Fusion Fuel Reports First Half 2026 Results and Expects Full-Year Revenue Growth of 11–25%
The full-year revenue outlook assumes approximately €9.5 million to €11.5 million in second-half revenue, above the first half.
Sentiment and the balance of points
Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.
Rhea-AI Summary
Fusion Fuel (Nasdaq: HTOO) reported first-half 2026 results and expects full-year revenue of approximately €16 million to €18 million.
First-half revenue fell 5.7% to €6.536 million. Operating loss widened to €3.721 million from €2.856 million, while non-IFRS adjusted operating loss, excluding depreciation, amortization and share-based payments, improved to approximately €1.8 million from approximately €2.3 million. Gross margin declined to 29.2% from 29.8%.
The company expects revenue growth from €14.4 million in 2025 and a lower adjusted operating loss. Royal Uranium was acquired on July 21, adding interests in 19 project areas; none of its uranium royalties has produced revenue. Al Shola Gas signed approximately $3.54 million in engineering subcontracts, and BrightHy began executing a 2 MW hydrogen project in Spain. A private placement raised approximately $1.5 million gross. The company also disclosed going-concern concerns.
How this balance works
Rhea-AI gives every point it takes from this document a weight. Minor counts 1, Moderate 3 and Major 9, so one Major point outweighs several Minor ones. The bar adds up the weights on each side, and when neither side holds more than 65% of the total the balance reads Mixed.
It reads the document as published, with the same rules for every company, and it does not look at what the market expected or at how the stock traded, so a point can be objectively good on a day the stock falls.
Rhea-AI Sentiment measures something else, the tone of the wording.
Hollow bars mark forward-looking points. How the balance works
Positive
- Major point21 Al Shola Gas engineering subcontracts signed in H1 2026 totaled approximately $3.54 million. 25% of market cap
- Moderate point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.2026 revenue guidance is approximately €16 million–€18 million, versus €14.4 million in 2025.
- Moderate pointAdjusted operating loss improved approximately 25% to approximately €1.8 million in H1 2026.
- Moderate point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.2026 adjusted operating loss is expected to improve from approximately €3.7 million in 2025.
- Moderate point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.BrightHy's 2 MW Spain project entered execution; Fusion Fuel believes it is a multi-million-dollar project.
- Moderate pointBrightHy hydrogen contracts signed or in progress total around €5 million in its first year and a half.
- Moderate point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.New LPG tanker is expected to generate approximately $1.6 million annually once target delivery run-rate is achieved and sustained.
- Moderate pointRoyal Uranium acquisition completed July 21, 2026, adding interests in 16 uranium-focused and three natural gas project areas.
- Moderate pointPrivate placement raised gross proceeds of approximately $1.5 million under an August 7, 2026 agreement. 11% of market cap
- Moderate pointQIND convertible-note maturities extended to March 1, 2028, with repayment in 19 monthly installments.
9 minor points
- Minor pointAdministration expenses excluding acquired-intangible amortization fell approximately 14% to approximately €3.8 million in H1 2026.
- Minor pointLoss per share narrowed to €1.16 from €3.38 in H1 2025, on a split-adjusted basis.
- Minor pointBrightHy engineering revenue reached approximately €369,000 in H1 2026, versus €0 a year earlier.
- Minor pointBrightHy deferred income totaled approximately €1.1 million for a project due for completion before year-end 2026.
- Minor point15 MW hydrogen facility engineering package completed in August 2026, alongside refueling-station equipment factory acceptance testing.
- Minor point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.BioSteam's first industrial facility began commercial operations in May 2026; expected annual revenue is approximately $0.7 million.
- Minor pointPetroleum Products Permit obtained from the Dubai Supreme Council of Energy in September 2026.
- Minor pointNet assets reached €17.6 million at June 30, 2026, versus restated €16.7 million at year-end 2025.
- Minor point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.2026 net assets are expected to exceed restated year-end 2025 levels following the Royal Uranium acquisition.
Negative
- Major pointGoing-concern disclosure accompanies the company's liquidity information.
- Moderate pointH1 2026 revenue declined 5.7% to €6.536 million from €6.931 million a year earlier.
- Moderate pointGross profit declined to €1.906 million from €2.067 million in H1 2025.
- Moderate pointOperating loss widened to €3.721 million from €2.856 million in H1 2025.
- Moderate pointPeriod loss widened to €3.734 million from €2.839 million in H1 2025.
- Moderate pointRoyal Uranium's uranium royalty interests have produced no revenue; only certain natural gas royalties have generated revenue.
- Moderate point$30.4 million indicative portfolio valuation covers nine project areas, uses unverified royalty data and may be overestimated.
- Moderate point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.€9.9 million acquisition-cost allocation remains preliminary and may change; future losses or impairments may reduce net assets.
- Moderate point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.2026 results are expected to include acquisition costs and potentially impairment charges and foreign-exchange effects if conflict persists.
10 minor points
- Minor pointLPG-related revenue fell to $7.2 million from $7.6 million, mainly reflecting lower sales volumes.
- Minor pointGross margin declined to 29.2% from 29.8% in H1 2025.
- Minor pointAcquired-intangible amortization added approximately €1.1 million of non-cash expense, absent from previously reported H1 2025 comparatives.
- Minor pointPotential advisor milestone share awards contributed approximately €528,000 of grant-date fair value to share-based payment expense.
- Minor pointNet finance costs were €78,000, versus €93,000 of net finance income in H1 2025.
- Minor pointLoss before tax widened to €3.799 million from €2.763 million in H1 2025.
- Minor pointLoss attributable to company owners widened to €3.379 million from €2.349 million in H1 2025.
- Minor pointApproximately 66% of indicative valuation is concentrated in royalty interests in one uranium project area.
- Minor pointBrightHy follow-on projects remain in the proposal phase.
- Minor point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.Second-half revenue outlook assumes recognition of contracted BrightHy projects and contributions from BioSteam's first facility.
News Explained
The first-half results include
Details
Market move: HTOO -5.47% vs previous close. First-half 2026 earnings report
On Oct 14, the day this news came out, the latest delayed price for HTOO is 5.47% below the previous close. Our momentum scanner has recorded 4 alerts for this stock so far that day. The latest delayed price is $1.80.
Data tracked by StockTitan Argus (15 min delayed). Upgrade to Gold for real-time data.
Key Figures
- First-half revenue
- €6.536M vs. €6.931M; -5.7%
- Six months ended June 30, 2026 vs. prior-year period
- Operating loss
- €3.721M vs. €2.856M
- First half of 2026 vs. first half of 2025
- Adjusted operating loss
- €1.753M vs. €2.333M; 25% improvement
- Non-IFRS, first half of 2026 vs. first half of 2025
- 2026 revenue guidance
- €16M–€18M vs. €14.4M
- Full-year 2026 outlook vs. 2025 revenue
- Adjusted operating loss outlook
- Improvement vs. approximately €3.7M
- 2026 outlook; €3.7M is the 2025 non-IFRS adjusted operating loss baseline
- Net assets
- €17.6M actual; €26.4M preliminary pro forma
- At June 30, 2026; pro forma reflects the Royal Uranium acquisition
- LPG engineering subcontracts
- $3.54M
- 21 subcontracts signed in the first half of 2026
- Private placement proceeds
- $1.5M gross
- Raised after June 30, 2026
Historical Context
-
Royal Uranium was valued at $15 million, with 3,750,018 shares issued as consideration.
-
Al Shola Gas previously reported 10 Dubai LPG subcontracts worth $1.4 million.
24h Move is the share-price change in the day after each event; other market factors may also have contributed.
Key Terms
liquefied petroleum gas technical
convertible promissory notes financial
at-the-market offering financial
front-end engineering design technical
AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.
- Expects 2026 revenue of approximately
€16 million to€18 million compared to€14.4 million in revenue in 2025, with a lower non-IFRS adjusted operating loss and increased net assets - Completed acquisition of Royal Uranium Inc. on July 21, 2026, adding royalty and similar interests in 16 uranium-focused and three natural gas project areas, including exposure to Canada's Athabasca Basin
- BrightHy Solutions began execution of a 2 MW industrial green hydrogen project in Spain and contributed approximately
€369,000 in first-half 2026 engineering revenue - Al Shola Gas signed approximately
$3.5 million in new LPG engineering subcontracts in the first half of 2026 and, in September 2026, expanded its LPG delivery fleet - First-half operating loss of approximately
€3.7 million included approximately€1.1 million of non-cash amortization of acquired intangible assets; non-IFRS adjusted operating loss improved by approximately25% to approximately€1.8 million
Dublin, Ireland, Oct. 14, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fusion Fuel Green PLC (Nasdaq: HTOO) (“Fusion Fuel” or the “Company”), a diversified energy platform, today reported financial results for the six months ended June 30, 2026, discussed certain highlights during and subsequent to the period, and provided its financial outlook for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.
First Half 2026 Financial Results Highlights
- Revenue totaled approximately
€6.5 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026, compared to approximately€6.9 million in the prior-year period, a decrease of5.7% . Revenue included approximately€6.2 million from liquefied petroleum gas (“LPG”)-related services provided through Quality Industrial Corp. (“QIND”) and its subsidiary Al Shola Al Modea Gas Distribution L.L.C. (“Al Shola Gas”), and approximately€369,000 from engineering services provided by Bright Hydrogen Solutions Limited (“BrightHy Solutions”). In U.S. dollar terms, revenue from LPG-related services was$7.2 million , compared to$7.6 million in the prior-year period, which was mainly due to lower sales volumes, which management attributes in part to customers departing the region following the onset of the conflict involving Iran. - Gross profit totaled approximately
€1.9 million , compared to approximately€2.1 million in the prior-year period. Gross margin was29.2% , compared to29.8% in the prior-year period. - Operating loss was approximately
€3.7 million , compared to approximately€2.9 million in the prior-year period. The increase was driven by two non-cash items: approximately€1.1 million of amortization of acquired intangible assets arising from the finalization of the QIND purchase price allocation, which is not reflected in the prior-year comparative as previously reported, and share-based payment expense, which included approximately€528,000 of grant-date fair value of potential milestone fee share awards under the Mineral & Element Advisory Agreements, each dated as of February 12, 2026, between the Company and three advisors (the “Advisory Agreements”). - Administration expenses, excluding amortization of acquired intangible assets, were approximately
€3.8 million , compared to approximately€4.5 million in the prior-year period, a saving of approximately14% . Wages and salaries were approximately€1.8 million , compared to approximately€2.4 million in the prior-year period, a decrease of approximately25% , due to ongoing cost saving efforts. - Revenue from BrightHy Solutions of approximately
€369,000 compared to€0 in the prior-year period. Deferred income from BrightHy Solutions’ customer billings in advance of performance was approximately€1.1 million at June 30, 2026, related to the project in Southern Europe in execution that is due to be completed before the end of 2026. - Non-IFRS adjusted operating loss, which excludes depreciation and amortization and share-based payment expense, was approximately
€1.8 million , compared to approximately€2.3 million in the prior-year period, an improvement of approximately25% . Non-IFRS adjusted operating loss is a non-IFRS financial measure. See the reconciliation to operating loss below.
First Half 2026 Operational Highlights and Subsequent Events
- Commenced commercial operations at the first biomass-powered industrial steam facility of BioSteam Energy (Proprietary) Limited (“BioSteam Energy”) in South Africa in May 2026. The facility, located at an established dairy operation, is expected to generate approximately
$0.7 million in annual revenue. The Company is working with its joint venture partner, Alien Fuel (Proprietary) Limited, and its related entities, on potential follow-on projects in Southern Africa. - BrightHy Solutions began execution of the two-megawatt green hydrogen project at a cement operation in Spain that the Company originally announced in May 2026. The Company believes the project is a multi-million-dollar project for BrightHy Solutions, and follow-on projects with the client are in the proposal phase.
- In August 2026, BrightHy Solutions completed the front-end engineering design package for the hydrogen production unit of a 15 MW industrial green hydrogen production facility in southern Europe, which the Company believes provides the client with the technical framework to proceed with EPC tendering, and completed factory acceptance testing of major equipment packages for a hydrogen refueling station project in Southern Europe.
- Signed 21 LPG engineering subcontracts in Dubai through Al Shola Gas in the first half of 2026 with an aggregate value of approximately
$3.54 million , with potential annual utility revenue from certain of these developments. - In September 2026, Al Shola Gas took delivery of a new LPG bobtail tanker expected to generate approximately
$1.6 million in annual recurring revenue once its target delivery run-rate is achieved and sustained, and obtained a Petroleum Products Permit from the Dubai Supreme Council of Energy. - Subsequent to June 30, 2026, (i) on July 10, 2026, QIND entered into a Promissory Note & Loan Modification and Forbearance Agreement, dated as of July 10, 2026, with RB Capital Partners, Inc. in respect of two matured QIND convertible promissory notes, extending their maturity to March 1, 2028, with repayment in 19 monthly installments; (ii) on July 29, 2026, the Company filed a prospectus supplement relating to its at-the-market offering program under the At the Market Offering Agreement, dated May 16, 2025, with H.C. Wainwright & Co., LLC; and (iii) the Company raised gross proceeds of approximately
$1.5 million in a private placement under a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated August 7, 2026. Further information on the Company’s liquidity, including its going concern disclosure, is set out in Note 2 to the Company’s unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements as of and for the six months ended June 30, 2026, included as Exhibit 99.1 to the Company’s Report on Form 6-K furnished with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on October 13, 2026 (the “Interim Report”). - Completed the acquisition of Royal Uranium Inc. (“Royal Uranium”) on July 21, 2026, pursuant to the Share Exchange Agreement, dated February 18, 2026, as amended on June 11, 2026, adding a portfolio of royalty and similar interests in 16 uranium-focused project areas and three historically productive natural gas project areas spanning Canada, Colombia, and Argentina, including exposure to Canada's Athabasca Basin, one of the world's most prolific uranium districts. Operators across the portfolio include Cameco Corporation, Orano Canada Inc., Uranium Energy Corp., and IsoEnergy Ltd., among others. None of the uranium royalty interests has produced revenue; only certain natural gas royalty interests have generated revenue. A portion of the acquired portfolio, covering nine of the 19 project areas, had an indicative valuation of approximately
$30.4 million as of February 2026, based on a presentation by Newbridge Securities Corporation to the Company's Board of Directors.*
* The
Frederico Figueira de Chaves, Chief Executive Officer of Fusion Fuel, commented, “The first half of 2026 marked important progress in our transformation. Firstly, we entered into the acquisition of Royal Uranium, which was signed in Q1 and closed in Q3 of 2026. With this we cemented our exposure to one of the key energy fuels of the future. We were able to hold to our principles of securing assets which do not require high CAPEX investments to grow and that we can secure at what we believe to be attractive value. Nuclear energy is playing an increasingly important role in supporting energy security, rising electricity demand, and the expansion of AI and data center infrastructure, and we believe our royalty portfolio provides an attractive opportunity to participate in these long-term trends without the operational complexity of directly developing mining assets. The indicative valuation of certain Royal Uranium royalties was prepared using a uranium price of approximately
Al Shola Gas maintained operations without interruption through a period of significant regional disruption, managing volatility in supply costs, foreign exchange and customer volumes. It also signed 21 new engineering contracts worth a total of
At the same time, BrightHy Solutions began contributing engineering revenue with the completion of its engineering contract, but more importantly, it began execution on the delivery of a green hydrogen plant and hydrogen refueling station in Southern Europe with expected completion by the end of 2026. BrightHy Solutions also began execution on a 2 MW green hydrogen plant to support the decarbonization of a cement plant in Spain. To date, BrightHy Solutions has signed or has in progress around
Lastly, BioSteam Energy commenced commercial operations at its first industrial facility in South Africa, and we continue to work with our joint venture partners to replicate this solution in the region at other industrial sites.
Together, these milestones reflect our continued progress in expanding our commercial footprint, diversifying revenue streams, and positioning the Company for long-term growth.”
“Our diversified energy platform is now established, and our focus has shifted to scaling operations, improving efficiencies, and translating our strategic progress into stronger financial performance. We expect 2026 results to continue to include significant one-off and non-cash items, including costs related to the Royal Uranium acquisition and, should a prolonged regional conflict affect Al Shola Gas’s growth prospects, potential impairment charges and foreign exchange effects relating to QIND and Al Shola Gas.
However, we anticipate improved adjusted results in the second half of 2026, supported by increasing contributions from our operating subsidiaries, such as Royal Uranium’s producing natural gas royalties, which were not accounted for in the first half, and BioSteam Energy, which commenced commercial operations in May 2026, as well as the expected revenue recognition of the green hydrogen project to be delivered before year end by BrightHy Solutions, and lastly the contribution of what is traditionally the strongest quarter at Al Shola Gas in the fourth quarter of the year.”
2026 Guidance Update and Outlook
The Company currently expects to end 2026 with higher revenue, an improved non-IFRS adjusted operating loss and higher net assets than in 2025. These expectations are forward-looking statements, are based on management’s current assumptions and are subject to significant risks and uncertainties, including those described under “Forward-Looking Statements” below:
- Revenue of approximately
€16 million to€18 million , compared to 2025 revenue of€14.4 million , which assumes revenue of approximately€9.5 million to€11.5 million in the second half of 2026, compared to€6.5 million in the first half. The range assumes the recognition of revenue on BrightHy Solutions’ contracted projects and contributions from BioSteam Energy’s first facility, and reflects lower first-half sales volumes at Al Shola Gas. - An improved non-IFRS adjusted operating loss compared with 2025, which, derived from the restated 2025 consolidated financial statements on the same basis as the reconciliation below (including the add-back of a
€1.1 million goodwill impairment), was approximately€3.7 million . A reconciliation to expected 2026 operating loss is not provided because certain items, including amortization of acquired intangible assets, share-based payment expense and potential impairment charges, cannot be reasonably predicted. - Net assets higher than the
€16.7 million reported at December 31, 2025 (as restated), following completion of the Royal Uranium acquisition. Net assets were€17.6 million at June 30, 2026, including€5.0 million attributable to non-controlling interests. On a preliminary pro forma basis giving effect to the acquisition as if it had occurred on June 30, 2026, net assets would have been approximately€26.4 million , as reflected in the unaudited pro forma condensed combined financial information included as Exhibit 99.2 to the Interim Report. The pro forma allocation of the€9.9 million acquisition cost is preliminary and may change, and net assets may be reduced by future losses or impairments.
First Half 2026 Financial Results
| (€’000 unless stated) | H1 2026 | H1 2025 | ||||||
| Revenue | 6,536 | 6,931 | ||||||
| Gross profit | 1,906 | 2,067 | ||||||
| Gross margin | 29.2 | % | 29.8 | % | ||||
| Operating loss | (3,721 | ) | (2,856 | ) | ||||
| Net finance income / (costs) | (78 | ) | 93 | |||||
| Loss before tax | (3,799 | ) | (2,763 | ) | ||||
| Loss for the period | (3,734 | ) | (2,839 | ) | ||||
| Loss attributable to owners of the Company | (3,379 | ) | (2,349 | ) | ||||
| Basic / diluted loss per share (€) ¹ | (1.16 | ) | (3.38 | ) | ||||
1Loss per share for the six months ended June 30, 2025 has been re-presented for the 1-for-35 reverse share split effective July 14, 2025. The comparative information for the six months ended June 30, 2025 is presented as previously reported and has not been restated to reflect the restatement of the Company’s consolidated financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 included in Amendment No. 1 to the Annual Report on Form 20-F of the Company for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, filed with the SEC on October 6, 2026 (the “Form 20-F/A”). See Exhibit 99.1 to the Interim Report for the complete unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements and related notes.
Reconciliation of Operating Loss to Non-IFRS Adjusted Operating Loss
| (€’000) | H1 2026 | H1 2025 | ||||||
| Operating loss | (3,721 | ) | (2,856 | ) | ||||
| Depreciation and amortization (non-cash, includes QIND purchase price allocation intangible amortization) | 1,206 | 85 | ||||||
| Share-based payment expense (non-cash) ² | 762 | 438 | ||||||
| Non-IFRS adjusted operating loss | (1,753 | ) | (2,333 | ) | ||||
Note: The Company’s consolidated financial statements are prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards (“IFRS”). Non-IFRS adjusted operating loss is a non-IFRS financial measure defined as operating loss excluding depreciation and amortization, share-based payment expense and, where applicable, impairment charges. It is not a measure of financial performance under IFRS and should not be considered in isolation or as an alternative to operating loss or loss for the period determined in accordance with IFRS. The excluded items are significant components in understanding and assessing the Company’s results of operations, and share-based payment expense includes awards issued or issuable to third-party advisors. The Company’s non-IFRS adjusted operating loss may not be comparable to similarly titled measures of other companies.
² Share-based payment expense in the first half of 2026 includes approximately
The comparative information for the six months ended June 30, 2025 is presented as previously reported and has not been restated. The prior-year comparative does not include amortization of acquired intangible assets arising from the finalization of the QIND purchase price allocation.
About Fusion Fuel Green PLC
Fusion Fuel Green PLC (Nasdaq: HTOO) is a diversified energy platform offering a comprehensive suite of energy supply, distribution, and engineering and advisory solutions through its operating businesses Al Shola Gas, BrightHy Solutions and BioSteam Energy. Al Shola Gas provides full-service industrial LPG solutions, including the design, supply, and maintenance of LPG systems, as well as the transport and distribution of LPG across commercial, industrial, and residential sectors. BrightHy Solutions, the Company’s hydrogen solutions platform, delivers engineering and advisory services enabling decarbonization across hard-to-abate industries. BioSteam Energy provides biomass-powered industrial steam solutions to clients. Through Royal Uranium, the Company also holds a portfolio of uranium and natural gas royalty and other interests across Canada, Colombia and Argentina. For more information, please visit www.fusion-fuel.eu.
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release includes “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the U.S. Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Forward-looking statements generally relate to future events or the Company’s future financial or operating performance and can be identified by words such as “may,” “will,” “believes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “estimates,” “projects,” “intends,” “should,” “seeks,” “future,” “continue,” “plan,” “target,” “predict,” “potential,” or the negative of such terms, or other comparable terminology.
Forward-looking statements in this press release include, but are not limited to, statements regarding: the Company's 2026 guidance, including expected revenue of approximately
These forward-looking statements are based on current expectations and assumptions and are not guarantees of future performance, conditions, or results. They involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties, and other important factors, many of which are outside the Company's control, that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied, including, without limitation: the material uncertainty regarding the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern, including net current liabilities of
Actual results in future periods are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those projected. All forward-looking statements in this press release are qualified in their entirety by the cautionary statements above. The Company does not undertake any obligation to publicly update any forward-looking statement to reflect events or circumstances that may arise after the date hereof, except as required by law.
Investor Relations Contact:
ir@fusion-fuel.eu
www.fusion-fuel.eu
FAQ
AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.
What is Fusion Fuel's HTOO revenue guidance for 2026?
Fusion Fuel expects approximately €16 million to €18 million in 2026 revenue, compared with €14.4 million in 2025. The outlook assumes approximately €9.5 million to €11.5 million in second-half revenue and recognition of revenue from contracted BrightHy projects, alongside contributions from BioSteam's first facility.
How did Fusion Fuel's first-half 2026 operating results change?
Fusion Fuel's operating loss widened to €3.721 million from €2.856 million, while non-IFRS adjusted operating loss improved to approximately €1.8 million from approximately €2.3 million. The adjusted measure excludes depreciation, amortization and share-based payment expense.
What are the limitations of Fusion Fuel's Royal Uranium portfolio valuation?
The approximately $30.4 million indicative valuation covers nine of 19 project areas and is not an independently verified fair market valuation. Approximately 66% relates to one uranium project area. Underlying royalty data was not independently verified, ten early-stage areas were excluded, and the valuation may be overestimated.
What would Fusion Fuel's net assets have been after the Royal Uranium acquisition on a pro forma basis?
Preliminary pro forma net assets would have been approximately €26.4 million if the acquisition had occurred on June 30, 2026. Actual net assets that day were €17.6 million, including €5.0 million attributable to non-controlling interests. The €9.9 million acquisition-cost allocation remains preliminary and may change.