.4M-68.6%-$4.9M-70.4%-$4.4M-73.5%-$3.9M-78.0%
Retained Earnings-$6.3M-15.9%-$6.2M-26.0%-$6.0M-37.7%-$5.9M-50.7%-$5.4M-68.6%-$4.9M-70.4%-$4.4M-73.5%-$3.9M-78.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

HSPOF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSPOF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$107K+27.6%-$170K+17.9%-$226K+29.5%-$6K+97.1%-$148K+45.6%-$207K-8.9%-$320K-201.7%-$194K-127.5%
Investing Cash Flow$444K+223.4%$0+100.0%N/A-$360K-100.0%-$360K-100.0%-$360K-104.2%$41.5M+622.2%-$180K
Financing Cash Flow-$159K-133.9%$160K-73.8%N/A$360K-25.0%$470K+23.7%$610K+107.0%-$41.3M-631.5%$480K
Share Buybacks$444K$0N/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

HSPOF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSPOF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-9.4%-9.7pp-10.1%-10.4ppN/A0.6%+0.2pp0.3%-0.7pp0.3%-0.9ppN/A0.5%-0.6pp
Current Ratio0.050.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.01-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.04-0.2x0.00-0.7x0.09-2.7x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I profitable?

Yes, HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) reported a net income of $204K in fiscal year 2025.

What is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I's operating cash flow?

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) recorded an outflow of $586K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are HORIZON SPACE ACQ I's total assets?

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) had a return on assets of 16.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, HORIZON SPACE ACQ I (HSPOF) used $2.88 of operating cash (-$586K OCF vs $204K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top