Ticker history: ZGM became ZTG (Zenta Group Company Limited) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View ZGM history.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Jan 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ZGM SEC filings page.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) reported $3.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 55.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Revenue is expanding, but profit conversion is weakening as reported earnings increasingly diverge from operating cash generation.
The key cash-conversion issue is the widening gap between accounting earnings and cash: FY2025 net income reached$1.00M while operating cash flow was-$3.66M , after-$340.5K in FY2024. Because accounts receivable fell63.8% as revenue grew55.8% , the cash shortfall is not explained simply by customers taking longer to pay; it points to other operating or balance-sheet uses of cash.
Revenue grew
Current ratio rose from 1.0x in FY2024 to 8.1x in FY2025, making the reported short-term position far less tight. Liabilities fell
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Zenta Group Company Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Zenta Group Company Limited's revenue surged 55.8% year-over-year to $3.2M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 97/100.
With a current ratio of 8.15, Zenta Group Company Limited holds $8.15 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 96/100.
Zenta Group Company Limited earns a strong 14.5% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $15 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 84/100. This is down from 48.3% the prior year.
Zenta Group Company Limited passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Zenta Group Company Limited used $3.66 of operating cash (-$3.7M OCF vs $1.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Zenta Group Company Limited generated $3.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 55.8% from the prior year.
Zenta Group Company Limited reported $1.0M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 25.4% from the prior year.
Zenta Group Company Limited earned $0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 25.0% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Zenta Group Company Limited held $1.0M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Zenta Group Company Limited's net profit margin was 31.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 7.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Zenta Group Company Limited's ROE was 14.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 33.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
ZGM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.2M+55.8% | $2.0M+135.3% | $863K |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | $64K |
| Interest Expense | $558 | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $289K+58.7% | $182K+273.3% | $49K |
| Net Income | $1.0M+25.4% | $799K+90.4% | $420K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.10+25.0% | $0.08+100.0% | $0.04 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.10+25.0% | $0.08+100.0% | $0.04 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 10M+0.4% | 10M+0.8% | 10M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
ZGM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.3M+99.4% | $3.7M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $3.5M+73.4% | $2.0M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.0M+218.6% | $327K-37.6% | $524K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $595K-63.8% | $1.6M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $430K-78.7% | $2.0M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $424K-79.0% | $2.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6Kn/m | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $6.9M+317.3% | $1.7M+186.2% | $577K |
| Retained Earnings | $2.1M+91.0% | $1.1M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ZGM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ZGM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Debt-to-Equity.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zenta Group Company Limited ZGM | FY2025 | $3.2M | $1.0M | 31.6% | N/A | 92/100 |
| Roma Green Finance Limited ROMA | FY2026 | $1.2M | -$3.5M | N/A | $373.5M | 49/100 |
| Acco Group Holdings Limited ACCL | FY2026 | $5.1M | $286K | 5.6% | $35.2M | 76/100 |
| Enigmatig Limited EGG | FY2025 | $4.5M | $560K | 12.6% | $143.8M | 60/100 |
| Intelligent Group Limited INTJ | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$2.3M | -98.4% | $5.1M | 41/100 |
| Hang Feng Technology Innovation Co., Ltd. FOFO | FY2025 | $2.3M | -$9.6M | N/A | $14.4M | 49/100 |
Where Zenta Group Company Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) reported $3.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 55.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) revenue grew by 55.8% year-over-year, from $2.0M to $3.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) reported a net income of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 31.6%.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) had a net profit margin of 31.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) has a return on equity of 14.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) recorded an outflow of $3.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) had $7.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) had a current ratio of 8.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) had a return on assets of 13.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) held $1.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) used $3.66 of operating cash (-$3.7M OCF vs $1.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Zenta Group Company Limited (ZGM) scores 92 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.