STOCK TITAN

HEICO director Thomas M. Culligan buys 795 shares

After the purchase, 11,825 Class A shares were held indirectly through the plan, alongside separate direct and plan-held share positions.

(Moderate)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

HEICO Corp. director Thomas M. Culligan reported a purchase of 795 Class A common shares at $220.3043 per share on October 8, 2026. The shares are held for him by the HEICO Corporation Leadership Compensation Plan (409A Plan), and the transaction was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. After the purchase, 11,825 Class A shares were held indirectly through the plan; separate reported positions were 1,223 Class A shares held directly and 5,470 Common shares held through the plan.

Insider CULLIGAN THOMAS M
Role Director
Bought 795 shs ($175K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Purchase Class A Common Stock F1 795 $220.3043 $175K
holding Class A Common Stock -- -- --
holding Common Stock F1 -- -- --
Holdings After Transaction: Class A Common Stock — 11,825 shares (Indirect, By 409A Plan); Class A Common Stock — 1,223 shares (Direct); Common Stock — 5,470 shares (Indirect, By 409A Plan)
Footnotes (1)
  1. F1. Represents shares held for the Reporting Person by the HEICO Corporation Leadership Compensation Plan (409A Plan).
Purchased shares 795 shares Class A common shares purchased on October 8, 2026
Purchase price $220.3043 per share Class A common shares purchased on October 8, 2026
Indirect Class A holdings 11,825 shares Held through the 409A Plan following the purchase on October 8, 2026
Direct Class A holdings 1,223 shares Reported position on October 8, 2026
Indirect Common holdings 5,470 shares Held through the 409A Plan; reported position on October 8, 2026
409A Plan technical
"shares held for the Reporting Person by the HEICO Corporation Leadership Compensation Plan (409A Plan)"
Class A Common Stock technical
"Class A Common Stock"
Class A common stock is a category of a company’s shares that carries a specific set of ownership rights—most commonly defined voting power and claims on dividends—set out in the company’s charter. For investors it matters because the class determines how much influence you have over corporate decisions, the share’s likely dividend and trading behavior, and how it compares in value to other share classes, like choosing a particular seat with different privileges at the company’s decision-making table.
Rule 10b5-1 plan regulatory
"The transaction was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan"
A Rule 10b5-1 plan is a prearranged, written schedule that lets corporate insiders buy or sell company stock at set times or amounts, even if they later learn material nonpublic information. Think of it like setting an automatic thermostat for trades: it creates a clear record that trades were planned in advance, reducing the risk of insider-trading accusations and helping investors trust that insider transactions are routine rather than based on secret information.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

How many HEI Class A shares were purchased, and at what price?

A purchase of 795 Class A common shares at $220.3043 per share was reported for HEICO Corp. director Thomas M. Culligan on October 8, 2026. The shares are held for him by the HEICO Corporation Leadership Compensation Plan (409A Plan).

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Available on EDGAR Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
CULLIGAN THOMAS M

(Last)(First)(Middle)
3000 TAFT STREET

(Street)
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA 33021

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
HEICO CORP [ HEI, HEI.A ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
10/08/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Class A Common Stock1,223D
Common Stock5,470IBy 409A Plan(1)
Class A Common Stock10/08/2026P795A$220.304311,825IBy 409A Plan(1)
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. Represents shares held for the Reporting Person by the HEICO Corporation Leadership Compensation Plan (409A Plan).
Remarks:
/s/ Thomas M. Culligan10/13/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading