A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XHLD SEC filings page.
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) reported $2.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 9.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
TEN Holdings’ economics are dominated by overhead-heavy losses, financing dependence, and a 2025 balance-sheet reset despite shrinking revenue.
Operating deterioration was expense-led: gross profit fell from$3.2M in FY2023 to$2.4M in FY2025 while SG&A rose from$4.7M to$15.3M , overwhelming the revenue base. In FY2025, operating cash flow of-$10.1M was less negative than net income of-$19.5M , indicating that reported earnings included a larger noncash or working-capital drag than the cash statement did.
The apparent balance-sheet repair was financing-supported: equity moved from negative
Liquidity improved mechanically, with the current ratio rising from 0.2 in FY2024 to 1.4 in FY2025, but reported cash and investments equaled only 1.9 months of the latest annual operating outflow. The stronger ratio therefore reflects a changed balance-sheet mix, not a return to positive cash generation.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of TEN Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
TEN Holdings, Inc. held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $10.1M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and TEN Holdings, Inc. scores 8/100 among other emerging companies.
TEN Holdings, Inc. had 4M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and TEN Holdings, Inc. scores 90/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for TEN Holdings, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
TEN Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $3.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $3.4M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and TEN Holdings, Inc. scores 36/100 among other emerging companies.
TEN Holdings, Inc.'s operations used $10.1M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.5M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and TEN Holdings, Inc. scores 1/100 among other emerging companies.
TEN Holdings, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $1.6M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $7.7M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and TEN Holdings, Inc. scores 29/100 among other emerging companies.
TEN Holdings, Inc. scores 3.17, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($112.8M) relative to total liabilities ($7.7M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
TEN Holdings, Inc. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
TEN Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $19.5M while operations used $10.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
TEN Holdings, Inc. reported an operating loss of $13.4M against $241K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TEN Holdings, Inc. generated $731K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 34.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.3%.
TEN Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$3.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 146.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.3%.
TEN Holdings, Inc. reported -$3.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TEN Holdings, Inc. held $5.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
TEN Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin was 85.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.8 percentage points.
TEN Holdings, Inc.'s ROE was -46.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 5.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 128.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
XHLD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $731K-34.5% | $853K+15.4% | $706K-4.5% | $543K+1.5% | $1.1M+9.1% | $739K-34.5% | $739K | $535K |
| Cost of Revenue | $104K-40.6% | $307K+65.1% | $164K+37.8% | $138K+26.6% | $175K+24.1% | $186K-34.3% | $119K | $109K |
| Gross Profit | $627K-33.4% | $546K-1.3% | $542K-22.5% | $405K-4.9% | $941K+6.7% | $553K-34.6% | $699K | $426K |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.6M+67.6% | $3.4M-34.6% | $5.8M+277.3% | $2.2M+66.7% | $2.2M+73.2% | $5.2M+328.4% | $1.5M | $1.3M |
| Operating Income | -$3.0M-120.1% | -$2.8M+40.3% | -$5.4M-397.4% | -$1.9M-114.3% | -$1.4M-263.6% | -$4.8M-1173.3% | -$1.1M | -$899K |
| EBITDA | -$3.0M-146.0% | -$2.8M+38.6% | -$5.4M-476.6% | -$1.6M-85.5% | -$1.2M-235.7% | -$4.6M-1177.8% | -$931K | -$885K |
| Interest Expense | $28K-65.0% | $61K-11.6% | $33K-59.8% | $59K-4.8% | $80K+66.7% | $69K+165.4% | $82K | $62K |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$9K |
| Net Income | -$3.0M-7.2% | -$2.9M+40.0% | -$9.9M-747.8% | -$2.0M-103.8% | -$2.8M-562.9% | -$4.8M-1094.1% | -$1.2M | -$975K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.70+64.1% | -$0.73+72.8% | -$8.27-383.6% | -$0.10-150.0% | -$1.95-9650.0% | -$2.68-13300.0% | -$1.71 | -$0.04 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.70 | -$0.73 | -$8.27 | -$0.10-150.0% | -$1.95 | -$2.68 | -$1.71 | -$0.04 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M | 4M | N/A | 21M-17.7% | 1M | 2M | N/A | 25M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
XHLD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.5M-14.4% | $8.0M-26.1% | $12.0M+86.3% | $10.7M | $11.1M | $10.8M | $6.4M+34.7% | N/A |
| Current Assets | $9.2M+177.0% | $7.4M+155.6% | $10.4M+483.4% | $3.2M | $3.3M | $2.9M | $1.8M+96.4% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.8M+689.3% | $79K-68.0% | $1.6M+3297.9% | $310K+20.6% | $739K+443.4% | $247K-41.7% | $48K-86.6% | $257K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $439K+88.4% | $596K+88.0% | $635K+23.3% | $538K | $233K | $317K | $515K+43.5% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.1M-46.3% | $6.3M+7.5% | $7.7M-4.2% | $7.0M | $5.7M | $5.9M | $8.0M+115.8% | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $3.1M-41.6% | $5.9M+9.7% | $7.3M-3.4% | $6.5M | $5.3M | $5.4M | $7.5M+139.1% | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $400K-17.0% | $422K-15.9% | $442K | $463K | $482K | $502K-12.4% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $6.4M+19.8% | $1.7M-66.2% | $4.3M+367.4% | $3.8M+605.9% | $5.3M+2253.7% | $4.9M+660.1% | -$1.6M-252.2% | -$748K |
| Retained Earnings | -$27.3M-186.3% | -$24.3M-260.1% | -$21.4M-1015.0% | -$11.5M | -$9.5M | -$6.8M | -$1.9M-283.7% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
XHLD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.6M-101.3% | -$1.1M+83.8% | -$1.0M-42.7% | -$1.5M-92.9% | -$792K-85.9% | -$6.8M-1067.8% | -$722K | -$756K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $11K-92.6% | $11K-92.6% | $147K-2.0% | $285K+1935.7% | $148K+1038.5% | $149K+1046.2% | $150K | $14K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $286K-91.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2K | $6K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$724K | -$762K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$22K+90.0% | -$298K-8.0% | -$257K+5.5% | -$273K-1.5% | -$220K | -$276K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $7.4M+383.3% | -$450K-106.2% | $2.4M+223.7% | $1.3M+15.1% | $1.5M+275.9% | $7.3M+691.4% | $733K | $1.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XHLD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 85.8%+1.5pp | 64.0%-10.8pp | 76.8%-17.8pp | 74.6%-5.0pp | 84.3%-1.9pp | 74.8%-0.1pp | 94.6% | 79.6% |
| Operating Margin | -409.4% | -333.3% | -761.6% | -354.9% | -121.9% | -644.4% | -146.3% | -168.0% |
| Net Margin | -408.3% | -340.3% | -1402.5% | -365.9% | -249.5% | -654.4% | -158.1% | -182.2% |
| Return on Equity | -46.6%+5.5pp | -174.7%-76.3pp | -231.4% | -52.5% | -52.1%+132.9pp | -98.3%-35.7pp | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -31.5%-6.4pp | -36.4%+8.4pp | -82.8%-64.6pp | -18.5% | -25.2% | -44.8% | -18.2% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 3.01+2.4x | 1.25+0.7x | 1.44+1.2x | 0.48 | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.24-0.1x | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.48-0.6x | 3.80+2.6x | 1.80 | 1.84 | 1.07 | 1.19 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.080.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.12 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -98.0% | -142.4% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEN Holdings, Inc. XHLD | FY2025 | $3.1M | -$19.5M | N/A | $112.8M | 27/100 |
| Beasley Broad BBGI | FY2025 | $205.9M | -$196.5M | -95.4% | $35.9M | 19/100 |
| Urban One Inc UONEK | FY2025 | $374.4M | -$146.9M | -39.2% | $19.4M | 23/100 |
| Urban One UONE | FY2025 | $374.4M | -$146.9M | -39.2% | $22.3M | 23/100 |
| Mediaco Hldg Inc MDIA | FY2025 | $133.3M | -$66.2M | -49.7% | $91.6M | 46/100 |
| Saga Coms SGA | FY2025 | $107.1M | -$7.9M | -7.4% | $56.0M | 49/100 |
Where TEN Holdings, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) reported $3.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -9.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s revenue growing?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) revenue declined by 9.4% year-over-year, from $3.4M to $3.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is TEN Holdings, Inc. profitable?
No, TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) reported a net income of -$19.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) had EBITDA of -$12.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) had a gross margin of 78.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) has a return on equity of -455.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) recorded an outflow of $10.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are TEN Holdings, Inc.'s total assets?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) had $12.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s current ratio?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) had a current ratio of 1.44 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.80 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) had a return on assets of -163.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $112.8M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) trades at 39.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $112.8M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does TEN Holdings, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $10.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.17, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is TEN Holdings, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TEN Holdings, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) reported a net loss of $19.5M while operations used $10.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can TEN Holdings, Inc. cover its interest payments?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) reported an operating loss of $13.4M against $241K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is TEN Holdings, Inc.?
TEN Holdings, Inc. (XHLD) scores 27 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.