Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XESP SEC filings page.
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-heavy financing and negative equity dominate, while recent operating cash flow improves without matching accounting earnings.
Operating cash flow was positive in both FY2024 and FY2025, reaching$64K most recently, while FY2025 net income was-$594K . That gap means cash movement and accounting performance are diverging; with no FY2025 financing inflow, the cash result appears tied to operating or working-capital items rather than new reported funding.
Revenue moved from
By FY2025, liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN reported a net loss of $594K while generating $64K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN reported -$82K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 52.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 327.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN held $57K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
XESP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9K-66.4% | $2K-89.6% | N/A | $30K | $27K | $24K-22.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$77K+53.6% | -$43K+73.8% | N/A | N/A | -$167K | -$164K+1.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $5K-21.3% | $5K-21.2% | N/A | $6K0.0% | $6K0.0% | $6K0.0% | N/A | $6K+31.9% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$82K+52.5% | $36K+121.3% | N/A | N/A | -$173K | -$170K+1.5% | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 54M+0.6% | 54M+1.1% | N/A | 53M+1.9% | 53M+2.3% | 53M+2.3% | N/A | 52M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.
XESP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $57K+26.1% | $108K+110.5% | $119K+118.1% | $25K+919.0% | $45K+1404.3% | $51K+253.9% | $55K+91.9% | $3K-96.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $57K+26.1% | $100K+95.9% | $119K+118.1% | $25K | $45K+9095.3% | $51K+327.9% | $55K+91.9% | $0-100.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.8M-1.2% | $2.8M-1.4% | $2.9M+1.3% | $2.9M+0.9% | $2.9M+0.9% | $2.9M+0.9% | $2.8M+0.6% | $2.8M+803.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8M-1.2% | $2.8M-1.4% | $2.9M+1.3% | $2.9M+0.9% | $2.9M+0.9% | $2.9M+0.9% | $2.8M+0.6% | $2.8M+803.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$2.8M+1.7% | -$2.7M+3.4% | -$2.8M+1.0% | -$2.8M-0.1% | -$2.8M+0.6% | -$2.8M+0.4% | -$2.8M+0.3% | -$2.8M-1099.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.5M-3.6% | -$8.4M-4.8% | -$8.4M-7.6% | -$8.4M-8.4% | -$8.2M-8.3% | -$8.0M-8.6% | -$7.8M-8.8% | -$7.7M-8.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
XESP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$44K-600.9% | -$19K-453.8% | $93K+71.4% | -$19K-2537.2% | -$6K+45.9% | -$3K+60.1% | $55K+194.7% | -$739+96.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $21K-84.8% | $21K-84.8% | N/A | $140K0.0% | $140K0.0% | $140K0.0% | N/A | $140K+41.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0-100.0% | $250-99.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XESP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN XESP | FY2025 | $0 | -$594K | N/A | $535K | — |
| LEAFLY HOLDINGS INC LFLY | FY2024 | $34.6M | -$5.7M | -16.6% | $1.1M | — |
| FARMHOUSE INC FMHS | FY2025 | $623 | N/A | N/A | $2.9M | — |
Where ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's annual revenue?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's revenue growing?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $105K to $0 in fiscal year 2025.
Is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN profitable?
No, ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported a net income of -$594K in fiscal year 2025.
What is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's operating cash flow?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) generated $64K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's total assets?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) had $119K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's return on assets (ROA)?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) had a return on assets of -499.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's Piotroski F-Score?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN's earnings high quality?
ELECTRONIC SERVITOR PUBN (XESP) reported a net loss of $594K while generating $64K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.