Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.
My Size, Inc. disclosed that Stephen Arthur Eckinger acquired 69,600 shares on October 13, 2026, representing approximately 7.93% of the 878,036 shares outstanding. He disposed of 28,100 shares on the same date and then beneficially owned 41,500 shares, or 4.73%.
Key Figures
Shares acquired:69,600 sharesShares disposed:28,100 sharesBeneficial ownership:41,500 shares+3 more
6 metrics
Shares acquired69,600 sharesOctober 13, 2026; approximately 7.93% of 878,036 shares outstanding
Shares disposed28,100 sharesOctober 13, 2026
Beneficial ownership41,500 sharesAfter the October 13, 2026 transactions
Ownership percentage4.73%After the October 13, 2026 transactions
Shares outstanding878,036 sharesBasis cited for the ownership percentages
Acquired shares as a percentage of shares outstandingApproximately 7.93%October 13, 2026
Key Terms
beneficial ownership, Sole Voting Power, Sole Dispositive Power
3 terms
beneficial ownershipfinancial
"reducing beneficial ownership to 41,500 shares"
Beneficial ownership means the person or entity that actually enjoys the benefits of owning shares or other assets — such as receiving dividends, voting rights, or price gains — even if the legal title is held in another name. For investors it matters because knowing who truly controls and profits from a company reveals who can influence decisions, exposes potential conflicts of interest or hidden concentration of power, and affects transparency and risk in the stock.
Sole Voting Powerregulatory
"Sole Voting Power 41,500.00"
Sole voting power is the exclusive right to cast votes attached to a shareholder’s stock without needing approval from anyone else. Like holding the only remote control for a TV, it lets that holder decide corporate matters such as board members, mergers, and policy changes, making it important to investors because it concentrates control and can strongly influence a company’s strategy and the value of its shares.
Sole Dispositive Powerregulatory
"Sole Dispositive Power 41,500.00"
Sole dispositive power is the exclusive legal authority to decide what happens to a security — for example, whether to sell, transfer, or retain shares — without needing anyone else’s permission. Investors care because it signals who truly controls the economic outcome of an investment: like holding the only key to a safe, the holder can realize gains or losses and may trigger regulatory reporting, insider rules, or influence over corporate ownership.
FAQ
AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.
How many MYSZ shares did Stephen Eckinger acquire and dispose of?
Stephen Arthur Eckinger acquired 69,600 shares and disposed of 28,100 shares on October 13, 2026. The acquired shares represented approximately 7.93% of the 878,036 shares outstanding.
How many MYSZ shares did Stephen Eckinger own after the October 13, 2026 transactions?
After the transactions, Stephen Arthur Eckinger beneficially owned 41,500 shares, or 4.73% of the outstanding common stock. His beneficial ownership did not exceed 5% at the close of trading that day.
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
SCHEDULE 13G
UNDER THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
My Size, Inc.
(Name of Issuer)
Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share
(Title of Class of Securities)
62844N505
(CUSIP Number)
10/13/2026
(Date of Event Which Requires Filing of this Statement)
Check the appropriate box to designate the rule pursuant to which this Schedule is filed:
Rule 13d-1(b)
Rule 13d-1(c)
Rule 13d-1(d)
schemaVersion:
SCHEDULE 13G
CUSIP Number(s):
62844N505
1
Names of Reporting Persons
Eckinger Stephen Arthur
2
Check the appropriate box if a member of a Group (see instructions)
(a)
(b)
3
Sec Use Only
4
Citizenship or Place of Organization
UNITED STATES
Number of Shares Beneficially Owned by Each Reporting Person With:
5
Sole Voting Power
41,500.00
6
Shared Voting Power
0.00
7
Sole Dispositive Power
41,500.00
8
Shared Dispositive Power
0.00
9
Aggregate Amount Beneficially Owned by Each Reporting Person
41,500.00
10
Check box if the aggregate amount in row (9) excludes certain shares (See Instructions)
11
Percent of class represented by amount in row (9)
4.73 %
12
Type of Reporting Person (See Instructions)
IN
SCHEDULE 13G
Item 1.
(a)
Name of issuer:
My Size, Inc.
(b)
Address of issuer's principal executive offices:
4 HANEGEV ST,, POB 1026,, AIRPORT CITY, ISRAEL
7010000
Item 2.
(a)
Name of person filing:
Eckinger Stephen Arthur
(b)
Address or principal business office or, if none, residence:
8324 TURQUOISE AVENUE NE
CANTON, Ohio
44721
(c)
Citizenship:
Eckinger Stephen Arthur - UNITED STATES
(d)
Title of class of securities:
Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share
(e)
CUSIP Number(s):
62844N505
Item 3.
If this statement is filed pursuant to §§ 240.13d-1(b) or 240.13d-2(b) or (c), check whether the person filing is a:
(a)
Broker or dealer registered under section 15 of the Act (15 U.S.C. 78o);
(b)
Bank as defined in section 3(a)(6) of the Act (15 U.S.C. 78c);
(c)
Insurance company as defined in section 3(a)(19) of the Act (15 U.S.C. 78c);
(d)
Investment company registered under section 8 of the Investment Company Act of 1940 (15 U.S.C. 80a-8);
(e)
An investment adviser in accordance with § 240.13d-1(b)(1)(ii)(E);
(f)
An employee benefit plan or endowment fund in accordance with § 240.13d-1(b)(1)(ii)(F);
(g)
A parent holding company or control person in accordance with § 240.13d-1(b)(1)(ii)(G);
(h)
A savings associations as defined in Section 3(b) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1813);
(i)
A church plan that is excluded from the definition of an investment company under section 3(c)(14) of the Investment Company Act of 1940 (15 U.S.C. 80a-3);
(j)
A non-U.S. institution in accordance with § 240.13d-1(b)(1)(ii)(J). If filing as a non-U.S. institution in accordance with § 240.13d-1(b)(1)(ii)(J),
please specify the type of institution:
(k)
Group, in accordance with Rule 240.13d-1(b)(1)(ii)(K).
Item 4.
Ownership
(a)
Amount beneficially owned:
On October 13, 2026, the Reporting Person acquired 69,600 shares of common stock, representing approximately 7.93% of the 878,036 shares outstanding. On the same date, the Reporting Person disposed of 28,100 shares, reducing beneficial ownership to 41,500 shares, representing approximately 4.73% of the outstanding common stock. The Reporting Person's beneficial ownership did not exceed 5% at the close of trading on October 13, 2026.
(b)
Percent of class:
4.73 %
(c)
Number of shares as to which the person has:
(i) Sole power to vote or to direct the vote:
Eckinger Stephen Arthur - 41,500
(ii) Shared power to vote or to direct the vote:
Eckinger Stephen Arthur - 0
(iii) Sole power to dispose or to direct the disposition of:
Eckinger Stephen Arthur - 41,500
(iv) Shared power to dispose or to direct the disposition of:
Eckinger Stephen Arthur - 0
Item 5.
Ownership of 5 Percent or Less of a Class.
Ownership of 5 percent or less of a class
Item 6.
Ownership of more than 5 Percent on Behalf of Another Person.
Not Applicable
Item 7.
Identification and Classification of the Subsidiary Which Acquired the Security Being Reported on by the Parent Holding Company or Control Person.
Not Applicable
Item 8.
Identification and Classification of Members of the Group.
Not Applicable
Item 9.
Notice of Dissolution of Group.
Not Applicable
Item 10.
Certifications:
By signing below I certify that, to the best of my knowledge and belief, the securities referred to above were not acquired and are not held for the purpose of or with the effect of changing or influencing the control of the issuer of the securities and were not acquired and are not held in connection with or as a participant in any transaction having that purpose or effect, other than activities solely in connection with a nomination under § 240.14a-11.
SIGNATURE
After reasonable inquiry and to the best of my knowledge and belief, I certify that the information set forth in this statement is true, complete and correct.