A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 30, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNFI SEC filings page.
This page shows Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Stark Novus Financial Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Stark Novus Financial Inc passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Stark Novus Financial Inc reported a net loss of $1.1M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 242.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Stark Novus Financial Inc earned -$0.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Stark Novus Financial Inc held $21.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Stark Novus Financial Inc's quarterly ROE was -250.0% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 266.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 244.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SNFI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.6M-7.9% | $1.5M-22.5% | $1.9M | $1.2M-46.9% | $1.7M+13.6% | $1.9M-63.0% | N/A | $2.3M |
| Operating Income | -$1.6Mn/m | -$722Kn/m | -$2.1M | $417Kn/m | -$357K-167.0% | -$1.8Mn/m | N/A | -$519Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$1.1M-242.9% | -$108Kn/m | -$1.1M | $955K | $742K-49.8% | -$1.2Mn/m | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.11n/m | -$0.05 | N/A | $0.01n/m | $0.00 | -$0.12 | -$0.13n/m | -$0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.11n/m | -$0.05 | N/A | $0.01n/m | $0.00 | -$0.12 | -$0.13n/m | -$0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 16M-8.2% | 16M | N/A | 16,0960.0% | 18M | 16M | N/A | 16,096 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SNFI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $43.8M-11.9% | $44.2M-14.1% | $47.0M-11.7% | $48.6M-16.5% | $49.7M-22.0% | $51.5M-34.9% | $53.2M-42.3% | $58.3M-46.0% |
| Current Assets | $32.2M-35.3% | $35.4M-31.2% | $44.8M-15.8% | $48.6M-16.5% | $49.7M-22.0% | $51.5M-34.9% | $53.2M-42.3% | $58.3M-42.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21.5M-19.8% | $25.1M-10.4% | $34.4M+49.1% | $18.2M-30.1% | $26.8M+28.1% | $28.0M+42.2% | $23.1M-73.5% | $26.1M-72.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $7.4M-62.6% | $7.3M-63.5% | $4.7M-25.9% | $6.9Mn/m | $19.7Mn/m | $19.9Mn/m | $6.4Mn/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $43.3M-4.3% | $42.3M-9.1% | $44.4M-4.4% | $43.8M-12.3% | $45.3M-18.0% | $46.6M-34.8% | $46.4M-41.0% | $50.0M-47.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $799K-4.5% | $588K-31.6% | $991K-6.9% | $977K-45.0% | $837K-51.5% | $860K-92.2% | $1.1M-93.1% | $1.8M-92.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $42.5M-4.3% | $41.8M-8.7% | $43.4M-4.3% | $42.9M-11.1% | $44.4M-16.9% | $45.7M-24.2% | $45.3M-28.3% | $48.2M-32.7% |
| Total Equity | $424K-90.4% | $1.9M-61.5% | $2.6M-61.7% | $4.8M-42.1% | $4.4M-48.2% | $4.9M-36.5% | $6.8M-50.0% | $8.2M-39.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SNFI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$938Kn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$5.1Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $186K+72.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $108K-96.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.7M-747.4% | -$6.7M-167.2% | $17.8M | -$9.6M | $411K | $10.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SNFI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -250.0%-266.8pp | -5.7%+19.0pp | -42.6% | 20.0% | 16.8%-0.5pp | -24.7%+85.2pp | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -2.4%-3.9pp | -0.2%+2.1pp | -2.4% | 2.0% | 1.5%-0.8pp | -2.4%+8.4pp | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 40.25-19.1x | 60.23+0.4x | 45.16-4.8x | 49.76+17.0x | 59.36+22.4x | 59.88+52.7x | 49.98+44.0x | 32.78+28.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 102.19+92.0x | 22.45+12.9x | 17.09+10.2x | 9.19+3.1x | 10.23+3.8x | 9.52+0.3x | 6.84+1.0x | 6.07-0.8x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Novus Financial Inc SNFI | FY2025 | N/A | -$619K | N/A | $27.3M | — |
| Horizon Space Acq I HSPOF | FY2025 | N/A | $204K | N/A | $29.1M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | — |
| Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA | FY2025 | $32K | -$2.5M | N/A | $15.7M | — |
Where Stark Novus Financial Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) reported a net loss of $1.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $619K.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) has a return on equity of -23.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) had $47.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) had a current ratio of 45.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 17.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) had a return on assets of -1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $27.3M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $27.3M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Stark Novus Financial Inc (SNFI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.