Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XAEIU SEC filings page.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) reported $391K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 11.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business carries a large asset base, while 2025 reported earnings far exceeded the profit produced by operations.
In FY2025, net income of$242K was far above operating income of$22K , yet operating cash flow reached126.8% of net income. That combination means cash generation broadly tracked bottom-line earnings even though operating profit was much smaller, so the earnings improvement is not simply an operating-margin story.
Assets fell
The latest 3.2x current ratio remains a liquidity cushion despite current assets falling
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 generates $1.27 in operating cash flow ($306K OCF vs $242K net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 generated $97K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22's EBITDA was $72K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 9.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.0%.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 reported $11K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 held $453K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22's operating margin was 9.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.9 percentage points.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22's net profit margin was 11.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
XAEIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $97K-11.1% | $97K-12.9% | $97K-12.9% | $101K-8.4% | $109K-0.7% | $111K+1.4% | $111K-8.1% | $110K-22.7% |
| Operating Income | $9K-2.6% | -$5Kn/m | $3K-76.7% | $17K+767.8% | $9Kn/m | -$7Kn/m | $13Kn/m | $2K-93.2% |
| EBITDA | $72K-9.2% | $58K-8.6% | N/A | $73K-0.8% | $79K+67.3% | $63K+10.2% | $76K+94.2% | $73K-30.2% |
| Net Income | $11K-15.3% | -$4Kn/m | $5K-88.8% | $225K+6772.5% | $13Kn/m | -$2Kn/m | $48Kn/m | $3K-89.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
XAEIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.0M-18.6% | $5.1M-22.0% | $5.2M-21.6% | $6.3M-4.0% | $6.2M-7.3% | $6.5M-3.4% | $6.6M-4.3% | $6.6M-5.9% |
| Current Assets | N/A | $439K | $473K-48.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $915K+234.4% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $453K-28.4% | $439K-50.8% | $473K-48.3% | $1.6M+634.1% | $632K+215.9% | $892K+362.4% | $915K+234.4% | $214K-20.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Current Liabilities | $124K-2.0% | $123K-5.9% | $149K-2.4% | $1.1M+778.1% | $127K-1.1% | $131K+20.3% | $153K-18.1% | $129K-21.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
XAEIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $81K-0.1% | $993-97.9% | $95K-12.9% | $84K+1.4% | $81K+6.1% | $46K+100.8% | $109K+0.3% | $83K-32.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $63K-10.1% | $63K-10.1% | $55K-11.3% | $55K-22.2% | $70K-1.4% | $70K-1.4% | $62K-14.3% | $71K-6.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1.2Mn/m | -$68Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$69Kn/m | -$69Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XAEIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 9.3%+0.8pp | -5.7%+0.7pp | 3.3%-8.9pp | 17.1%+15.3pp | 8.4%+30.1pp | -6.4%+6.3pp | 12.1%+40.1pp | 1.8%-18.6pp |
| Net Margin | 11.3%-0.6pp | -3.7%-2.1pp | 5.6%-37.8pp | 223.3% | 11.9%+32.3pp | -1.6%+9.9pp | 43.4%+69.9pp | 3.0%-18.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%0.0pp | -0.1%0.0pp | 0.1%-0.6pp | 3.5%+3.5pp | 0.2%+0.5pp | 0.0%+0.2pp | 0.7%+1.2pp | 0.1%-0.4pp |
| Current Ratio | N/A | 3.58 | 3.18-2.8x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 6.00+4.5x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) reported $417K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) revenue declined by 5.2% year-over-year, from $440K to $417K in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) reported a net income of $238K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $242K, with a net profit margin of 57.9%.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) had EBITDA of $258K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) had an operating margin of 5.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) had a net profit margin of 57.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) generated $306K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) had $5.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) had a current ratio of 3.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) had a return on assets of 4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AEI Inc&Gwth Unit LPI 22 (XAEIU) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.27x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.