EVI Industries, Inc. filings document results releases, governance matters and capital-market disclosures for a NYSE American-listed commercial laundry distribution and service company. Form 8-K reports furnish quarterly and fiscal-year financial results, including updates on revenue, gross profit, operating profit, modernization initiatives, buy-and-build activity and shareholder-return actions.
Proxy and related 8-K filings describe annual meeting voting matters, stockholder approval of the EVI Industries, Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, eligible award participants, and related compensation governance. The filings also identify the company’s common stock, par value and exchange listing, along with exhibit disclosures attached to material-event reports.
EVI Industries reported record results for the quarter and nine months ended March 31, 2026, highlighted by higher revenue and gross profit but softer earnings. Third-quarter revenue rose to $101.1M from $93.5M, with gross profit increasing to $32.8M and gross margin of 32.5%.
For the nine-month period, revenue grew to $324.7M from $279.9M, and gross profit reached $102.2M with a 31.5% margin. Net income declined to $0.8M in the quarter and $5.0M year-to-date, with diluted EPS of $0.05 for the quarter and $0.31 for nine months.
Adjusted EBITDA improved to $5.6M for the quarter and $20.0M for nine months. Management cited weather-related and project timing disruptions but emphasized ongoing operational optimization, strong recurring customer activity, the 49% growth at Premier Chemical Solutions, and the acquisition of Belenky, Inc. as supporting its buy-and-build growth strategy.
EVI Industries, Inc. reported higher sales but lower profits for the nine months ended March 31, 2026. Revenue rose to $324.7 million from $279.9 million, helped by recent acquisitions and price increases. Gross profit expanded to $102.2 million, with gross margin improving from 30.2% to 31.5% as product and customer mix shifted.
Operating expenses climbed to $92.2 million, up 23%, driven by costs from acquired businesses, higher selling and compensation costs, technology and growth investments, and a large industry exposition. Net income slipped to $5.0 million from $5.4 million, and diluted EPS eased to $0.31 from $0.35, as higher expenses and interest offset stronger revenue.
EVI continued its “buy‑and‑build” strategy, closing ASN and Belenky acquisitions in fiscal 2026 after several deals in 2025, adding goodwill and customer‑related intangibles. Long‑term debt increased to $60.0 million under a revolving credit facility that allows up to $150 million, with $36.3 million still available. Operating cash flow was $7.2 million, funding capital spending, acquisitions and a $0.33 per share special dividend, while cash balances declined to $4.3 million.
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES amended a Schedule 13G to report beneficial ownership of 889,891 shares of EVI Industries common stock, representing 6.92% of the class as shown in the filing. The filing states RALP has sole voting and dispositive power over these shares and is signed on 04/21/2026.
EVI Industries Chief Financial Officer Robert Lazar reported a tax-related share transaction. On February 12, 2026, he surrendered 1,199 shares of common stock to the company to cover tax withholding tied to vesting of previously granted restricted stock awards, at a reference price of $21.06 per share. After this tax-withholding disposition, he directly owned 90,861 shares of EVI Industries common stock.
EVI Industries reported record second-quarter results with revenue up 24% to $115.3 million, driven mainly by acquisitions and supported by legacy growth. Gross margin reached a record 30.8% for the quarter and 31.1% for the six months ended December 31, 2025, reflecting favorable product mix, pricing discipline, and acquisition benefits.
Quarterly net income rose to $2.4 million, or $0.15 per diluted share, while adjusted EBITDA increased to $7.7 million. For the trailing twelve months, revenue surpassed $425 million. Operating cash flow for the six months was $5.1 million, tempered by about $12 million of planned inventory buildup tied to confirmed sales orders and a roughly $5 million cash dividend.
Management highlighted ongoing investments in technology, field service tools, and analytics designed to improve response times, service margins, inventory management, and scalability, while continuing a buy-and-build acquisition strategy supported by solid liquidity and $58 million of long-term debt.
EVI Industries reported higher sales but mixed earnings for the six months ended December 31, 2025. Revenue rose to $223.6 million from $186.3 million, driven mainly by contributions from recent acquisitions and price increases across products and services. Net income for the period was slightly lower at $4.2 million versus $4.4 million, as higher operating expenses offset much of the profit gain.
For the three‑month quarter, revenue increased to $115.3 million from $92.7 million, and net income more than doubled to $2.4 million compared with $1.1 million, helped by stronger gross margins. Gross margin improved to 31.1% for the six‑month period, reflecting a more favorable product and customer mix. Operating expenses climbed due to acquired businesses, higher compensation, technology spending, and industry marketing events. The company continued its “buy‑and‑build” strategy, completing the ASN Laundry Group acquisition for $0.5 million and previously acquiring several distributors, while also signing a new asset purchase agreement for a $3.2 million acquisition expected to close in the third quarter of fiscal 2026.
EVI ended the period with total assets of $315.6 million, cash of $4.3 million, and long‑term debt of $58.0 million under a revolving credit facility that allows up to $150 million in borrowings. Working capital improved to $56.1 million, supported by higher inventory and other current assets. Operating cash flow strengthened to $5.1 million compared with $2.2 million a year earlier, while the company used cash for acquisitions, capital spending, and a special dividend of $0.33 per share (about $5.0 million). Management believes existing cash, cash from operations, and credit availability will fund operations and its acquisition‑driven growth strategy.
Conestoga Capital Advisors has filed an amended Schedule 13G reporting a passive ownership position in EVI Industries, Inc. common stock. The firm reports beneficial ownership of 872,555 shares, representing 6.05% of EVI’s outstanding common stock. Conestoga has sole power to vote and dispose of 872,255 of these shares and reports no shared voting or dispositive power. The filer certifies that the shares were acquired and are held in the ordinary course of business and not for the purpose of changing or influencing control of EVI Industries.
EVI Industries reported an insider equity award to one of its directors. On December 15, 2025, the director acquired 2,211 restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting, at a price of $0.
The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in four equal annual installments beginning on December 15, 2026. After this grant, the director beneficially owns 10,112 shares of EVI Industries common stock directly.
EVI Industries reported an insider equity award for one of its directors. On December 15, 2025, the director received 2,211 restricted stock units of EVI Industries common stock at a grant price of $0 per unit.
Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning December 15, 2026. Following this grant, the director beneficially owns 17,014 shares of EVI Industries common stock directly.
EVI Industries, Inc. reported that one of its directors acquired 2,211 shares of common stock through a grant of restricted stock units on December 15, 2025. The units were granted at a price of $0 per share and increased the director’s directly owned common shares to 14,099 following the transaction.
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The award is scheduled to vest in four equal annual installments beginning on December 15, 2026, spreading delivery of the underlying shares over four years.