INEO Reports 47% Fiscal 2026 Revenue Growth as Q4 Revenue Reaches Record $1.03 Million
Fourth-quarter revenue represented approximately 50% of INEO's total fiscal 2026 revenue.
Sentiment and the balance of points
Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.
Rhea-AI Summary
INEO Tech (INEOF) reported fiscal 2026 revenue growth of 47.3% in its audited results for the year ended June 30, 2026. Revenue reached $2,076,691, compared with $1,410,270 in fiscal 2025. Fourth-quarter revenue reached a record $1,030,946, up approximately 76% from the third quarter and 170% from Q4 fiscal 2025.
Gross profit increased 46.0% to $889,519. Loss prevention revenue rose approximately 117% to $1,552,018, while retail media revenue recognized over time increased 57.5% to $221,457. Net loss narrowed to $3,383,352 from $3,586,586.
Cash at June 30, 2026 reached $940,879, compared with $110,909 a year earlier. Shareholders' equity improved to $269,818 from a deficiency of $1,085,862. Entering fiscal 2027, the company plans to convert customer orders into shipments, deploy systems and grow its recurring revenue base.
How this balance works
Rhea-AI gives every point it takes from this document a weight. Minor counts 1, Moderate 3 and Major 9, so one Major point outweighs several Minor ones. The bar adds up the weights on each side, and when neither side holds more than 65% of the total the balance reads Mixed.
It reads the document as published, with the same rules for every company, and it does not look at what the market expected or at how the stock traded, so a point can be objectively good on a day the stock falls.
Rhea-AI Sentiment measures something else, the tone of the wording.
Hollow bars mark forward-looking points. How the balance works
Positive
- Moderate pointFiscal 2026 revenue increased 47.3% to $2,076,691 from $1,410,270 in fiscal 2025.
- Moderate pointFiscal 2026 gross profit increased 46.0% to $889,519 from $609,180 in fiscal 2025.
- Moderate pointLoss prevention revenue increased approximately 117% to $1,552,018 from $716,493 in fiscal 2025.
- Moderate pointCash at June 30, 2026 rose to $940,879 from $110,909 at June 30, 2025.
- Moderate pointTotal assets increased to $4,335,602 from $2,644,304.
- Moderate pointShareholders' equity improved to $269,818 from a $1,085,862 deficiency at June 30, 2025.
4 minor points
- Minor pointRecord Q4 revenue of $1,030,946 rose approximately 76% sequentially and 170% year over year.
- Minor pointRetail media revenue recognized over time increased 57.5% to $221,457 from $140,575 in fiscal 2025.
- Minor pointFiscal 2026 net loss narrowed to $3,383,352 from $3,586,586, although the company remained loss-making.
- Minor point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.Fiscal 2027 plans include converting customer orders into shipments, deploying systems and growing recurring revenue.
Negative
- None.
AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.
SURREY, BC / ACCESS Newswire / October 13, 2026 / INEO Tech Corp. (TSX-V:INEO)(OTCQB:INEOF)(FSE:0OQ) (the "Company" or "INEO"), a provider of connected entrance infrastructure for modern retail, today announced its audited financial results for the year ended June 30, 2026.
Revenue for fiscal 2026 increased
Revenue growth accelerated significantly during the second half of the year. Fourth-quarter revenue reached a record
The Company's loss prevention business, including the sale of Electronic Article Surveillance systems, was the primary driver of annual revenue growth, with loss prevention revenue increasing to
INEO also continued to build the recurring component of its business. Retail media revenue recognized over time increased
"Fiscal 2026 was the year the commercial foundation we have been building began to translate into meaningful revenue growth," said Kyle Hall, CEO of INEO. "The acceleration was particularly evident in the second half of the year, culminating in record fourth-quarter revenue of
"Our focus entering fiscal 2027 is to convert customer orders into shipments, deploy those systems successfully and continue growing the recurring revenue base which comes with a larger installed footprint."
Fiscal 2026 Financial Highlights
- Revenue increased
47.3% to$2,076,691 , compared with$1,410,270 in fiscal 2025. - Q4 revenue reached a record
$1,030,946 , up approximately76% sequentially from Q3 and170% from$382,311 in Q4 fiscal 2025. - Q4 represented approximately
50% of full-year revenue. - Gross profit increased
46.0% to$889,519 , compared with$609,180 . - Loss prevention revenue increased approximately
117% to$1,552,018 , compared with$716,493 . - Retail media revenue recognized over time, including recurring subscription revenue, increased
57.5% to$221,457 , compared with$140,575 . - Net loss narrowed to
$3,383,352 , compared with$3,586,586 in fiscal 2025. - Cash at June 30, 2026 was
$940,879 , compared with$110,909 at June 30, 2025. - Total assets increased to
$4,335,602 , compared with$2,644,304 . - Shareholders' equity improved to
$269,818 , compared with a shareholders' deficiency of$1,085,862 at June 30, 2025.
The Company's fiscal 2026 audited consolidated financial statements and Management's Discussion and Analysis are available under INEO's profile on SEDAR+ and on the Company's investor website.
INEO Tech Corp.
Per: "Kyle Hall"
Kyle Hall, Chief Executive Officer and Director
About INEO Tech Corp. (TSX-V:INEO)(OTCQB:INEOF)(FSE:0OQ)
INEO builds connected entrance infrastructure for modern retail.
The Company's patented technology combines electronic article surveillance, digital display screens, edge processing and cloud-based services into one managed front-of-store system. INEO's platform helps retailers address loss prevention, retail media, analytics, remote monitoring and operational visibility through infrastructure positioned at one of the most important locations in retail, the store entrance.
INEO is headquartered in Surrey, British Columbia and its shares trade on the TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol "INEO", on the OTCQB Venture Market under the symbol "INEOF" and on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange under the symbol "0OQ".
For more information, visit www.ineotechcorp.com.
Forward-Looking Statements
Certain statements in this news release may constitute "forward-looking statements" or "forward-looking information" within the meaning of applicable Canadian securities laws. Forward-looking statements are based on management's current expectations and assumptions and are subject to risks, uncertainties and other factors which may cause actual results or events to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements.
Forward-looking statements in this release include statements regarding the Company's strategy, shipment volumes, conversion of customer orders into revenue, expansion of its installed base, growth of its recurring subscription and platform revenue, customer opportunities and the market opportunity for INEO's products and services. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements. INEO undertakes no obligation to update forward-looking statements except as required by applicable securities laws.
Neither the TSX Venture Exchange nor its Regulation Services Provider accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.
Investor Relations Contact
Kyle Hall
CEO, INEO Tech Corp.
604-244-1895
investors@ineotechcorp.com
www.ineotechcorp.com
SOURCE: INEO Tech Corp.
View the original press release on ACCESS Newswire
FAQ
AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.
How much did INEO's revenue grow in fiscal 2026?
INEO's fiscal 2026 revenue increased 47.3% to $2,076,691, compared with $1,410,270 in fiscal 2025. Loss prevention was the primary driver of annual revenue growth, with revenue increasing approximately 117% to $1,552,018 from $716,493.
What were INEO's fourth-quarter fiscal 2026 revenue results?
INEO reported record fourth-quarter revenue of $1,030,946, up approximately 76% from $586,589 in the third quarter and 170% from $382,311 in Q4 fiscal 2025. Q4 represented approximately 50% of full-year revenue.
What does INEO include in retail media revenue?
INEO's retail media business includes advertising revenue on INEO Welcoming Systems, recurring subscription revenue and licensing arrangements.