A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Jun 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XTLB SEC filings page.
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) reported $451K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External funding remains the dominant business mechanic because reported sales do not yet absorb operating and investment cash needs.
In FY2024, cash requirements exceeded the accounting loss: operating cash flow was-$1.62M versus net loss of-$1.03M , while free cash flow reached-$1.67M . That gap indicates that reported earnings understated the cash required by the business during the period.
FY2025 revenue was
The balance-sheet posture weakened sharply: the current ratio fell from 9.9x in FY2023 to 0.6x in FY2024 while debt-to-equity remained just 0.0x, pointing to short-term strain rather than debt-heavy financing. In the latest reported row, liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American held $371K in cash against $138K in long-term debt as of Q2 2025, with $2.2M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
XTLB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
XTLB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-K | Q2'2410-K | Q2'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q2'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.6M+252.4% | $5.8M | $2.4M-42.0% | $4.2M-36.7% | $5.8M-17.2% | $6.6M+1.8% | $7.0M | $6.5M-9.8% |
| Current Assets | $1.3M-34.5% | N/A | $2.0M-46.2% | $3.8M-39.0% | $5.4M-18.2% | $6.2M+1.9% | $6.6M | $6.1M-10.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $371K-73.5% | N/A | $1.4M-33.1% | $2.1M-29.5% | $2.3M-19.6% | $3.0M-18.2% | $2.9M-27.5% | $3.6M-18.5% |
| Goodwill | $3.2M | $3.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.1M+1412.1% | $5.8M | $206K+10.2% | $187K-85.4% | $194K-94.7% | $1.3M-55.6% | $3.7M | $2.9M+314.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.2M+971.4% | N/A | $206K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $908K | N/A | $0 | N/A | $194K | $1.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $138K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $5.4M+144.8% | $0 | $2.2M-44.5% | $4.0M-25.0% | $5.6M+69.5% | $5.3M+47.6% | $3.3M-41.3% | $3.6M-44.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$159.0M-0.5% | N/A | -$158.2M-1.1% | -$156.5M-0.9% | -$154.9M+1.0% | -$155.1M+0.3% | -$156.4M | -$155.6M-1.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.
XTLB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XTLB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-K | Q2'2410-K | Q2'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q2'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -5.1%+29.9pp | N/A | -35.0%-15.3pp | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -5.0%+11.6pp | N/A | -16.5% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.61-9.3x | N/A | 9.93 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.03-0.1x | N/A | 0.090.0x | 0.05-0.2x | 0.03-1.1x | 0.24-0.6x | 1.12 | 0.80+0.7x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$254K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American XTLB | FY2025 | $451K | N/A | N/A | $6.3M | — |
| Immuron Limited American IMRN | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11.7M | — |
| Leap Therapeutics, Inc. LPTX | FY2025 | N/A | $5.0M | N/A | $116.1M | — |
| Apollomics Inc. APLM | FY2025 | $8.5M | -$10.9M | N/A | $67.6M | 30/100 |
| Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp. PHIO | FY2025 | N/A | -$8.7M | N/A | $12.0M | — |
| BioRestorative Therapies, Inc. BRTX | FY2025 | $360K | -$14.2M | N/A | $3.7M | — |
Where XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's annual revenue?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) reported $451K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's revenue growing?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) revenue was essentially unchanged year-over-year, at $451K in fiscal year 2025 against $451K the year before.
What is XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's free cash flow?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 35.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's operating cash flow?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's total assets?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) had $166K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's capital expenditures?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) invested $54K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's P/E ratio?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $6.3M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's price-to-sales ratio?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) trades at 13.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $451K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $6.3M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) held $76K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. American (XTLB) has negative shareholder equity of -$254K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.