Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XAGEW SEC filings page.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) reported $1.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 3701.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue finally appeared at scale, but the business still relies on financing while operating costs overwhelm gross profit.
Revenue reached$1.9M while gross margin fell30.1 percentage points from FY2024; the added sales came with a heavier direct-cost burden. The cash conversion gap is also notable: a operating loss of$7.1M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$3.3M , indicating that noncash charges and working-capital movements materially shaped reported losses.
The balance sheet is structurally strained: liabilities equaled
Inventory and receivables each rose sharply, by
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Longevity Health Holdings WT's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Longevity Health Holdings WT held $707K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $3.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Longevity Health Holdings WT scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.
Longevity Health Holdings WT had 2M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Longevity Health Holdings WT scores 97/100 among other emerging companies.
Longevity Health Holdings WT spent $789K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 8.7% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Longevity Health Holdings WT scores 35/100 among other emerging companies.
Longevity Health Holdings WT reported revenue of $1.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $50K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Longevity Health Holdings WT scores 99/100 among other emerging companies.
Longevity Health Holdings WT's operations used $3.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $3.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Longevity Health Holdings WT scores 78/100 among other emerging companies.
Longevity Health Holdings WT's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $707K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $8.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Longevity Health Holdings WT scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.
Longevity Health Holdings WT passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Longevity Health Holdings WT reported a net loss of $6.9M while operations used $3.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Longevity Health Holdings WT reported an operating loss of $7.1M against $18K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Longevity Health Holdings WT generated $396K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1%.
Longevity Health Holdings WT's EBITDA was -$711K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Longevity Health Holdings WT reported a net loss of $1.9M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Longevity Health Holdings WT held $35K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Longevity Health Holdings WT's gross margin was 59.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Longevity Health Holdings WT invested $73K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 67.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
XAGEW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $396K-21.4% | $392K-23.2% | $473K+2606.0% | $426K+1975.5% | $504K+3987.8% | $510Kn/m | $17K | $21Kn/m |
| Cost of Revenue | $160K-20.2% | $155K-35.7% | $205K+16648.2% | $171K+3441.3% | $201K+68719.9% | $241Kn/m | $1K | $5Kn/m |
| Gross Profit | $236K-22.2% | $237K-12.2% | $268K+1547.7% | $254K+1523.0% | $303K+2416.3% | $270Kn/m | $16K | $16Kn/m |
| R&D Expenses | $73K-67.9% | $55K-71.8% | $135K-28.4% | $228K-31.3% | $229K+119.7% | $197K-54.1% | $189K | $332K-79.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $873K-54.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$724Kn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$711Kn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.3M | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | N/A | -$1.4Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $2K-15.9% | $3K-30.9% | $6K | $5K-29.0% | $3K-21.5% | $5K-56.8% | N/A | $7K-60.8% |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $36Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | -$97Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$1.9Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$2.1M | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | N/A | -$2.9Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.76n/m | -$0.75 | -$1.15 | -$0.83 | -$1.56 | -$1.52 | -$0.05 | -$4.13 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | -$0.75 | -$1.15 | -$0.83 | -$1.56 | -$1.52 | -$0.05 | -$4.13 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 2M | N/A | 2M | 1M | 991,210 | N/A | 696,847 |
XAGEW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1M-71.6% | $1.6M-50.8% | $2.4M+60.6% | $3.3M+35.1% | $3.7M-26.1% | $3.3M-46.0% | $1.5M-97.7% | $2.4M-97.0% |
| Current Assets | $712K-78.0% | $1.3M-54.8% | $2.0M+104.1% | $2.8M+50.9% | $3.2M-21.0% | $2.8M-46.2% | $956K-98.5% | $1.9M-95.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $35K-97.7% | $313K-59.3% | $707K+349.8% | $1.1M-2.5% | $1.6M-29.4% | $770K-13.7% | $157K-94.6% | $1.1M-85.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $607K-48.3% | $735K-46.7% | $963K+785.9% | $1.0M+935.2% | $1.2M+929.8% | $1.4M | $109Kn/m | $98K-99.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $20K-64.1% | $49K-48.6% | $37K+791.1% | $47K | $54K | $95K | $4Kn/m | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $9.8M+30.8% | $8.5M+19.5% | $8.2M+33.1% | $7.3M+11.8% | $7.5M+16.4% | $7.1M-5.7% | $6.2M-84.2% | $6.5M-89.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.6M+38.8% | $8.3M+26.5% | $7.9M+34.7% | $6.8M+10.8% | $6.9M+19.7% | $6.6M-4.4% | $5.9M-84.7% | $6.2M-83.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $162K-70.3% | $188K-65.4% | $318K+2.5% | $435K+30.9% | $543K-13.5% | $544K-18.4% | $310K-55.6% | $333K-98.6% |
| Total Equity | -$8.7Mn/m | -$6.9Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$4.7M-119.0% | -$4.1M-119.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$79.1Mn/m | -$77.2Mn/m | -$75.8Mn/m | -$73.7Mn/m | -$72.3Mn/m | -$70.4Mn/m | -$68.9Mn/m | -$68.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
XAGEW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$224Kn/m | -$485Kn/m | -$306Kn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$836Kn/m | -$753Kn/m | -$772Kn/m | -$907Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $13K-39.9% | $15K-37.2% | $16K-11.8% | $16K-9.5% | $22K-5.7% | $24K+1.8% | $18K-21.8% | $18K-22.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $79K-59.5% | $146K+27.1% | N/A | $190K+2.3% | $194K+18.7% | $115K-45.7% | N/A | $186K-21.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$306K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1n/m | $776n/m | -$15Kn/m | -$150Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$54K-103.3% | $92K-93.9% | -$96Kn/m | $991Kn/m | $1.6M-33.2% | $1.5Mn/m | -$208Kn/m | -$154K-101.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XAGEW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 59.5%-0.6pp | 60.5%+7.6pp | 56.6%-36.4pp | 59.8%-16.7pp | 60.1%-37.5pp | 52.9% | 93.0% | 76.4% |
| Operating Margin | -182.9% | -339.1% | -480.2% | -345.4% | -369.1% | -295.2% | -5760.5% | -6919.4% |
| Net Margin | -475.6% | -365.4% | -440.4% | -335.7% | -374.6% | -295.1% | N/A | -14028.4% |
| Return on Assets | -178.5%-127.7pp | -87.2%-42.1pp | -88.0% | -43.3%+74.5pp | -50.7%+14.9pp | -45.1%+7.8pp | N/A | -117.9%-103.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.07-0.4x | 0.15-0.3x | 0.25+0.1x | 0.42+0.1x | 0.47-0.2x | 0.42-0.3x | 0.16-1.5x | 0.31-0.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.38+0.2x | 0.24+0.1x | 0.20+0.2x | 0.13+0.1x | 0.14+0.1x | 0.15+0.2x | 0.01 | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -64.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.25), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longevity Health Holdings WT XAGEW | FY2025 | $1.9M | -$6.9M | N/A | N/A | 56/100 |
| Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS | FY2025 | $35.3M | -$69.1M | N/A | $476.9M | 61/100 |
| LightWave Acquisition Corp. LWAC | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | $312.5M | — |
| Blue Acquisition Corp. BACC | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | $292.8M | — |
Where Longevity Health Holdings WT Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) reported $1.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3701.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) revenue grew by 3701.4% year-over-year, from $50K to $1.9M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) reported a net loss of $6.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) had EBITDA of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) had a gross margin of 57.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) recorded an outflow of $3.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) recorded an outflow of $3.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) had $2.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) invested $14K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) invested $789K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) had a current ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) had a return on assets of -291.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) held $707K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) reported a net loss of $6.9M while operations used $3.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) reported an operating loss of $7.1M against $18K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Longevity Health Holdings WT (XAGEW) scores 56 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.