ePlus Q2 sales rise 9.7% as FY2027 outlook increases
ePlus raised fiscal 2027 growth guidance to upper-single-digit net sales and gross profit growth and low-double-digit adjusted EBITDA growth.
Sentiment and the balance of points
Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.
ePlus inc. (PLUS) reported second-quarter fiscal 2027 net sales of $667.9 million, up 9.7% year over year, and gross billings of $1,066.8 million, up 4.3%. Gross profit rose 11.2% to $180.3 million, net earnings from continuing operations rose 5.8% to $40.4 million, and Adjusted EBITDA rose 14.3% to $67.1 million; diluted continuing-operations earnings per share were $1.56, up 7.6%. Professional services revenue fell 11.3% to $67.8 million, with the company citing delays from retail customers.
For the first half, net sales rose 5.2% to $1,317.0 million; continuing-operations earnings rose 0.7% to $70.7 million, and Adjusted EBITDA rose 3.2% to $114.9 million. ePlus raised fiscal 2027 guidance to upper-single-digit growth in net sales and gross profit and low-double-digit growth in Adjusted EBITDA. During the quarter, it purchased certain assets and liabilities of Daymark Solutions.
The board declared a $0.27 quarterly cash dividend, payable December 16, 2026, to shareholders of record at the close of business November 24. General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer Erica Stoecker will serve through November 27, then as Special Counsel until her retirement on or about June 30, 2027. Deputy General Counsel Amanda Dupree succeeds her effective November 27.
How this balance works
Rhea-AI gives every point it takes from this document a weight. Minor counts 1, Moderate 3 and Major 9, so one Major point outweighs several Minor ones. The bar adds up the weights on each side, and when neither side holds more than 65% of the total the balance reads Mixed.
It reads the document as published, with the same rules for every company, and it does not look at what the market expected or at how the stock traded, so a point can be objectively good on a day the stock falls.
Rhea-AI Sentiment measures something else, the tone of the wording.
Hollow bars mark forward-looking points. How the balance works
Positive
- Major point. Forward-looking: it has not happened yet and may not happen.Fiscal 2027 guidance was raised: upper-single-digit sales and gross profit growth; low-double-digit Adjusted EBITDA growth.
- Moderate pointQuarterly net sales rose 9.7% to $667.9 million.
- Moderate pointContinuing-operations earnings rose 5.8% to $40.4 million.
- Moderate pointAdjusted EBITDA rose 14.3% to $67.1 million.
Negative
- Moderate pointProfessional-services revenue fell 11.3% to $67.8 million amid retail-project delays.
Filing Explained
ePlus says the reported results were revised to correct misstatements in previously issued financial statements that it determined were not material individually or in the aggregate; it points readers to Note 2 of its Form 10-Q for the quarter ended
8-K Event Classification
Key Figures
Key Terms
Gross billings financial
Adjusted EBITDA financial
Gross margin financial
Non-GAAP financial measures financial
Earnings Snapshot
ePlus raised fiscal 2027 year-over-year growth guidance to the upper single digits for net sales and gross profit and the low double digits for Adjusted EBITDA.
FAQ
AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.
How did ePlus (PLUS) perform in the second quarter of fiscal 2027?
What is ePlus's fiscal 2027 growth guidance?
When is the ePlus (PLUS) quarterly dividend payable?
What hours will Erica Stoecker work during her ePlus transition?
AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.
|
|
|
|
||
|
(State or other jurisdiction of incorporation)
|
(Commission File Number)
|
(IRS Employer Identification No.)
|
|
Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)
|
|
Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)
|
|
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))
|
|
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))
|
|
Title of each class
|
Trading Symbol(s)
|
Name of each exchange on which
registered
|
|
|
|
|
|
Exhibit No.
|
Description
|
|
99.1
|
Press release dated November 5, 2026, announcing second quarter and first half financial results, and dividend declaration
|
|
104
|
Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document)
|
|
ePlus inc.
|
||
|
By: /s/ Elaine D. Marion
|
||
|
Elaine D. Marion
|
||
|
Chief Financial Officer
|
|
Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2027
|
|
|
•
|
Net sales increased 9.7% to $667.9 million; services revenues decreased 2.4% to $120.8 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Gross billings increased 4.3% to $1,066.8 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Gross profit increased 11.2% to $180.3 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Gross margin was 27.0%, compared to 26.6% for last fiscal year’s second quarter.
|
|||
|
•
|
Net earnings from continuing operations increased 5.8% to $40.4 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Adjusted EBITDA increased 14.3% to $67.1 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Net earnings from continuing operations per common share-diluted increased 7.6% to $1.56. Non-GAAP: net earnings from continuing operations per common share-diluted increased 19.0%
to $1.82.
|
|
First Half Fiscal Year 2027
|
|
|
•
|
Net sales increased 5.2% to $1,317.0 million; services revenues remained consistent at $240.2 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Gross billings increased 2.5% to $2,023.9 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Gross profit increased 5.0% to $331.6 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Gross margin remained consistent to last year’s first half of 25.2%.
|
|||
|
•
|
Net earnings from continuing operations increased 0.7% to $70.7 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Adjusted EBITDA increased 3.2% to $114.9 million.
|
|||
|
•
|
Net earnings from continuing operations per common share-diluted increased 2.3% to $2.72. Non-GAAP: net earnings from continuing operations per common share-diluted increased 5.1%
to $3.11.
|
| o |
Acquired certain assets and liabilities of Daymark Solutions
|
| o |
Achieved Exclusive Ambassador Partner Status with Everpure
|
| o |
Named NetApp North America Flash Partner of the Year
|
|
Date:
|
November 5, 2026
|
|
Time:
|
4:30 p.m. ET
|
|
Audio Webcast (live/archive):
|
https://events.q4inc.com/attendee/420015883 |
|
Online Pre-Registration:
|
https://events.q4inc.com/analyst/420015883?pwd=SlTLm6iZ
|
|
Operator Assisted Registration:
|
https://events.q4inc.com/attendee/420015883
|
|
Live Call:
|
(833) 461-5787 (toll-free/domestic)
|
|
(585) 542-9983 (international)
|
|
|
Archived Call:
|
(833) 309-1852 (toll-free/domestic)
|
|
(929) 828-5978 (international)
|
|
|
Conference ID:
|
420015883# (live call and replay)
|
|
|
September 30, 2026
|
March 31, 2026
|
||||||
|
ASSETS
|
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
Current assets:
|
||||||||
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
$
|
380,891
|
$
|
410,769
|
||||
|
Accounts receivable—trade, net
|
746,906
|
650,021
|
||||||
|
Accounts receivable—other, net
|
45,515
|
38,896
|
||||||
|
Inventories
|
271,353
|
200,888
|
||||||
|
Deferred costs
|
78,296
|
77,748
|
||||||
|
Other current assets
|
86,216
|
49,412
|
||||||
|
Total current assets
|
1,609,177
|
1,427,734
|
||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
Deferred tax asset
|
8,952
|
8,955
|
||||||
|
Property, equipment and other assets—net
|
105,334
|
100,039
|
||||||
|
Goodwill
|
212,093
|
202,880
|
||||||
|
Other intangible assets—net
|
59,830
|
61,344
|
||||||
|
TOTAL ASSETS
|
$
|
1,995,386
|
$
|
1,800,952
|
||||
|
|
||||||||
|
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
|
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
LIABILITIES
|
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
Current liabilities:
|
||||||||
|
Accounts payable
|
$
|
383,412
|
$
|
264,605
|
||||
|
Accounts payable—floor plan
|
139,227
|
119,693
|
||||||
|
Salaries and commissions payable
|
51,896
|
48,590
|
||||||
|
Contract liabilities
|
180,794
|
157,074
|
||||||
|
Other current liabilities
|
52,992
|
48,181
|
||||||
|
Total current liabilities
|
808,321
|
638,143
|
||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
Contract liabilities—long-term
|
77,344
|
83,010
|
||||||
|
Other liabilities
|
13,303
|
10,829
|
||||||
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES
|
898,968
|
731,982
|
||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES
|
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
|
||||||||
|
Preferred stock, $0.01 per share par value; 2,000 shares authorized; none outstanding
|
-
|
-
|
||||||
|
Common stock, $0.01 per share par value; 75,000 shares authorized; 27,919 shares issued and 26,000 outstanding at September 30, 2026, and 27,765 shares issued and 26,299 outstanding at March 31, 2026
|
279
|
278
|
||||||
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
219,330
|
210,274
|
||||||
|
Treasury stock, at cost, 1,919 shares at September 30, 2026, and 1,466 shares at March 31, 2026
|
(140,226
|
)
|
(101,944
|
)
|
||||
|
Retained earnings
|
1,012,561
|
956,000
|
||||||
|
Accumulated other comprehensive income—foreign currency translation adjustment
|
4,474
|
4,362
|
||||||
|
Total Stockholders’ Equity
|
1,096,418
|
1,068,970
|
||||||
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
|
$
|
1,995,386
|
$
|
1,800,952
|
||||
|
Three months ended
September 30,
|
Six months ended
September 30,
|
|||||||||||||||
|
2026
|
2025
|
2026
|
2025
|
|||||||||||||
|
Net sales
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Product
|
$
|
547,117
|
$
|
485,065
|
$
|
1,076,847
|
$
|
1,011,531
|
||||||||
|
Services
|
120,807
|
123,761
|
240,190
|
240,070
|
||||||||||||
|
Total
|
667,924
|
608,826
|
1,317,037
|
1,251,601
|
||||||||||||
|
Cost of sales
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Product
|
406,112
|
366,066
|
824,722
|
780,543
|
||||||||||||
|
Services
|
81,527
|
80,636
|
160,701
|
155,258
|
||||||||||||
|
Total
|
487,639
|
446,702
|
985,423
|
935,801
|
||||||||||||
|
Gross profit
|
180,285
|
162,124
|
331,614
|
315,800
|
||||||||||||
|
Selling, general, and administrative
|
118,032
|
106,479
|
224,653
|
210,146
|
||||||||||||
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
5,726
|
6,810
|
11,602
|
13,879
|
||||||||||||
|
Operating expenses
|
123,758
|
113,289
|
236,255
|
224,025
|
||||||||||||
|
Operating income
|
56,527
|
48,835
|
95,359
|
91,775
|
||||||||||||
|
Other income (expense), net
|
(527
|
)
|
5,163
|
2,603
|
5,775
|
|||||||||||
|
Earnings from continuing operations before tax
|
56,000
|
53,998
|
97,962
|
97,550
|
||||||||||||
|
Provision for income taxes
|
15,617
|
15,838
|
27,300
|
27,376
|
||||||||||||
|
Net earnings from continuing operations
|
40,383
|
38,160
|
70,662
|
70,174
|
||||||||||||
|
Earnings (loss) from discontinued operations, net of tax
|
-
|
(3,305
|
)
|
-
|
7,264
|
|||||||||||
|
Net earnings
|
$
|
40,383
|
$
|
34,855
|
$
|
70,662
|
$
|
77,438
|
||||||||
|
Earnings per common share—basic
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Continuing operations
|
$
|
1.56
|
$
|
1.45
|
$
|
2.73
|
$
|
2.67
|
||||||||
|
Discontinued operations
|
-
|
(0.13
|
)
|
-
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||
|
Earnings per common share—basic
|
$
|
1.56
|
$
|
1.32
|
$
|
2.73
|
$
|
2.95
|
||||||||
|
Earnings per common share—diluted
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Continuing operations
|
$
|
1.56
|
$
|
1.45
|
$
|
2.72
|
$
|
2.66
|
||||||||
|
Discontinued operations
|
-
|
(0.13
|
)
|
-
|
0.28
|
|||||||||||
|
Earnings per common share—diluted
|
$
|
1.56
|
$
|
1.32
|
$
|
2.72
|
$
|
2.94
|
||||||||
|
Weighted average common shares outstanding—basic
|
25,835
|
26,362
|
25,887
|
26,316
|
||||||||||||
|
Weighted average common shares outstanding—diluted
|
25,911
|
26,406
|
25,997
|
26,407
|
||||||||||||
|
Three months ended
September 30, |
Six months ended
September 30, |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2026
|
2025
|
Change
|
2026
|
2025
|
Change
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Net sales
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Product segment
|
$
|
547,117
|
$
|
485,014
|
12.8
|
%
|
$
|
1,076,720
|
$
|
1,011,369
|
6.5
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Professional services segment
|
67,752
|
76,344
|
(11.3
|
%)
|
135,833
|
148,073
|
(8.3
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Managed services segment
|
53,055
|
47,417
|
11.9
|
%
|
104,357
|
91,997
|
13.4
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total reportable segments
|
667,924
|
608,775
|
9.7
|
%
|
1,316,910
|
1,251,439
|
5.2
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Other
|
-
|
51
|
(100.0
|
%)
|
127
|
162
|
(21.6
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total
|
$
|
667,924
|
$
|
608,826
|
9.7
|
%
|
$
|
1,317,037
|
$
|
1,251,601
|
5.2
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Gross profit
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Product segment
|
$
|
141,005
|
$
|
119,013
|
18.5
|
%
|
$
|
252,072
|
$
|
230,955
|
9.1
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Professional services segment
|
24,014
|
29,172
|
(17.7
|
%)
|
49,158
|
57,325
|
(14.2
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Managed services segment
|
15,266
|
13,953
|
9.4
|
%
|
30,331
|
27,487
|
10.3
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total reportable segments
|
180,285
|
162,138
|
11.2
|
%
|
331,561
|
315,767
|
5.0
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Other
|
-
|
(14
|
)
|
(100.0
|
%)
|
53
|
33
|
60.6
|
%
|
|||||||||||||||
|
Total
|
$
|
180,285
|
$
|
162,124
|
11.2
|
%
|
$
|
331,614
|
$
|
315,800
|
5.0
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Gross Billings by Type
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Networking
|
$
|
286,256
|
$
|
315,189
|
(9.2
|
%)
|
$
|
544,984
|
$
|
583,921
|
(6.7
|
%)
|
||||||||||||
|
Security
|
272,182
|
255,158
|
6.7
|
%
|
491,949
|
445,203
|
10.5
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Cloud
|
270,003
|
202,828
|
33.1
|
%
|
558,845
|
514,845
|
8.5
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Collaboration
|
43,519
|
41,286
|
5.4
|
%
|
69,236
|
64,063
|
8.1
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Other
|
75,710
|
76,917
|
(1.6
|
%)
|
123,567
|
128,363
|
(3.7
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Product segment
|
947,670
|
891,378
|
6.3
|
%
|
1,788,581
|
1,736,395
|
3.0
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Services
|
119,141
|
131,277
|
(9.2
|
%)
|
235,365
|
239,025
|
(1.5
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total
|
$
|
1,066,811
|
$
|
1,022,655
|
4.3
|
%
|
$
|
2,023,946
|
$
|
1,975,420
|
2.5
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Net Sales by Type
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Product segment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Networking
|
$
|
234,382
|
$
|
258,156
|
(9.2
|
%)
|
$
|
458,103
|
$
|
476,358
|
(3.8
|
%)
|
||||||||||||
|
Cloud
|
178,599
|
128,270
|
39.2
|
%
|
359,347
|
335,266
|
7.2
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Security
|
72,693
|
65,889
|
10.3
|
%
|
150,958
|
126,996
|
18.9
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Collaboration
|
18,422
|
16,558
|
11.3
|
%
|
33,914
|
28,315
|
19.8
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Other
|
43,021
|
16,141
|
166.5
|
%
|
74,398
|
44,434
|
67.4
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total products segment
|
547,117
|
485,014
|
12.8
|
%
|
1,076,720
|
1,011,369
|
6.5
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Professional services segment
|
67,752
|
76,344
|
(11.3
|
%)
|
135,833
|
148,073
|
(8.3
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Managed services segment
|
53,055
|
47,417
|
11.9
|
%
|
104,357
|
91,997
|
13.4
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total reportable segments
|
$
|
667,924
|
$
|
608,775
|
9.7
|
%
|
$
|
1,316,910
|
$
|
1,251,439
|
5.2
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Net Sales by Customer End Market
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Telecom, media & entertainment
|
$
|
153,884
|
$
|
176,772
|
(12.9
|
%)
|
$
|
292,581
|
$
|
361,751
|
(19.1
|
%)
|
||||||||||||
|
Healthcare
|
100,413
|
82,285
|
22.0
|
%
|
179,610
|
156,576
|
14.7
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Financial services
|
93,521
|
63,079
|
48.3
|
%
|
166,907
|
110,579
|
50.9
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
SLED
|
91,902
|
87,246
|
5.3
|
%
|
171,758
|
177,808
|
(3.4
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Technology
|
69,434
|
69,549
|
(0.2
|
%)
|
187,433
|
152,296
|
23.1
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Retail
|
34,962
|
40,062
|
(12.7
|
%)
|
69,885
|
72,033
|
(3.0
|
%)
|
||||||||||||||||
|
All others
|
123,808
|
89,782
|
37.9
|
%
|
248,736
|
220,396
|
12.9
|
%
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Total reportable segments
|
$
|
667,924
|
$
|
608,775
|
9.7
|
%
|
$
|
1,316,910
|
$
|
1,251,439
|
5.2
|
%
|
||||||||||||
|
Three months ended
September 30,
|
Six months ended
September 30,
|
|||||||||||||||
|
2026
|
2025
|
2026
|
2025
|
|||||||||||||
|
GAAP: Net earnings from continuing operations
|
$
|
40,383
|
$
|
38,160
|
$
|
70,662
|
$
|
70,174
|
||||||||
|
Provision for income taxes
|
15,617
|
15,838
|
27,300
|
27,376
|
||||||||||||
|
Share-based compensation
|
4,102
|
3,058
|
7,223
|
5,721
|
||||||||||||
|
Acquisition related expenses
|
746
|
-
|
746
|
-
|
||||||||||||
|
Depreciation and amortization [1]
|
5,726
|
6,810
|
11,602
|
13,879
|
||||||||||||
|
Other (income) expense, net [2]
|
527
|
(5,163
|
)
|
(2,603
|
)
|
(5,775
|
)
|
|||||||||
|
Non-GAAP: Adjusted EBITDA
|
$
|
67,101
|
$
|
58,703
|
$
|
114,930
|
$
|
111,375
|
||||||||
|
Three months ended
September 30,
|
Six months ended
September 30,
|
|||||||||||||||
|
2026
|
2025
|
2026
|
2025
|
|||||||||||||
|
GAAP: Net earnings from continuing operations before tax
|
$
|
56,000
|
$
|
53,998
|
$
|
97,962
|
$
|
97,550
|
||||||||
|
Share-based compensation
|
4,102
|
3,058
|
7,223
|
5,721
|
||||||||||||
|
Acquisition related expenses
|
746
|
-
|
746
|
-
|
||||||||||||
|
Acquisition related amortization expense [3]
|
4,449
|
5,313
|
9,014
|
10,861
|
||||||||||||
|
Other (income) expense, net [2]
|
527
|
(5,163
|
)
|
(2,603
|
)
|
(5,775
|
)
|
|||||||||
|
Non-GAAP: Earnings from continuing operations before provision for income taxes
|
65,824
|
57,206
|
112,342
|
108,357
|
||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
GAAP: Provision for income taxes
|
15,617
|
15,838
|
27,300
|
27,376
|
||||||||||||
|
Share-based compensation
|
1,149
|
896
|
2,034
|
1,608
|
||||||||||||
|
Acquisition related expenses
|
209
|
-
|
209
|
-
|
||||||||||||
|
Acquisition related amortization expense [3]
|
1,246
|
1,552
|
2,541
|
3,025
|
||||||||||||
|
Other (income) expense, net [2]
|
148
|
(1,512
|
)
|
(740
|
)
|
(1,675
|
)
|
|||||||||
|
Tax benefit (expense) on restricted stock
|
61
|
(25
|
)
|
279
|
89
|
|||||||||||
|
Non-GAAP: Provision for income taxes
|
18,430
|
16,749
|
31,623
|
30,423
|
||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Non-GAAP: Net earnings from continuing operations
|
$
|
47,394
|
$
|
40,457
|
$
|
80,719
|
$
|
77,934
|
||||||||
|
Three months ended
September 30,
|
Six months ended
September 30,
|
|||||||||||||||
|
2026
|
2025
|
2026
|
2025
|
|||||||||||||
|
GAAP: Net earnings from continuing operations per common share - diluted
|
$
|
1.56
|
$
|
1.45
|
$
|
2.72
|
$
|
2.66
|
||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Share-based compensation
|
0.11
|
0.08
|
0.20
|
0.16
|
||||||||||||
|
Acquisition related expenses
|
0.02
|
-
|
0.02
|
-
|
||||||||||||
|
Acquisition related amortization expense [3]
|
0.12
|
0.14
|
0.25
|
0.30
|
||||||||||||
|
Other (income) expense, net [2]
|
0.01
|
(0.14
|
)
|
(0.07
|
)
|
(0.16
|
)
|
|||||||||
|
Tax benefit (expense) on restricted stock
|
-
|
-
|
(0.01
|
)
|
-
|
|||||||||||
|
Total non-GAAP adjustments - net of tax
|
0.26
|
0.08
|
0.39
|
0.30
|
||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Non-GAAP: Net earnings from continuing operations per common share - diluted
|
$
|
1.82
|
$
|
1.53
|
$
|
3.11
|
$
|
2.96
|
||||||||
|
[1]
|
Amount consists of depreciation and amortization for assets used internally.
|
|
[2]
|
Interest income and foreign currency transaction gains and losses, and adjustments to the fair value of contingent consideration.
|
|
[3]
|
Amount consists of amortization of intangible assets from acquired businesses.
|