Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XAGE SEC filings page.
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) reported $1.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 3701.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is scaling from a tiny base, but expanding activity remains overwhelmed by operating costs and a balance-sheet funding gap.
The business converted a 38-fold revenue increase between FY2024 and FY2025 into a smaller operating-cash deficit, yet gross margin fell from87.4% to57.2% while operating losses widened from$5.0M to$7.1M ; growth has not yet produced operating leverage. FY2025 net loss of$6.9M was roughly twice the free-cash-flow deficit of$3.3M , indicating that reported losses do not map one-for-one to current cash needs.
FY2025 gross profit of
FY2025 liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS reported a net loss of $6.9M while operations used $3.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS reported an operating loss of $7.1M against $18K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS generated $396K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1%.
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's EBITDA was -$711K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 61.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 45.9%.
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS reported -$1.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 31.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS held $35K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's gross margin was 59.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS invested $73K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 67.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
XAGE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $396K-21.4% | $392K-23.2% | $473K | $426K+1975.5% | $504K+3987.8% | $510K | N/A | $21K |
| Cost of Revenue | $160K-20.2% | $155K-35.7% | $205K | $171K+3441.3% | $201K+68719.9% | $241K | N/A | $5K |
| Gross Profit | $236K-22.2% | $237K-12.2% | $268K | $254K+1523.0% | $303K+2416.3% | $270K | N/A | $16K |
| R&D Expenses | $73K-67.9% | $55K-71.8% | $135K | $228K-31.3% | $229K+119.7% | $197K-54.1% | N/A | $332K-79.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $682K-56.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$724K+61.0% | -$1.3M+11.8% | -$2.3M | -$1.5M-3.6% | -$1.9M-56.0% | -$1.5M-9.2% | N/A | -$1.4M+50.2% |
| EBITDA | -$711K+61.3% | -$1.3M+11.4% | -$2.3M | -$1.5M-3.8% | -$1.8M-57.2% | -$1.5M-9.3% | N/A | -$1.4M+50.4% |
| Interest Expense | $2K-15.9% | $3K-30.9% | $6K | $5K-29.0% | $3K-21.5% | $5K-56.8% | N/A | $7K-60.8% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $36K | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$1.9M+0.2% | -$1.4M+4.9% | -$2.1M | -$1.4M+50.3% | -$1.9M+42.9% | -$1.5M+54.0% | N/A | -$2.9M+74.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.76+51.3% | -$0.75+50.7% | -$1.15-2200.0% | -$0.83+79.9% | -$1.56+67.4% | -$1.52+64.5% | -$0.05-103.7% | -$4.13-566.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | -$0.75 | -$1.15 | -$0.83 | -$1.56 | -$1.52 | -$0.05-103.7% | -$4.13 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 2M | N/A | 2M | 1M | 991,210 | N/A | 696,847 |
XAGE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1M-71.6% | $1.6M-50.8% | $2.4M+60.6% | $3.3M+35.1% | $3.7M-26.1% | $3.3M-46.0% | $1.5M-97.7% | $2.4M-97.0% |
| Current Assets | $712K-78.0% | $1.3M-54.8% | $2.0M+104.1% | $2.8M+50.9% | $3.2M-21.0% | $2.8M-46.2% | $956K-98.5% | $1.9M-95.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $35K-97.7% | $313K-59.3% | $707K+349.8% | $1.1M-2.5% | $1.6M-29.4% | $770K-13.7% | $157K-94.6% | $1.1M-85.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $607K-48.3% | $735K-46.7% | $963K+785.9% | $1.0M+935.2% | $1.2M+929.8% | $1.4M | $109K | $98K-99.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $20K-64.1% | $49K-48.6% | $37K+791.1% | $47K | $54K | $95K | $4K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $9.8M+30.8% | $8.5M+19.5% | $8.2M+33.1% | $7.3M+11.8% | $7.5M+16.4% | $7.1M-5.7% | $6.2M-84.2% | $6.5M-89.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.6M+38.8% | $8.3M+26.5% | $7.9M+34.7% | $6.8M+10.8% | $6.9M+19.7% | $6.6M-4.4% | $5.9M-84.7% | $6.2M-83.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $162K-70.3% | $188K-65.4% | $318K+2.5% | $435K+30.9% | $543K-13.5% | $544K-18.4% | $310K-55.6% | $333K-98.6% |
| Total Equity | -$8.7M-132.8% | -$6.9M-81.2% | -$5.9M-24.5% | -$4.0M+2.1% | -$3.7M-172.5% | -$3.8M-173.4% | -$4.7M-119.0% | -$4.1M-119.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$79.1M-9.4% | -$77.2M-9.7% | -$75.8M-10.0% | -$73.7M-8.4% | -$72.3M-11.0% | -$70.4M-13.9% | -$68.9M-17.7% | -$68.0M-10.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
XAGE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$224K+73.2% | -$485K+35.5% | -$306K+60.3% | -$1.4M-58.1% | -$836K+26.6% | -$753K+30.0% | -$772K+77.4% | -$907K+77.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $13K-39.9% | $15K-37.2% | $16K-11.8% | $16K-9.5% | $22K-5.7% | $24K+1.8% | $18K-21.8% | $18K-22.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $79K-59.5% | $146K+27.1% | N/A | $190K+2.3% | $194K+18.7% | $115K-45.7% | N/A | $186K-21.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$306K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1 | $776 | -$15K | -$150K+80.0% | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$54K-103.3% | $92K-93.9% | -$96K+53.8% | $991K+743.5% | $1.6M-33.2% | $1.5M+874.5% | -$208K+73.0% | -$154K-101.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XAGE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 59.5%-0.6pp | 60.5%+7.6pp | 56.6% | 59.8%-16.7pp | 60.1%-37.5pp | 52.9% | N/A | 76.4% |
| Operating Margin | -182.9% | -339.1% | -480.2% | -345.4% | -369.1% | -295.2% | N/A | -6919.4% |
| Net Margin | -475.6% | -365.4% | -440.4% | -335.7% | -374.6% | -295.1% | N/A | -14028.4% |
| Return on Assets | -178.5%-127.7pp | -87.2%-42.1pp | -88.0% | -43.3%+74.5pp | -50.7%+14.9pp | -45.1%+7.8pp | N/A | -117.9%-103.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.07-0.4x | 0.15-0.3x | 0.25+0.1x | 0.42+0.1x | 0.47-0.2x | 0.42-0.3x | 0.16-1.5x | 0.31-0.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.38+0.2x | 0.24+0.1x | 0.20 | 0.13+0.1x | 0.14+0.1x | 0.15+0.2x | N/A | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -64.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.25), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS XAGE | FY2025 | $1.9M | -$6.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Tantech Holdings TANH | FY2025 | $38.4M | -$31.0M | -80.9% | $15.9M | 36/100 |
| PHH PHH | FY2025 | $2.5M | -$24.4M | N/A | $13.0M | 43/100 |
| Raytech Holding Limited RAY | FY2026 | $18.2M | $2.1M | 11.7% | $16.4M | 61/100 |
| United Guardian UG | FY2025 | $10.5M | $2.1M | 20.0% | $33.0M | 76/100 |
Where LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's annual revenue?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) reported $1.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3701.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's revenue growing?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) revenue grew by 3701.4% year-over-year, from $50K to $1.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS profitable?
No, LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) reported a net income of -$6.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's EBITDA?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) had EBITDA of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's gross margin?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) had a gross margin of 57.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's free cash flow?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) recorded an outflow of $3.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's operating cash flow?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) recorded an outflow of $3.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's total assets?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) had $2.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's capital expenditures?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) invested $14K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS spend on research and development?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) invested $789K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's current ratio?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) had a current ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's return on assets (ROA)?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) had a return on assets of -291.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) held $707K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's Piotroski F-Score?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS's earnings high quality?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) reported a net loss of $6.9M while operations used $3.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS cover its interest payments?
LONGEVITY HEALTH HLDGS (XAGE) reported an operating loss of $7.1M against $18K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.