STOCK TITAN

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) Financials

XESP OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 -100.0% YoY
Net Income -$594K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow $64K +90.1% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XESP SEC filings page.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI XESP FY2025

Modest reported revenue sits beside a liability-heavy balance sheet, while cash generation improved only after overhead declined.

Cash conversion changed direction: operating cash flow moved from -$148K in FY2023 to $34K in FY2024, indicating that reported cash generation improved rather than simply tracking accounting results. The improvement coincided with lower overhead intensity, although SG&A still consumed 98.9% of FY2024 revenue.

Scale remains limited: reported revenue increased from $60K in FY2023 to $105K in FY2024, but that larger base did not create much operating cushion. SG&A was 98.9% of FY2024 revenue, so overhead still absorbed nearly all reported sales.

By FY2025, liabilities were 2423.6% of assets and equity was negative $2.76M, making the balance sheet liability-dominated rather than asset-backed. The earnings-to-cash gap also remained material: FY2025 reported a net loss of $594K alongside operating cash flow of $64K, a combination consistent with non-cash or working-capital effects whose source is not identified here.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN reported a net loss of $594K while generating $64K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$82K
YoYn/m
QoQ-327.0%

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN reported a net loss of $82K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 327.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$57K
YoY+26.1%
QoQ-43.4%
5Y CAGR+26.5%

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN held $57K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
54M
YoY+0.6%
QoQ0.0%

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN had 54M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

XESP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XESP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
SG&A Expenses$9K-66.4%$2K-89.6%N/A$30K$27K$24K-22.4%N/AN/A
Operating Income-$77Kn/m-$43Kn/mN/AN/A-$167K-$164Kn/mN/AN/A
Interest Expense$5K-21.3%$5K-21.2%N/A$6K0.0%$6K0.0%$6K0.0%N/A$6K+31.9%
Income Tax$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m
Net Income-$82Kn/m$36Kn/mN/AN/A-$173K-$170Kn/mN/AN/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)54M+0.6%54M+1.1%N/A53M+1.9%53M+2.3%53M+2.3%N/A52M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

XESP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XESP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$57K+26.1%$108K+110.5%$119K+118.1%$25K+919.0%$45K+1404.3%$51K+253.9%$55K+91.9%$3K-96.8%
Cash & Equivalents$57K+26.1%$100K+95.9%$119K+118.1%$25Kn/m$45K+9095.3%$51K+327.9%$55K+91.9%$0-100.0%
Total Liabilities$2.8M-1.2%$2.8M-1.4%$2.9M+1.3%$2.9M+0.9%$2.9M+0.9%$2.9M+0.9%$2.8M+0.6%$2.8M+803.9%
Current Liabilities$2.8M-1.2%$2.8M-1.4%$2.9M+1.3%$2.9M+0.9%$2.9M+0.9%$2.9M+0.9%$2.8M+0.6%$2.8M+803.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Equity-$2.8Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$8.5Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$8.2Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.8Mn/m-$7.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

XESP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XESP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$44Kn/m-$19Kn/m$93K+71.4%-$19Kn/m-$6Kn/m-$3Kn/m$55Kn/m-$739n/m
Stock-Based Compensation$21K-84.8%$21K-84.8%N/A$140K0.0%$140K0.0%$140K0.0%N/A$140K+41.2%
Investing Cash Flow$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$250-99.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

XESP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XESP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-145.3%+240.2pp33.7%+366.8ppN/AN/A-385.4%-333.1%+863.7ppN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00-3.5xN/A0.00-0.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN XESP FY2025 $0 -$594K N/A N/A —
FARMHOUSE INC FMHS FY2025 $623 N/A N/A $2.8M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's annual revenue?

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's revenue growing?

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $105K to $0 in fiscal year 2025.

Is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN profitable?

No, ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported a net loss of $594K in fiscal year 2025.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) generated $64K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) had $119K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) had 54M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) had a return on assets of -499.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported a net loss of $594K while generating $64K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top