Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XAEIU SEC filings page.
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) reported $417K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 5.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Low operating margins and large below-operating-line swings make reported earnings a poor shorthand for the business’s underlying engine.
In FY2025, net income of$242K was nearly 10.8x operating income of$22K , so the bottom line was not primarily produced by the operating result. Operating cash flow was$306K , broadly positive despite that narrow operating profit, reinforcing that cash generation and reported earnings are being shaped by different parts of the income statement.
The operating engine has been uneven rather than steadily scaling: operating margin moved from
Financing cash outflows reached
Financial Health Signals
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 generates $1.27 in operating cash flow ($306K OCF vs $242K net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's EBITDA was $64K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 10.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.6%.
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 reported $11K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 407.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 held $453K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
XAEIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | $9K-2.6% | -$5K+22.9% | N/A | $17K+767.8% | $9K+138.7% | -$7K+49.1% | N/A | $2K-93.2% |
| EBITDA | $64K-10.2% | $58K-8.6% | N/A | $73K-0.8% | $72K+51.0% | $63K+10.2% | N/A | $73K-30.2% |
| Net Income | $11K-15.3% | -$4K-106.1% | N/A | $225K+6772.5% | $13K+157.7% | -$2K+86.3% | N/A | $3K-89.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
XAEIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.0M-18.6% | $5.1M-22.0% | $5.2M-21.6% | $6.3M-4.0% | $6.2M-7.3% | $6.5M-3.4% | $6.6M-4.3% | $6.6M-5.9% |
| Current Assets | N/A | $439K | $473K-48.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $915K+234.4% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $453K-28.4% | $439K-50.8% | $473K-48.3% | $1.6M+634.1% | $632K+215.9% | $892K+362.4% | $915K+234.4% | $214K-20.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Current Liabilities | $124K-2.0% | $123K-5.9% | $149K-2.4% | $1.1M+778.1% | $127K-1.1% | $131K+20.3% | $153K-18.1% | $129K-21.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
XAEIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $81K-0.1% | $993-97.9% | $95K-12.9% | $84K+1.4% | $81K+6.1% | $46K+100.8% | $109K+0.3% | $83K-32.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $55K-11.3% | $63K-10.1% | $55K-11.3% | $55K-22.2% | $62K-12.3% | $70K-1.4% | $62K-14.3% | $71K-6.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1.2M-1620.5% | -$68K+2.0% | N/A | N/A | -$69K+33.3% | -$69K+37.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XAEIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's annual revenue?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) reported $417K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's revenue growing?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) revenue declined by 5.2% year-over-year, from $440K to $417K in fiscal year 2025.
Is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 profitable?
Yes, AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) reported a net income of $242K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 57.9%.
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's EBITDA?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) had EBITDA of $258K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's operating margin?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) had an operating margin of 5.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's net profit margin?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) had a net profit margin of 57.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's operating cash flow?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) generated $306K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's total assets?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) had $5.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's current ratio?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) had a current ratio of 3.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's return on assets (ROA)?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) had a return on assets of 4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's Piotroski F-Score?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22's earnings high quality?
AEI INC&GWTH UNIT LPI 22 (XAEIU) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.27x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.