STOCK TITAN

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) Financials

YOOV
FY2024 annual
Revenue $10.5M -1.6% YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2024
Free Cash Flow -$1.6M -521.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$564K -171.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2025, filed Sep 29, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YOOV SEC filings page.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) reported $10.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 1.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI YOOV FY2024

Working-capital strain and heavier reinvestment weakened cash conversion while revenue stayed broadly stable

The business’s cash conversion reversed: FY2023 net income of $994K was accompanied by operating cash flow of $791K, but FY2024 operating cash flow was -$564K. With FY2024 capex at $1.1M, free cash flow reached -$1.6M, indicating that cash pressure came from both day-to-day operations and reinvestment rather than accounting earnings alone.

Revenue was nearly unchanged at $10.5M in FY2024, yet current liabilities reached $4.6M without a corresponding sales lift. The current ratio fell from 1.5x to 1.2x, leaving less near-term coverage for those obligations.

Debt-to-equity more than doubled between FY2023 and FY2024, indicating greater debt reliance even though leverage remains modest. Investing cash outflow widened from $310K to $953K, making the cash deterioration partly a reinvestment effect rather than solely an operating miss.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 36 / 100
Financial Health Score 36/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Concorde International Group Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
0

Not available for Concorde International Group Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Growth
94

Concorde International Group Ltd's revenue declined 1.6% year-over-year, from $10.7M to $10.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 94/100.

Leverage
82

Concorde International Group Ltd carries a low D/E ratio of 0.08, meaning only $0.08 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 82/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
27

Concorde International Group Ltd's current ratio of 1.17 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 27/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
13

Concorde International Group Ltd's operations used $564K of cash, and capex of $1.1M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $1.6M. This results in a cash flow score of 13/100.

Returns
0

Not available for Concorde International Group Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.4M
QoQ+136.1%

Concorde International Group Ltd held $2.4M in cash against $230K in long-term debt as of Q2 2025, with $6.8M of liabilities due within a year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

YOOV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOOV quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

YOOV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOOV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23
Total Assets$14.4M$10.3M+20.1%$8.6M
Current Assets$9.2M$5.4M+1.7%$5.3M
Cash & Equivalents$2.4M$1.0M+4.5%$957K
Accounts Receivable$6.3M$3.8M+9.7%$3.5M
Goodwill$9K$9K-96.9%$297K
Total Liabilities$10.2M$8.0M+37.0%$5.8M
Current Liabilities$6.8M$4.6M+30.3%$3.5M
Non-Current Liabilities$3.3M$3.4M+47.1%$2.3M
Long-Term Debt$230K$171K+89.5%$90K
Total Equity$4.2M$2.3M-16.4%$2.7M
Retained Earnings-$86.0M-$83.3M-46997.9%$178K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.

YOOV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOOV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

YOOV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOOV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23
Current Ratio1.341.17-0.3x1.50
Debt-to-Equity0.050.080.0x0.03

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Concorde International Group Ltd's annual revenue?

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) reported $10.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -1.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Concorde International Group Ltd's revenue growing?

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) revenue declined by 1.6% year-over-year, from $10.7M to $10.5M in fiscal year 2024.

How much debt does Concorde International Group Ltd have?

As of fiscal year 2024, Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had $1.0M in cash and equivalents against $171K in long-term debt.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) recorded an outflow of $1.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -521.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) recorded an outflow of $564K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had $10.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) invested $1.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had a current ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Concorde International Group Ltd (YOOV) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top