STOCK TITAN

Exascale Labs Holdings (XLAB) Financials

XLAB NASDAQ
FY2026 annual
Revenue $14.8M +111.3% YoY
Net Income -$12.2M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$8108.26 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$2.8M n/m YoY
Market Cap $122.2M as of Nov 4, 2026
Price / Sales 8.2x on $14.8M revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Sep 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XLAB SEC filings page.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) reported $14.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 111.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI XLAB FY2026

Revenue more than doubled, but heavier development spending and worsening liquidity left the business increasingly financed by liabilities.

From FY2025 to FY2026, revenue grew 111.3% while operating cash flow moved from -$1.0M to -$2.8M, meaning expansion consumed more cash rather than funding itself. Meanwhile, liabilities rose 56.9% as assets fell 8.1%, pushing the balance sheet toward a more liability-heavy structure.

Margin improvement did not produce profitability: gross margin edged from 15.8% to 16.3%, while the operating margin improved from -43.4% to -32.4%. Yet the net loss widened from $7.7M to $12.2M as research and development spending increased 96.2%, indicating that growth is still being purchased through substantial investment.

Cash conversion weakened alongside working-capital pressure. Accounts receivable increased 650.8% while operating cash flow deteriorated, suggesting more reported sales were tied up awaiting collection rather than arriving as cash. The current ratio fell from 0.4x to 0.2x, and the supplied liquidity measure equaled 11.7 months of the latest annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 35 / 100
Financial Health Score (4 of 6 dimensions) 35/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 4 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Exascale Labs Holdings Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
30

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. has an operating margin of -32.4%, meaning the company loses $32 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 30/100. This is up from -43.4% the prior year.

Growth
98

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc.'s revenue surged 111.3% year-over-year to $14.8M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 98/100.

Leverage
n/a

Not available for Exascale Labs Holdings Inc., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.

Liquidity
1

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc.'s current ratio of 0.20 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 1/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
11
Returns
n/a

Not available for Exascale Labs Holdings Inc., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-7.66

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. scores -7.66, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $25.4M against total assets of $6.7M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $12.2M while operations used $2.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.7M
YoY-36.3%

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. held $2.7M in cash as of Q4 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

XLAB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XLAB quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-K
Operating IncomeN/A-$10KN/AN/A
Net IncomeN/A-$10KN/AN/A
EPS (Basic)N/A-$100.00N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/A-$100.00N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A100N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

XLAB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XLAB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-K
Total Assets$6.7M-8.1%$0$0$7.3M
Current Assets$6.5M-10.7%N/AN/A$7.3M
Cash & Equivalents$2.7M-36.3%N/AN/A$4.2M
Short-Term Investments$0n/mN/AN/A$0
Accounts Receivable$1.1M+650.8%N/AN/A$153K
Long-Term Investments$0n/mN/AN/A$0
Total Liabilities$31.9M+56.9%$11K$590$20.3M
Current Liabilities$31.9M+56.9%$11K$590$20.3M
Non-Current Liabilities$0n/m$0$0$0
Total Equity-$25.2Mn/m-$11K-$590-$13.0M
Retained Earnings-$25.4Mn/m-$11K-$590-$13.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

XLAB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XLAB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

XLAB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

XLAB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-K
Current Ratio0.20-0.2xN/AN/A0.36

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$25.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.20), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. XLAB FY2026 $14.8M -$12.2M -82.0% $122.2M 35/100
Exodus Movement, Inc. EXOD FY2025 $121.6M -$11.4M -9.3% $141.4M 70/100
Tucows, Inc TCX FY2025 $390.3M -$75.8M -19.4% $140.3M 22/100
Sangoma Technologies Corporation SANG FY2026 $200.1M -$81.1M -40.5% $151.4M 36/100
SkyAI, Inc. SKYA FY2025 $204K -$282.5M N/A $150.0M —
ZenaTech, Inc. ZENA FY2025 N/A -$33.0M N/A $142.3M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) reported $14.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 111.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) revenue grew by 111.3% year-over-year, from $7.0M to $14.8M in fiscal year 2026.

No, Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) reported a net loss of $12.2M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of -82.0%.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) reported diluted earnings per share of -$8108.26 for fiscal year 2026. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) had EBITDA of -$4.8M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) had a gross margin of 16.3% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) had an operating margin of -32.4% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) had a net profit margin of -82.0% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) recorded an outflow of $2.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) had $6.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) invested $5.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) had a current ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) had a return on assets of -180.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $122.2M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) trades at 8.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by $14.8M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $122.2M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2026, Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) held $2.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) has negative shareholder equity of -$25.2M as of fiscal year 2026, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) has an Altman Z-Score of -7.66, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) reported a net loss of $12.2M while operations used $2.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. (XLAB) scores 35 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. it averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top