Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2025, filed Sep 29, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YOOV SEC filings page.
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) reported $10.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 1.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Working-capital strain and heavier reinvestment weakened cash conversion while revenue stayed broadly stable
The business’s cash conversion reversed: FY2023 net income of$994K was accompanied by operating cash flow of$791K , but FY2024 operating cash flow was-$564K . With FY2024 capex at$1.1M , free cash flow reached-$1.6M , indicating that cash pressure came from both day-to-day operations and reinvestment rather than accounting earnings alone.
Revenue was nearly unchanged at
Debt-to-equity more than doubled between FY2023 and FY2024, indicating greater debt reliance even though leverage remains modest. Investing cash outflow widened from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Concorde International Group Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for Concorde International Group Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Concorde International Group Ltd's revenue declined 1.6% year-over-year, from $10.7M to $10.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 94/100.
Concorde International Group Ltd carries a low D/E ratio of 0.08, meaning only $0.08 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 82/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Concorde International Group Ltd's current ratio of 1.17 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 27/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Concorde International Group Ltd's operations used $564K of cash, and capex of $1.1M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $1.6M. This results in a cash flow score of 13/100.
Not available for Concorde International Group Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Concorde International Group Ltd held $2.4M in cash against $230K in long-term debt as of Q2 2025, with $6.8M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
YOOV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
YOOV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $14.4M | $10.3M+20.1% | $8.6M |
| Current Assets | $9.2M | $5.4M+1.7% | $5.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.4M | $1.0M+4.5% | $957K |
| Accounts Receivable | $6.3M | $3.8M+9.7% | $3.5M |
| Goodwill | $9K | $9K-96.9% | $297K |
| Total Liabilities | $10.2M | $8.0M+37.0% | $5.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $6.8M | $4.6M+30.3% | $3.5M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.3M | $3.4M+47.1% | $2.3M |
| Long-Term Debt | $230K | $171K+89.5% | $90K |
| Total Equity | $4.2M | $2.3M-16.4% | $2.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$86.0M | -$83.3M-46997.9% | $178K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.
YOOV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
YOOV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Concorde International Group Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Concorde International Group Ltd's annual revenue?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) reported $10.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -1.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Concorde International Group Ltd's revenue growing?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) revenue declined by 1.6% year-over-year, from $10.7M to $10.5M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does Concorde International Group Ltd have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had $1.0M in cash and equivalents against $171K in long-term debt.
What is Concorde International Group Ltd's free cash flow?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) recorded an outflow of $1.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -521.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Concorde International Group Ltd's operating cash flow?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) recorded an outflow of $564K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Concorde International Group Ltd's total assets?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had $10.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Concorde International Group Ltd's capital expenditures?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) invested $1.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Concorde International Group Ltd's current ratio?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had a current ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.
What is Concorde International Group Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
How financially healthy is Concorde International Group Ltd?
Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.